Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 03:50:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 03:50:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast and daily connectivity to Madurai from North Bihar

2540/Σ North Bihar- Madurai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by █║▌ कमल जैन █║▌*^  Jan 24 2012 (2:59PM)
20
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 80h 15m  9 halts  Distance: 3676 km  2 xfers
#1. 13020/Bagh Express
Travel Time: 38h 45m Distance: 1520 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 12841/Coromandel Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 10m Distance: 1663 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 4h 20m
#3. 12637/Pandiyan SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 50m Distance: 493 km
Departs @ 21:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kathgodam/KGM
Arrives @ 06:10 +4 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Madurai Junction/MDU


2 xfers. 9 halts. 93 intermediate Stations between Kathgodam and Madurai Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bagh Express/13020
#1|--|KGM»Kathgodam (3 PFs)»  -21:55+0??10.020520mNERKathgodam, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:186.0
#2|--|HDWHaldwani (3 PFs)  22:13+122:15+72m??16.031443mNERHaldwani, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:3216.0
#3|--|LKULal Kuan Junction (4 PFs)  22:47+222:52+45m??122.057262mNERLalkuan, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#4|--|HLDDHaldi Road (1 PFs)  23:00+723:02+82m??130.060236mNERNH 87, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#5|--|RUPCRudrapur City (2 PFs)  23:16+1123:18+132m??144.064208mNERUdham Singh Nagar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#6|--|BLQRBilaspur Road (1 PFs)  23:35+1123:37+112m??162.034196mNERDistt. Rampur., Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4827.0
#7|--|RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)00:25+000:50+1225m??289.071191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5363.0
#8/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  01:43+2401:50+257m??2152.067174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0370.0
#9/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  02:53+2402:55+252m??2222.042157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:118.0
#10/==/ROZARoza Junction (4 PFs)  03:06+2503:08+302m??2230.072157mNRPin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4655.0
#11/==/HRI•Hardoi (5 PFs)•  03:54+2903:56+302m??2285.051145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:59102.0
#12/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)05:55+2506:20+2425m??2387.016126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4311.0
#13/--/BNZBadshahnagar (2 PFs)  07:03+1107:05+222m??2398.032118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#14/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  07:50+1707:54+174m??2422.076123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3444.0
#15/==/JLDJarwal Road (2 PFs)  08:28+3108:30+322m??2466.055112mNERBehraich, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5046.0
#16/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  09:20+3209:25+325m??2512.076110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1088.0
#17/==/BSTBasti (5 PFs)  10:35+3210:40+345m??2600.05491mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#18/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  11:13+2611:15+282m??2630.03184mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0534.0
#19/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  12:20+612:45+1125m??2664.05884mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#20/==/CCChauri Chaura (2 PFs)  13:10+2913:12+302m??2688.06586mNERGorakhpur- PinCode:- 273201, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#21/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  13:35+3313:37+362m??2713.05979mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#22/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  13:58+3614:03+395m??2734.07775mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#23/==/BHTRBhatpar Rani (2 PFs)  14:13+4514:15+452m??2746.04873mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#24/==/BTKBankata (2 PFs)  14:25+4614:27+462m??2754.04373mNER274704, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#25/==/MWMairwa (2 PFs)  14:36+4414:38+452m??2761.04471mNERMairwa, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#26/==/ZRDEJiradei (2 PFs)  14:53+4214:55+432m??2772.04168mNER841245, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#27/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  15:10+4115:20+4010m??2782.08269mNERSiwan, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#28/==/DDADuraundha Junction (3 PFs)  15:33+4615:35+462m??2800.04965mNER841233, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#29/==/CWChainwa (2 PFs)  15:45+4515:47+452m??2808.04963mNER841204, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#30/==/EKMAEkma (2 PFs)  15:56+4315:58+442m??2816.02662mNERDist- Saran Pin- 841208, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:208.0
#31/==/DDPDaudpur (2 PFs)  16:18+3316:20+352m??2824.01960mNER841205, Bihar
2 intermediate stations01:0019.0
#32/==/CPRChhapra Junction (6 PFs)  17:20+817:30+1710m??2843.05258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:3531.0
#33/==/DGADighwara (2 PFs)  18:05+3018:07+312m??2874.07259mECRSaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#34/==/NYONayagaon (2 PFs)  18:17+3518:19+352m??2886.04356mECRNayagaon Sarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#35/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  18:35+4018:41+436m??2898.02556mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#36/==/HJPHajipur Junction (3 PFs)  18:54+4318:56+542m??2903.06955mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#37%==%BNRBhagwanpur (2 PFs)  19:13+1:0419:15+1:052m??2923.06257mECRDist- Vaishali Pin 844114, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:088.0
#38%==%GRLGoraul (2 PFs)  19:23+1:0819:25+1:102m??2931.02859mECRVaishali, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:5526.0
#39/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  20:20+1:0020:25+1:015m??2957.07257mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#40/==/DOLDholi (2 PFs)  20:46+1:1220:48+1:122m??2982.06755mECR843105, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#41/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa (2 PFs)  21:00+1:1321:02+1:142m??2995.06352mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#42/==/KPGMKarpurigram (3 PFs)  21:09+1:1421:11+1:152m??21003.01651mECRPin- 848129, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:246.0
#43/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  21:35+1:0121:40+1:015m??21009.07051mECR848101, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#44/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  22:00+1:1122:02+1:112m??21032.03351mECR06278-221238, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2011.0
#45/==/BCABachhwara (3 PFs)  22:22+1:0422:24+1:062m??21043.02150mECRBegusarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:4617.0
#46/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  23:10+5323:35+5125m??21060.02349mECRBegusarai, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:4239.0
#47/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  01:17+1:0801:22+1:075m??31099.03154mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:4353.0
#48/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  03:05+2903:15+3210m??31152.071142mECRJhajha, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#49/==/STLSimultala (2 PFs)  03:31+3903:33+412m??31171.066246mERSimultala Distt: Jamui, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#50/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  03:56+1:0804:01+1:145m??31196.022270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations01:1930.0
#51/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  05:20+5505:24+454m??31226.081254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#52/==/VDSVidyasagar (2 PFs)  05:42+4705:44+482m??31250.063251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#53/==/JMTJamtara (2 PFs)  06:01+5206:03+522m??31267.044202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#54/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  06:23+4806:25+492m??31282.038183mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:074.0
#55/==/RNPRRupnarayanpur (3 PFs)  06:32+4806:34+482m??31286.010191mERChittaranjan, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations01:1412.0
#56/==/STNSitarampur Junction (5 PFs)  07:48+1707:50+262m??31298.013139mERG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:409.0
#57/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  08:30+508:45+1215m??31307.073114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#58/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  09:00+1909:02+192m??31325.039100mERWest Bengal 713347, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:117.0
#59/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  09:13+1609:15+162m??31332.07385mERAndal, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#60/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  09:29+1609:31+162m??31349.08577mER713201, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#61/==/PANPanagarh (4 PFs)  09:42+1709:44+172m??31365.06169mERKaksa, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4748.0
#62/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  10:31+1710:36+185m??31413.06037mER713103, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:0867.0
#63/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  11:44+1411:49+165m??31480.04714mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations00:5140.0
#64/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  12:40+16-??31520.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Coromandel Express (PT)/12841
0 intermediate stations0.0
#65/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -14:50+5??31520.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#66/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  16:30+816:35+95m??31635.08242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:25116.0
#67/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  18:00+818:05+75m??31751.06220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#68/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  19:05+1519:07+162m??31814.08222mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3243.0
#69/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  19:39+1919:40+201m??31857.07937mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5572.0
#70/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)20:35+4020:40+405m??31929.04228mECoRCuttack, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#71/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)21:20+4221:25+425m??31957.03840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#72/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)21:55+4022:10+3915m??31976.08425mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:45147.0
#73/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)23:55+4523:57+452m??32123.06926mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
37 intermediate stations04:03278.0
#74/==/VSKP•Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)•↵¶04:00+4104:20+4020m??42401.07611mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations02:38201.0
#75/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  06:58+1:0607:00+1:072m??42602.06523mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3942.0
#76/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  07:39+1:2007:40+1:201m??42644.08418mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#77/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  08:14+1:2208:15+1:231m??42692.03318mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:5059.0
#78/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)10:05+4010:20+4015m??42751.06526mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
74 intermediate stations06:40432.0
#79/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  17:00+27-??43183.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Pandiyan SF Express (PT)/12637
0 intermediate stations0.0
#80/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -21:20+0??43183.0536mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#81/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  21:48+321:50+32m??43208.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#82/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  22:18+722:20+82m??43238.07740mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:20103.0
#83/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  23:40+1223:45+155m??43341.07645mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#84/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  00:28+2200:30+382m??53396.05545mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
22 intermediate stations02:15124.0
#85/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  02:45+3202:50+335m??53520.07185mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3136.0
#86/==/MPAManaparai  03:21+3903:22+391m??53556.055160mSRManapparai, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0358.0
#87/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  04:25+2704:30+305m??53614.062287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#88/==/ABIAmbaturai (3 PFs)  04:41+3204:42+321m??53625.054306mSRAmbaturai Railway feeder road, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#89/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  04:54+3004:55+301m??53636.032242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:1540.0
#90/==/MDU•Madurai Junction (6 PFs)•  06:10-6-??53676.0-139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site