Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 23:35:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 23:35:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast link for Mysore and nearby travellers

2542/Σ Mysore-Howrah-Gaya Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Gopal*^~  Jan 24 2012 (15:12)
16
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 51h 15m  10 halts  Distance: 3542 km  2 xfers
#1. 16215/Chamundi Express
Travel Time: 2h 45m Distance: 138 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 12246/Yesvantpur - Howrah Duronto Express
Travel Time: 29h 0m Distance: 1954 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 40m
#3. 12301/Howrah - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Gaya)
Travel Time: 17h 5m Distance: 1450 km
Departs @ 06:45
Platform# ???
SMT TF 
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 10:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S TWT S
New Delhi/NDLS


2 xfers. 10 halts. 263 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chamundi Express/16215
#1%==%MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -06:45+0??10.062763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#2!%%!%SShrirangapattana (1 PFs)  06:59+807:00+81m??114.069690mSWRPIN:571438, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:045.0
#3%==%PANPPandavapura (3 PFs)  07:04+1407:05+141m??119.067716mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#4/==/MYAMandya (3 PFs)  07:28+1407:30+142m??145.064673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#5/==/MADMaddur (3 PFs)  07:48+1307:50+122m??164.058634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#6/==/CPTChannapatna (3 PFs)  08:09+1008:10+101m??182.048673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#7/==/RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  08:24+708:25+81m??193.064692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#8/==/BIDBidadi (4 PFs)  08:39+808:40+81m??1108.044724mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2418.0
#9/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  09:04+409:05+61m??1126.029802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2512.0
#10/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  09:30+5-??1138.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Yesvantpur - Howrah Duronto Express/12246
0 intermediate stations0.0
#11/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -11:15+2??1138.039918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
63 intermediate stations05:35362.0
#12/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)16:50-116:55+95m??1500.069116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
59 intermediate stations05:30377.0
#13/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  22:25+1422:35+1510m??1877.06726mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
67 intermediate stations05:55395.0
#14/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:30+2204:40+2210m??21272.07866mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
54 intermediate stations04:55383.0
#15/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  09:35+3609:45+3910m??21655.06739mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
94 intermediate stations06:30437.0
#16/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  16:15+38-??22092.0- ERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Howrah - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Gaya)/12301
0 intermediate stations0.0
#17/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -16:55+0??22092.092 ERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
73 intermediate stations03:01259.0
#18/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)19:56+720:01+85m??22351.089236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#19/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  20:33+1420:34+151m??22398.075281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
29 intermediate stations02:01152.0
#20/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)22:35+422:38+93m??22550.095115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
33 intermediate stations02:09205.0
#21/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)00:47+1800:57+2110m??32755.08784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:46153.0
#22/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)02:43+2902:46+293m??32908.098100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations01:59194.0
#23/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)04:45+3204:53+328m??33102.086129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
65 intermediate stations05:07440.0
#24/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  10:00+27-??33542.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site