Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 08:29:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 08:29:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Really Great Combination For Maharashtra,Karnataka,Andhra.

254/Σ Mumbai To Rameswaram ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Jan 02 2012 (11:51PM)
46
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 52h 25m  15 halts  Distance: 1809 km  1 xfers
#1. 16339/Mumbai CST - Nagercoil Express
Travel Time: 32h 45m Distance: 1648 km
xfer @ MDU/Madurai Junction  Buffer: 15h 45m
#2. 56721/Madurai Rameswaram Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 55m Distance: 161 km
Departs @ 12:10
Platform# ???
S  WTF 
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 16:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S T  FS
Rameswaram/RMM


1 xfers. 15 halts. 16 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Rameswaram

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai CST - Nagercoil Express/16339
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -12:10+0??10.06814mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:089.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  12:18+712:20+72m??19.0637mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#3/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  12:43+712:45+72m??133.05811mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#4/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  13:06+1613:08+202m??154.07010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4046.0
#5/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  13:48+2913:50+332m??1100.03557mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#6/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  14:38+2814:40+282m??1128.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#7/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  15:45+3815:50+425m??1191.065556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1076.0
#8/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  17:00+4717:05+515m??1267.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:53108.0
#9!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  18:58+4819:00+502m??1375.063515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1579.0
#10|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  20:15+5220:25+5810m??1454.055461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:03113.0
#11!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  22:28+3222:30+332m??1567.053458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3026.0
#12%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  23:00+2223:02+222m??1593.047404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#13%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  23:15+2223:20+255m??1604.071432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#14/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  23:53+3523:55+352m??1642.078370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#15%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  00:48+4800:50+492m??2711.046407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#16%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  01:28+1:1101:30+1:182m??2740.042332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5841.0
#17%==%AD•Adoni (4 PFs)•  02:28+5802:30+582m??2781.037421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2552.0
#18/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  03:55+2604:00+405m??2833.052454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#19/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  04:33+4104:35+472m??2861.054370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0358.0
#20%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  05:38+4005:40+402m??2919.029348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#21%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  06:50+1306:55+135m??2952.066371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2391.0
#22%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  08:18+2308:20+242m??21043.046635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0899.0
#23/--/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  10:28+4910:30+522m??21142.040907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:2556.0
#24/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  11:55+2312:05+2310m??21198.073813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#25/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  12:33+2512:35+262m??21232.030688mSWRKuppam, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2342.0
#26/--/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  13:58+814:00+162m??21274.071392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
15 intermediate stations01:35113.0
#27/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  15:35+1715:40+185m??21387.051283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#28/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)16:50+817:00+2110m??21447.051174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1765.0
#29%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  18:17+1818:20+193m??21512.049120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:3074.0
#30%--%DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  19:50+319:55+65m??21586.074287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#31/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  20:13+1020:14+101m??21608.059242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4140.0
#32/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  20:55+821:00+325m??21648.031139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
Madurai Rameswaram Passenger (UnReserved)/56721
0 intermediate stations-21:000.0
#33|--|MDU»Madurai Junction (6 PFs)»  -12:40+1??31648.045139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#34|--|MESMadurai East (1 PFs)  12:45-12:46-1m??31652.066135mSRMadurai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#35|--|ILASilaiman (2 PFs)  12:54+612:55+61m??31661.071120mSRSilaiman Railway station, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#36|--|TVNTiruppuvanam (2 PFs)  13:02+813:03+81m??31669.081105mSRTiruppuvanam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#37|--|TPCTiruppachetti (2 PFs)  13:11+1113:12+131m??31680.07089mSRThiruppachethi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#38|--|RAGMRajagambiram (1 PFs)  13:20-13:21-1m??31689.02378mSRTamil Nadu 630609, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:187.0
#39|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  13:39+513:40+151m??31696.06870mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#40|--|SUXSudiyur (2 PFs)  13:49+1713:50+171m??31706.06459mSRMadurai-Rameshwaram Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#41|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  14:03+1814:04+191m??31720.08043mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#42|--|SQDSattirakkudi (2 PFs)  14:19+2314:20+231m??31740.06319mSRTamil Nadu 623527, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#43|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  14:35+2314:36+241m??31755.06710mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#44|--|VTVValantaravai (1 PFs)  14:44-14:45-1m??31764.07412mSRNational Highway 49, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#45|--|UCPUchippuli (2 PFs)  14:54+2514:55+261m??31775.0857mSRUchipuli, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#46|--|MCMandapam Camp (1 PFs)  15:05-15:06-1m??31790.0335mSRMandapam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#47|--|MMMMandapam (3 PFs)  15:10+2815:11+291m??31792.0247mSRTamil Nadu 623519, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:166.0
#48|--|PBMPamban (1 PFs)  15:27-15:28-1m??31798.0107mSRPamban, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations01:0711.0
#49|--|RMM•Rameswaram (5 PFs)•  16:35-13-??31809.0-1mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site