Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 01:42:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 01:42:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Mangalore Coimbatore Salem Lokmanya Tilak Daily

2541/Σ Mangalore Salem Lokmanya Tilak ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Titus Antony Peris Bhatt*^~  Jan 24 2012 (3:06PM)
41
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 10m  37 halts  Distance: 1921 km  1 xfers
#1. 22638/West Coast SF Express
Travel Time: 10h 52m Distance: 567 km
xfer @ SA/Salem Junction  Buffer: 2h 13m
#2. 11014/Coimbatore - Mumbai LTT (Kurla) Express
Travel Time: 27h 5m Distance: 1354 km
Departs @ 22:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mangalore Central/MAQ
Arrives @ 14:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT


1 xfers. 37 halts. 231 intermediate Stations between Mangalore Central and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
West Coast SF Express/22638
#1%--%MAQ»Mangalore Central (4 PFs)»  -22:20+3??10.07215mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#2%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  22:58+1423:00+142m??146.07318mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#3%==%KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  23:19+1423:20+151m??169.06212mSRKanhangad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#4%==%NLENileshwar (2 PFs)  23:29+1723:30+171m??178.03514mSRNileswaram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#5%==%CHVCharvattur (3 PFs)  23:39+1523:40+151m??183.06312mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#6/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  23:54+1223:55+131m??198.0969mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1219.0
#7/==/KPQKannapuram (2 PFs)  00:07+1800:08+181m??2117.03910mSRKannur District, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2215.0
#8/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  00:30+1100:35+155m??2132.06516mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#9/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  00:54+1500:55+161m??2153.0709mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#10/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  01:14+1501:15+161m??2175.05610mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:5046.0
#11/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  02:05+402:10+75m??2221.05211mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#12/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  02:39+502:40+61m??2246.05117mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#13/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  02:59+303:00+91m??2262.0659mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#14/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  03:14+1103:15+121m??2277.04017mSRMalappuram, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4530.0
#15/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)04:00+104:10+1810m??2307.04126mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#16/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  04:29+1704:30+181m??2320.07533mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#17/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  04:55+2005:00+205m??2351.03880mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1950.0
#18/==/PTJPodanur Junction (4 PFs)  06:19+806:20+101m??2401.029400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#19/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  06:32+1206:35+123m??2407.070417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#20/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  07:18+2107:20+212m??2458.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#21/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  08:10+1008:15+115m??2508.052174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#22/==/SGESankaridurg (2 PFs)  08:39+1408:40+141m??2529.072269mSRSankaridurg ph.no.04283-261235, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3238.0
#23/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  09:12+1809:15+193m??2567.067283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
Coimbatore - Mumbai LTT (Kurla) Express/11014 - Buffer: 2h 13m
0 intermediate stations02:050.0
#24/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  11:20+2111:25+205m??2567.028283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2411.0
#25/--/OMLOmalur Junction (2 PFs)  11:49+1911:50+211m??2578.057275mSROmalur ph.no. 04290-220245, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:5855.0
#26|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  12:48+2712:50+272m??2633.067466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:2393.0
#27|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  14:13+2414:15+242m??2726.041896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:2355.0
#28/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  15:38+2615:38+260m??2781.040928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#29/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)15:45+1216:00+2215m??2785.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#30/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  16:10+2616:12+262m??2789.029928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:1783.0
#31%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  17:29+1:0417:30+1:051m??2872.037687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#32%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  18:08+4918:10+512m??2895.044635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1858.0
#33/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  19:28+2719:30+272m??2953.042457mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4833.0
#34/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  20:18+2220:20+292m??2986.059371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#35%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  20:54+2920:55+311m??21020.050348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#36%==%KLUKalluru Junction (3 PFs)  21:28+2721:30+372m??21047.045312mSCRAnantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3930.0
#37%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  22:09+3222:10+331m??21077.057370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#38/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  22:40+3322:45+365m??21105.080454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#39%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  23:24+4323:25+441m??21157.066421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3741.0
#40%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  00:02+4700:07+495m??31198.083332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#41%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  00:28+5500:30+552m??31227.080407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#42/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  00:49+5800:50+581m??31252.048351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:5444.0
#43/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  01:44+3201:45+331m??31296.031370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1539.0
#44/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  03:00+403:05+145m??31335.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#45%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  03:17+1503:18+161m??31345.072404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#46%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  03:40+1803:43+233m??31371.062458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#47!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  04:09+3004:10+341m??31398.077445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#48!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  04:28+4504:29+511m??31421.047457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2163.0
#49|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  05:50+3806:00+4910m??31484.070461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0879.0
#50!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  07:08+5107:10+532m??31563.048515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:15108.0
#51/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  09:25+909:30+115m??31671.070520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:0576.0
#52/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  10:35+2610:45+2510m??31747.056556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:27138.0
#53/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  13:12+3413:15+323m??31885.05310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#54/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  13:38+1113:40+102m??31905.02011mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5016.0
#55/==/LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)•  14:30+12-??31921.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site