Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 13:09:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 13:09:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
PNBE - MDU transit @ MAS/MS

2544/Σ Patna - Madurai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Journey from 9W to EK  Jan 24 2012 (15:26)
14
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 63h 50m  46 halts  Distance: 3192 km  1 xfers
#1. 22644/Patna - Ernakulam SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 37h 40m Distance: 2094 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 4h 35m
#2. 16127/Chennai Egmore - Guruvayur Express
Travel Time: 21h 35m Distance: 1098 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# ???
    TF 
Patna Junction/PNBE
Arrives @ 05:50 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SM     
Guruvayur/GUV


1 xfers. 46 halts. 200 intermediate Stations between Patna Junction and Guruvayur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Patna - Ernakulam SF Express (PT)/22644
#1/==/PNBE»Patna Junction (10 PFs)»  -14:00+7??10.04257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#2/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  14:14+2114:16+242m??110.07358mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#3/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  14:45+4714:49+464m??145.06653mECRPatna, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:4044.0
#4/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  15:29+5515:34+525m??189.04548mECRPatna, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:4634.0
#5/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  16:20+1:0816:25+1:065m??1123.04654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations01:1054.0
#6/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  17:35+5817:40+1:035m??1177.083142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3244.0
#7/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  18:12+1:2518:15+1:263m??1221.070270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#8/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  18:40+1:3018:43+1:303m??1250.089254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3856.0
#9/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  19:21+1:4219:23+1:422m??1306.043182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3526.0
#10/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)19:58+1:4120:40+1:2042m??1332.033114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#11/--/BURNBurnpur (3 PFs)  20:49+1:4320:50+1:431m??1337.049133mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4536.0
#12/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  21:35+1:4421:50+1:3915m??1373.080191mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4053.0
#13/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  22:30+1:4222:35+1:395m??1426.082 SERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#14/==/VSUBishnupur (2 PFs)  22:57+1:4022:58+1:411m??1456.06274mSERTel - 03244-255882, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:1073.0
#15/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  00:08+1:4200:10+1:432m??2529.01652mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations01:2322.0
#16/==/HIJHijli (2 PFs)  01:33+1:3201:38+1:315m??2551.067 SERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5864.0
#17/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)02:36+1:0802:38+1:072m??2615.07716mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3748.0
#18/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  03:15+1:0303:20+1:035m??2663.06220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0062.0
#19/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  04:20+1:1304:22+1:162m??2725.09022mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2944.0
#20/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  04:51+1:2504:53+1:252m??2769.08337mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5272.0
#21/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  05:45+1:3905:50+1:395m??2841.04228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#22/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  06:30+1:4006:35+1:405m??2869.03240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#23/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  07:10+1:3307:30+1:3220m??2888.08525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5071.0
#24/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  08:20+1:3208:22+1:322m??2959.0799mECoR752030, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5876.0
#25/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  09:20+1:4509:25+1:445m??21035.04726mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:3574.0
#26/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  11:00+1:1711:02+1:172m??21109.08628mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5173.0
#27/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  11:53+1:3611:55+1:362m??21182.07934mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5370.0
#28/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  12:48+1:4512:53+1:455m??21252.05166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1261.0
#29/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)14:05+1:4114:25+1:4020m??21313.05911mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:23200.0
#30/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  17:48+1:5317:50+1:552m??21513.06423mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:20150.0
#31/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  20:10+1:5720:25+1:5415m??21663.06026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
75 intermediate stations07:15431.0
#32/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)03:40+1:3804:05+1:3225m??32094.0638mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Egmore - Guruvayur Express/16127
0 intermediate stations-4:-50.0
#33/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -08:15+1??32094.0536mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
14 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#34/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  08:43+408:45+42m??32119.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#35/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  09:13+1209:15+122m??32149.07640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#36/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  09:43+1009:45+102m??32185.07948mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#37/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  10:08+910:10+92m??32215.06448mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#38/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  10:45+1210:55+810m??32252.08945mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3755.0
#39/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  11:32+1411:33+151m??32307.08645mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#40/==/PNDMPennadam (1 PFs)  11:46+011:47+01m??32326.08152mSRPIN code 606111, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2635.0
#41/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  12:13+2712:15+272m??32361.08176mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:4358.0
#42/==/SRGMSrirangam (2 PFs)  12:58+3013:00+302m??32419.04771mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#43/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  13:15+4113:20+425m??32431.07585mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#44/==/MPAManaparai (3 PFs)  13:49+5413:50+541m??32467.060160mSRManapparai, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#45/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  14:48+4714:50+482m??32525.085287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2941.0
#46/==/SDNSholavandan (2 PFs)  15:19+5515:20+551m??32566.077169mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#47/==/KONKudalnagar (2 PFs)  15:34+5515:35+551m??32584.06138mSRMadurai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:303.0
#48/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)16:05+3616:15+3610m??32587.068139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#49%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  16:53+4716:55+492m??32631.067108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#50%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  17:19+4917:20+501m??32657.06865mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#51%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  17:39+5317:40+541m??32679.03990mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5536.0
#52%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  18:35+3218:40+355m??32715.03570mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5029.0
#53%==%TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  19:30+1819:35+275m??32744.06044mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#54%==%NNNNanguneri (2 PFs)  20:03+3420:05+342m??32772.010595mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#55%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  20:13+3920:15+392m??32787.02796mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:4018.0
#56%==%AAYAralvaymozhi (2 PFs)  20:55+2520:56+281m??32805.02078mSRDist. Kanniyakumari, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3913.0
#57/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)21:35+721:45+2110m??32818.07816mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#58/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  21:59+3022:00+341m??32836.09951mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0915.0
#59/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  22:09+4222:11+432m??32851.06223mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#60/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  22:31+4522:33+442m??32872.02525mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4217.0
#61/--/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)23:15+2523:20+265m??32889.07813mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#62/==/CRYChirayinkeezhu (2 PFs)  23:42+1423:43+141m??32917.03719mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#63/==/KVUKadakavur (3 PFs)  23:48+3023:49+301m??32921.04616mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:129.0
#64/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  00:01+3100:02+311m??42930.08457mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#65/==/PVUParavur (3 PFs)  00:10+3600:12+352m??42941.05018mSRParavoor, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#66/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  00:27+3400:30+363m??42953.08216mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3041.0
#67/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  01:00+4501:03+443m??42994.06111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#68%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  01:16+4601:18+482m??43007.0609mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#69/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  01:36+5401:38+542m??43025.0527mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#70/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  01:52+5401:55+543m??43038.0628mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#71/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  02:18+5402:20+542m??43061.0459mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4534.0
#72/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  03:05+4403:10+445m??43095.0193mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:082.0
#73/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  03:18+4603:20+462m??43097.0449mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#74/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  03:43+4303:45+432m??43114.06915mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#75/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  03:53+4603:55+452m??43123.08317mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#76/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  04:06+4904:08+482m??43139.06410mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#77/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  04:14+5304:16+522m??43145.04919mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2924.0
#78/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  04:45+4804:48+493m??43169.0683mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#79/==/PNQThrissur Punkunnam (2 PFs)  04:50+5204:52+512m??43171.02112mSRThrissur Ph: 0487-2336478, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:5821.0
#80/--/GUV•Guruvayur (3 PFs)•  05:50+14-??43192.0-12mSR680101 Ph:0487-2554300, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site