Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 22, 2017 23:29:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 22, 2017 23:29:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Mangalore Coimbatore Salem Lokmanya Tilak Daily

2541/Σ Mangalore Salem Lokmanya Tilak ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Titus Antony Peris Bhatt*^~  Jan 24 2012 (15:06)
41
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 10m  38 halts  Distance: 1920 km  1 xfers
#1. 22638/West Coast SF Express
Travel Time: 10h 52m Distance: 567 km
xfer @ SA/Salem Junction  Buffer: 2h 13m
#2. 11014/Coimbatore - Mumbai LTT (Kurla) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 5m Distance: 1353 km
Departs @ 22:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)/MAQ
Arrives @ 14:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT


1 xfers. 38 halts. 231 intermediate Stations between Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
West Coast SF Express/22638
#1/==/MAQ»Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) (4 PFs)»  -22:20+5??10.07215mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#2/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  22:58+1623:00+162m??146.07718mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#3/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  23:18+1723:20+172m??169.06212mSRKanhangad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#4/==/NLENileshwar (2 PFs)  23:29+2023:30+201m??178.04014mSRNileswaram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#5/==/CHVCharvattur (3 PFs)  23:38+1823:40+182m??183.06312mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#6/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  23:54+1723:55+181m??198.0969mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1219.0
#7/==/KPQKannapuram (2 PFs)  00:07+2200:08+231m??2117.0409mSRKannur District, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2215.0
#8/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  00:30+1600:35+205m??2132.06916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#9/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  00:53+2000:55+202m??2153.0749mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#10/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  01:13+1901:15+192m??2175.05610mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:5046.0
#11/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  02:05+1102:10+145m??2221.05211mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#12/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  02:39+1202:40+131m??2246.05117mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#13/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  02:59+903:00+151m??2262.0659mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#14/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  03:14+1803:15+191m??2277.04017mSRMalappuram, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4530.0
#15/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)04:00+604:10+2310m??2307.04326mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#16/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  04:28+2204:30+222m??2320.07533mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#17/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  04:55+2605:00+275m??2351.03880mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1950.0
#18/==/PTJPodanur Junction (5 PFs)  06:19+1306:20+151m??2401.029400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#19/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)06:32+1806:35+183m??2407.070417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#20/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  07:18+2307:20+232m??2457.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#21/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  08:10+1708:15+185m??2508.053174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#22/==/SGESankaridurg (2 PFs)  08:39+1708:40+181m??2529.072269mSRSankaridurg ph.no.04283-261235, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3238.0
#23/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  09:12+2109:15+213m??2567.067282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
Coimbatore - Mumbai LTT (Kurla) Express (PT)/11014 - Buffer: 2h 13m
0 intermediate stations02:050.0
#24/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  11:20+4611:25+465m??2567.028282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2411.0
#25/--/OMLOmalur Junction (2 PFs)  11:49+4411:50+451m??2578.057277mSROmalur ph.no. 04290-220245, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:5855.0
#26|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  12:48+5612:50+562m??2633.067466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:2393.0
#27|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  14:13+1:0114:15+1:022m??2726.039896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:2355.0
#28/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  15:38+1:0715:38+1:070m??2781.040928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#29/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)15:45+5316:00+1:0315m??2785.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#30/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  16:10+1:0716:12+1:072m??2789.037928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
17 intermediate stations01:56107.0
#31%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  18:08+1:1018:10+1:112m??2896.044635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1857.0
#32/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  19:28+4719:30+472m??2953.042458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4834.0
#33/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  20:18+4020:20+392m??2987.061371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#34%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  20:53+4120:55+422m??21020.050348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#35%==%KLUKalluru Junction (3 PFs)  21:28+3921:30+512m??21048.047312mSCRAnantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#36%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  22:08+4822:10+492m??21077.057370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#37/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)22:40+5022:45+525m??21106.082455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#38/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  23:23+1:0123:25+1:012m??21158.066421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#39/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  00:02+5900:07+575m??31198.083332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#40/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  00:28+1:1100:30+1:112m??31227.084407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#41/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  00:48+1:1000:50+1:102m??31253.049351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:5343.0
#42/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  01:43+4901:45+482m??31296.031370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1539.0
#43/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  03:00+2103:05+315m??31335.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#44%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  03:17+3303:18+331m??31345.072404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#45%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  03:40+3503:43+433m??31372.062458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2626.0
#46!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  04:09+5604:10+1:001m??31398.077445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#47!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  04:28+1:1304:29+1:191m??31421.042457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:3164.0
#48|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  06:00+5706:10+1:0410m??31485.082461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5878.0
#49!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  07:08+1:1807:10+1:192m??31563.048515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:15108.0
#50/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  09:25+3609:30+365m??31671.070520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:0576.0
#51/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  10:35+5310:45+5410m??31747.056556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:28138.0
#52/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  13:13+5213:15+502m??31885.04410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#53/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  13:38+4813:40+482m??31903.02011mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5017.0
#54/==/LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)•  14:30+26-??31920.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site