Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 08:30:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 08:30:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Mangalore Coimbatore Salem Lokmanya Tilak Daily

2541/Σ Mangalore Salem Lokmanya Tilak ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Titus Antony Peris Bhatt*^~  Jan 24 2012 (15:06)
41
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 10m  38 halts  Distance: 1919 km  1 xfers
#1. 22638/West Coast SF Express
Travel Time: 10h 52m Distance: 567 km
xfer @ SA/Salem Junction  Buffer: 2h 13m
#2. 11014/Coimbatore - Mumbai LTT (Kurla) Express
Travel Time: 27h 5m Distance: 1352 km
Departs @ 22:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mangalore Central/MAQ
Arrives @ 14:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT


1 xfers. 38 halts. 231 intermediate Stations between Mangalore Central and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
West Coast SF Express/22638
#1/==/MAQ»Mangalore Central (4 PFs)»  -22:20+1:00??10.07216mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#2/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  22:58+1:0923:00+1:092m??146.07318mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#3/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  23:19+1:1123:20+1:121m??169.06212mSRKanhangad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#4/==/NLENileshwar (2 PFs)  23:29+1:1523:30+1:151m??178.03514mSRNileswaram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#5/==/CHVCharvattur (3 PFs)  23:39+1:1223:40+1:121m??183.06312mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#6/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  23:54+1:1223:55+1:131m??198.0969mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1219.0
#7/==/KPQKannapuram (2 PFs)  00:07+1:1700:08+1:171m??2117.0399mSRKannur District, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2215.0
#8/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  00:30+1:0900:35+1:155m??2132.06516mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#9/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  00:54+1:1400:55+1:151m??2153.0709mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#10/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  01:14+1:1401:15+1:151m??2175.05610mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:5046.0
#11/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  02:05+1:0302:10+1:055m??2221.05211mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#12/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  02:39+1:0302:40+1:051m??2246.05117mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#13/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  02:59+1:0303:00+1:101m??2262.0659mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#14/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  03:14+1:1203:15+1:141m??2277.04017mSRMalappuram, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4530.0
#15/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)04:00+1:1604:10+1:3310m??2307.04126mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#16/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  04:29+1:3404:30+1:341m??2320.07533mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#17/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  04:55+1:3805:00+1:395m??2351.03881mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1950.0
#18/==/PTJPodanur Junction (5 PFs)  06:19+1:2506:20+1:251m??2401.029400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#19/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)06:32+1:2806:35+1:293m??2407.070416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#20/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  07:18+1:3807:20+1:382m??2458.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#21/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  08:10+1:2808:15+1:295m??2508.052174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#22/==/SGESankaridurg (2 PFs)  08:39+1:3008:40+1:301m??2529.072269mSRSankaridurg ph.no.04283-261235, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3238.0
#23/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  09:12+1:3209:15+1:323m??2567.067284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
Coimbatore - Mumbai LTT (Kurla) Express/11014 - Buffer: 2h 13m
0 intermediate stations02:050.0
#24/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  11:20+4111:25+415m??2567.028284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2411.0
#25/--/OMLOmalur Junction (2 PFs)  11:49+4111:50+441m??2578.057275mSROmalur ph.no. 04290-220245, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:5855.0
#26|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  12:48+4912:50+502m??2633.067466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:2393.0
#27|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  14:13+3914:15+392m??2726.039896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:2355.0
#28/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  15:38+4115:38+410m??2781.040928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#29/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)15:45+2816:00+3615m??2785.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#30/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  16:10+4116:12+412m??2789.037928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
17 intermediate stations01:56107.0
#31%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  18:08+5118:10+532m??2896.044635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1857.0
#32/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  19:28+3919:30+392m??2953.041458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4833.0
#33/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  20:18+3620:20+332m??2986.061371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#34%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  20:53+3520:55+362m??21020.050348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#35%==%KLUKalluru Junction (3 PFs)  21:28+3321:30+442m??21047.047312mSCRAnantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3830.0
#36%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  22:08+4322:10+442m??21077.057370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#37/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)22:40+4422:45+455m??21105.082454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3853.0
#38%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  23:23+5623:25+572m??21158.066421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#39%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  00:02+5900:07+1:005m??31198.083332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#40%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  00:28+1:1000:30+1:102m??31227.084406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#41/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  00:48+1:1200:50+1:132m??31252.049351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:5344.0
#42/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  01:43+4801:45+482m??31296.031370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1539.0
#43/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  03:00+1803:05+245m??31335.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#44%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  03:17+2703:18+281m??31345.072404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#45%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  03:40+2703:43+353m??31372.062458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2626.0
#46!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  04:09+4404:10+491m??31398.077445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#47!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  04:28+1:0004:29+1:071m??31421.042457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:3164.0
#48|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  06:00+4406:10+5310m??31485.082461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5878.0
#49!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  07:08+1:1007:10+1:122m??31563.048515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:15108.0
#50/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  09:25+2309:30+255m??31671.070520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:0576.0
#51/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  10:35+3710:45+3810m??31747.056556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:28138.0
#52/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  13:13+5013:15+482m??31885.04410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#53/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  13:38+2113:40+212m??31903.02010mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5016.0
#54/==/LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)•  14:30+29-??31919.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site