Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 13:16:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 13:16:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Really Great Combination For Maharashtra,Karnataka,Andhra.

254/Σ Mumbai To Rameswaram ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Jan 02 2012 (23:51)
46
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 52h 25m  15 halts  Distance: 1807 km  1 xfers
#1. 16339/Mumbai CST - Nagercoil Express
Travel Time: 32h 45m Distance: 1646 km
xfer @ MDU/Madurai Junction  Buffer: 15h 45m
#2. 56721/Madurai Rameswaram Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 55m Distance: 161 km
Departs @ 12:10
Platform# ???
S  WTF 
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 16:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S T  FS
Rameswaram/RMM


1 xfers. 15 halts. 16 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Rameswaram

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai CST - Nagercoil Express/16339
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -12:10+0??10.06814mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:089.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  12:18+712:20+62m??19.0637mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#3/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  12:43+712:45+62m??133.010310mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#4/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  13:06+1413:08+192m??151.07010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4047.0
#5/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)13:48+2613:50+312m??198.03555mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#6/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)14:38+2314:40+232m??1126.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#7/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  15:45+3215:50+385m??1189.065556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1076.0
#8/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)17:00+4017:05+1:005m??1265.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:53108.0
#9!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  18:58+5919:00+1:012m??1373.063515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1579.0
#10|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  20:15+5420:25+5910m??1452.055461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:03113.0
#11!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  22:28+4122:30+412m??1565.053458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3026.0
#12%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  23:00+3223:02+322m??1591.047404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#13%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  23:15+3023:20+325m??1601.071432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#14/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  23:53+4723:55+472m??1640.078370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#15/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  00:48+1:1600:50+1:202m??2709.046407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#16/==/MALM•Mantralayam Road (3 PFs)•  01:28+1:2501:30+1:262m??2738.042332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5841.0
#17/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  02:28+1:0402:30+1:042m??2779.037421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2552.0
#18/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  03:55+3104:00+445m??2831.052454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#19/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  04:33+4604:35+542m??2859.054370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0357.0
#20%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  05:38+5005:40+502m??2916.029348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1034.0
#21%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  06:50+1806:55+185m??2950.066371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2391.0
#22%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  08:18+4008:20+412m??21041.046635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0899.0
#23/--/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  10:28+5210:30+532m??21140.040907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:2556.0
#24/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  11:55+2912:05+2910m??21196.073813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#25/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  12:33+3612:35+402m??21230.030688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2342.0
#26/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  13:58+2114:00+262m??21272.071394mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:35113.0
#27/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  15:35+2315:40+255m??21385.051282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#28/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)16:50+2017:00+3310m??21445.051174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1765.0
#29%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  18:17+2418:20+263m??21510.049120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:3074.0
#30%--%DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  19:50+1719:55+185m??21584.074287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#31/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  20:13+2320:14+231m??21606.059242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4140.0
#32/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  20:55+2221:00+405m??21646.031139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
Madurai Rameswaram Passenger (UnReserved)/56721
0 intermediate stations-21:000.0
#33|--|MDU»Madurai Junction (6 PFs)»  -12:40+0??31646.045139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#34|--|MESMadurai East (1 PFs)  12:45-12:46-1m??31650.066135mSRMadurai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#35|--|ILASilaiman (2 PFs)  12:54+612:55+61m??31659.071120mSRSilaiman Railway station, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#36|--|TVNTiruppuvanam (2 PFs)  13:02+813:03+91m??31667.081105mSRTiruppuvanam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#37|--|TPCTiruppachetti (2 PFs)  13:11+1113:12+111m??31678.07089mSRThiruppachethi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#38|--|RAGMRajagambiram (1 PFs)  13:20-13:21-1m??31687.02378mSRTamil Nadu 630609, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:187.0
#39|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  13:39+213:40+141m??31694.06870mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#40|--|SUXSudiyur (2 PFs)  13:49+1913:50+191m??31704.06459mSRMadurai-Rameshwaram Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#41|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  14:03+2114:04+221m??31718.08043mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#42|--|SQDSattirakkudi (2 PFs)  14:19+2714:20+281m??31738.06319mSRTamil Nadu 623527, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#43|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  14:35+3014:36+341m??31753.06710mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#44|--|VTVValantaravai (1 PFs)  14:44-14:45-1m??31762.07412mSRNational Highway 49, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#45|--|UCPUchippuli (2 PFs)  14:54+3514:55+361m??31773.0857mSRUchipuli, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#46|--|MCMandapam Camp (1 PFs)  15:05-15:06-1m??31788.0335mSRMandapam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#47|--|MMMMandapam (3 PFs)  15:10+3715:11+381m??31790.0247mSRTamil Nadu 623519, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:166.0
#48|--|PBMPamban (1 PFs)  15:27-15:28-1m??31796.0107mSRPamban, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations01:0711.0
#49|--|RMM•Rameswaram (5 PFs)•  16:35-7-??31807.0-1mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site