Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 16:36:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 16:36:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Really Great Combination For Maharashtra,Karnataka,Andhra.

254/Σ Mumbai To Rameswaram ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Jan 02 2012 (23:51)
46
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 52h 25m  15 halts  Distance: 1815 km  1 xfers
#1. 16339/Mumbai CST - Nagercoil Express
Travel Time: 32h 45m Distance: 1652 km
xfer @ MDU/Madurai Junction  Buffer: 15h 45m
#2. 56721/Madurai Rameswaram Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 55m Distance: 161 km
Departs @ 12:10
Platform# ???
S  WTF 
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 16:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S T  FS
Rameswaram/RMM


1 xfers. 15 halts. 16 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Rameswaram

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai CST - Nagercoil Express/16339
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -12:10+39??10.06814mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:089.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  12:18+4612:20+462m??19.0637mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#3/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  12:43+4612:45+462m??133.05810mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#4/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  13:06+5813:08+442m??154.07010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4046.0
#5/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)13:48+5113:50+542m??1100.03558mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#6/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)14:38+4914:40+492m??1128.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#7/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  15:45+5715:50+1:035m??1191.065556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1076.0
#8/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  17:00+1:0417:05+1:115m??1267.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:53108.0
#9!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  18:58+1:0719:00+1:102m??1375.063516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1579.0
#10|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  20:15+1:2420:25+1:3010m??1454.051461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4286.0
#11!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)22:07+3422:09+332m??1540.084445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#12!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  22:28+5722:30+572m??1567.053458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3026.0
#13%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  23:00+4823:02+482m??1593.047404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#14%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  23:15+4823:20+525m??1604.071432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#15/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  23:53+1:0523:55+1:052m??1642.078370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#16%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  00:48+1:2600:50+1:282m??2711.046406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#17%==%MALM•Mantralayam Road (3 PFs)•  01:28+1:4101:30+1:452m??2740.042332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5841.0
#18%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  02:28+1:2502:30+1:252m??2781.037421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2552.0
#19/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  03:55+5304:00+1:065m??2833.052454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#20/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  04:33+1:0904:35+1:162m??2861.054370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0358.0
#21%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  05:38+1:1305:40+1:132m??2919.029348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#22%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  06:50+1:0706:55+1:075m??2952.066371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2391.0
#23%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  08:18+1:0408:20+1:042m??21043.046635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0899.0
#24/--/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  10:28+1:2310:30+1:252m??21142.040907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:2556.0
#25/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  11:55+5712:05+5510m??21198.073810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#26/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  12:33+5712:35+1:012m??21232.035688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2348.0
#27/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  13:58+5014:00+372m??21280.071392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
15 intermediate stations01:35113.0
#28/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  15:35+3415:40+435m??21393.051283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#29/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)16:50+4117:00+5610m??21453.051174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1765.0
#30%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  18:17+4718:20+523m??21518.049120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:3074.0
#31%--%DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  19:50+1:0219:55+1:025m??21592.074287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#32/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  20:13+1:0820:14+1:081m??21614.059242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4140.0
#33/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  20:55+1:0621:00+1:245m??21654.031139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
Madurai Rameswaram Passenger (UnReserved)/56721
0 intermediate stations-21:000.0
#34|--|MDU»Madurai Junction (6 PFs)»  -12:40+0??31654.045139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#35|--|MESMadurai East (1 PFs)  12:45-12:46-1m??31658.066135mSRMadurai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#36|--|ILASilaiman (2 PFs)  12:54+612:55+61m??31667.071120mSRSilaiman Railway station, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#37|--|TVNTiruppuvanam (2 PFs)  13:02+713:03+81m??31675.081105mSRTiruppuvanam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#38|--|TPCTiruppachetti (2 PFs)  13:11+1013:12+121m??31686.07089mSRThiruppachethi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#39|--|RAGMRajagambiram (1 PFs)  13:20+013:21+01m??31695.02378mSRTamil Nadu 630609, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:187.0
#40|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  13:39+313:40+191m??31702.06870mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#41|--|SUXSudiyur (2 PFs)  13:49+2213:50+221m??31712.06459mSRMadurai-Rameshwaram Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#42|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  14:03+2414:04+251m??31726.08043mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#43|--|SQDSattirakkudi (2 PFs)  14:19+3314:20+331m??31746.06319mSRTamil Nadu 623527, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#44|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  14:35+3614:36+401m??31761.06710mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#45|--|VTVValantaravai (1 PFs)  14:44-14:45-1m??31770.07412mSRNational Highway 49, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#46|--|UCPUchippuli (2 PFs)  14:54+4014:55+411m??31781.0857mSRUchipuli, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#47|--|MCMandapam Camp (1 PFs)  15:05-15:06-1m??31796.0335mSRMandapam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#48|--|MMMMandapam (3 PFs)  15:10+4215:11+431m??31798.0247mSRTamil Nadu 623519, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:166.0
#49|--|PBMPamban (1 PFs)  15:27-15:28-1m??31804.0107mSRPamban, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations01:0711.0
#50|--|RMM•Rameswaram (5 PFs)•  16:35-3-??31815.0-1mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site