Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 06:08:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 06:08:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Mangalore Coimbatore Salem Lokmanya Tilak Daily

2541/Σ Mangalore Salem Lokmanya Tilak ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Titus Antony Peris Bhatt*^~  Jan 24 2012 (15:06)
41
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 10m  38 halts  Distance: 1919 km  1 xfers
#1. 22638/West Coast SF Express
Travel Time: 10h 52m Distance: 567 km
xfer @ SA/Salem Junction  Buffer: 2h 13m
#2. 11014/Coimbatore - Mumbai LTT (Kurla) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 5m Distance: 1352 km
Departs @ 22:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)/MAQ
Arrives @ 14:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT


1 xfers. 38 halts. 223 intermediate Stations between Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
West Coast SF Express/22638
#1/==/MAQ»Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) (4 PFs)»  -22:20+10??10.07215mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#2/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  22:58+2423:00+242m??146.07718mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#3/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  23:18+2623:20+262m??169.06212mSRKanhangad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#4/==/NLENileshwar (2 PFs)  23:29+2823:30+281m??178.04014mSRNileswaram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#5/==/CHVCharvattur (3 PFs)  23:38+2923:40+292m??183.06312mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#6/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  23:54+2623:55+271m??198.0969mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1219.0
#7/==/KPQKannapuram (2 PFs)  00:07+3100:08+311m??2117.0409mSRKannur District, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2215.0
#8/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  00:30+2400:35+275m??2132.06916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#9/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  00:53+2700:55+272m??2153.0749mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#10/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  01:13+3001:15+302m??2175.05610mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:5046.0
#11/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  02:05+2002:10+225m??2221.05211mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#12/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  02:39+2102:40+221m??2246.05117mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#13/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  02:59+1803:00+231m??2262.0659mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#14/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  03:14+2503:15+261m??2277.04017mSRMalappuram, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4530.0
#15/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)04:00+1304:10+2910m??2307.04226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#16/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  04:28+3004:30+302m??2320.07533mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#17/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  04:55+3205:00+325m??2351.03881mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1950.0
#18/==/PTJPodanur Junction (5 PFs)  06:19+2106:20+221m??2401.029400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#19/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)06:32+2606:35+263m??2407.070 SRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#20/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  07:18+3107:20+312m??2457.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#21/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  08:10+2408:15+245m??2508.053174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#22/==/SGESankaridurg (2 PFs)  08:39+2608:40+261m??2529.072269mSRSankaridurg ph.no.04283-261235, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3238.0
#23/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  09:12+2909:15+303m??2567.067282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
Coimbatore - Mumbai LTT (Kurla) Express (PT)/11014 - Buffer: 2h 13m
0 intermediate stations02:050.0
#24/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  11:20+2511:25+255m??2567.028282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2411.0
#25/--/OMLOmalur Junction (2 PFs)  11:49+2511:50+271m??2578.057277mSROmalur ph.no. 04290-220245, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:5855.0
#26|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  12:48+3712:50+372m??2633.067466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:2393.0
#27|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  14:13+4114:15+412m??2726.039896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:2355.0
#28/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  15:38+4415:38+440m??2781.040928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#29/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)15:45+3116:00+4015m??2785.026904mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#30/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  16:10+4416:12+442m??2789.038928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
17 intermediate stations01:56107.0
#31%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  18:08+5118:10+522m??2896.044635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1857.0
#32/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  19:28+2919:30+302m??2953.042458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4834.0
#33/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  20:18+2220:20+322m??2987.061371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#34%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  20:53+3620:55+362m??21020.050348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#35%==%KLUKalluru Junction (3 PFs)  21:28+3221:30+442m??21048.047312mSCRAnantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#36%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  22:08+4022:10+402m??21077.057370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#37/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)22:40+4322:45+455m??21106.082455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#38/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  23:23+5523:25+552m??21158.066421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3741.0
#39/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  00:02+5200:07+505m??31199.083332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2128.0
#40/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  00:28+1:0100:30+1:012m??31227.084407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#41/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  00:48+1:0000:50+1:002m??31253.049351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:5343.0
#42/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  01:43+3901:45+392m??31296.031370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1539.0
#43/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  03:00+1303:05+235m??31335.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#44%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  03:17+2403:18+251m??31345.073404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#45%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  03:40+2903:43+363m??31372.062457mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#46!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  04:09+4804:10+521m??31399.077445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#47!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  04:28+1:0404:29+1:111m??31422.042457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:3163.0
#48|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  06:00+4206:10+5110m??31485.082461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5879.0
#49!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  07:08+1:0207:10+1:042m??31564.048516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:15108.0
#50/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  09:25+1909:30+205m??31672.070519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0575.0
#51/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  10:35+4010:45+4210m??31747.056556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:28138.0
#52/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  13:13+4213:15+402m??31885.04310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#53 TNAThane (10 PFs)  13:38+3613:40+362m??31903.02011mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5016.0
#54/==/LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)•  14:30+16-??31919.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.