Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 17:35:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 17:35:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
PNBE - MDU transit @ MAS/MS

2544/Σ Patna - Madurai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Journey from 9W to EK  Jan 24 2012 (15:26)
14
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 63h 50m  46 halts  Distance: 3192 km  1 xfers
#1. 22644/Patna - Ernakulam SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 37h 40m Distance: 2094 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 4h 35m
#2. 16127/Chennai Egmore - Guruvayur Express
Travel Time: 21h 35m Distance: 1098 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# ???
    TF 
Patna Junction/PNBE
Arrives @ 05:50 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SM     
Guruvayur/GUV


1 xfers. 46 halts. 198 intermediate Stations between Patna Junction and Guruvayur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Patna - Ernakulam SF Express (PT)/22644
#1/==/PNBE»Patna Junction (10 PFs)»  -14:00+51??10.04257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#2/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  14:14+1:0414:16+1:062m??110.07358mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#3/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  14:45+4314:49+434m??145.06653mECRPatna, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:4044.0
#4/==/MKAMokama (4 PFs)  15:29+4715:34+445m??189.04548mECRPatna, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:4634.0
#5/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  16:20+5116:25+485m??1123.04654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:1053.0
#6/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  17:35+1:0917:40+1:255m??1176.083142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3245.0
#7/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  18:12+1:4118:15+1:423m??1221.070270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#8/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  18:40+1:4718:43+1:493m??1250.089254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3856.0
#9/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  19:21+1:5619:23+1:572m??1306.043183mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#10/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)19:58+1:5520:40+1:4242m??1331.033114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#11/--/BURNBurnpur (3 PFs)  20:49+1:5220:50+1:551m??1336.049134mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#12/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  21:35+1:5721:50+1:5415m??1373.080192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4053.0
#13/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  22:30+1:5822:35+1:565m??1426.08289mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#14/==/VSUBishnupur (2 PFs)  22:57+1:5522:58+1:561m??1456.06275mSERTel - 03244-255882, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:1072.0
#15/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  00:08+1:4300:10+1:432m??2528.01652mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations01:2323.0
#16/==/HIJHijli (2 PFs)  01:33+1:1101:38+1:115m??2551.06948mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations01:37112.0
#17/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  03:15+1:0603:20+1:075m??2663.06220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0062.0
#18/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  04:20+1:2604:22+1:262m??2725.09022mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2944.0
#19/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  04:51+1:3404:53+1:342m??2769.08337mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5272.0
#20/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  05:45+2:0505:50+2:055m??2841.04228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#21/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  06:30+2:1206:35+2:125m??2869.03240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#22/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  07:10+2:0507:30+2:0520m??2888.08525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5071.0
#23/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  08:20+2:1008:22+2:122m??2959.0799mECoR752030, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5876.0
#24/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  09:20+2:1809:25+2:175m??21035.04726mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:3574.0
#25/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  11:00+1:5111:02+1:512m??21109.08628mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5173.0
#26/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  11:53+2:0011:55+2:002m??21182.07934mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5370.0
#27/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  12:48+2:0112:53+2:005m??21252.05166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1261.0
#28/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)14:05+2:0014:25+1:5720m??21313.05911mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:23200.0
#29/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  17:48+1:5417:50+1:562m??21513.06423mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:20150.0
#30/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  20:10+2:0520:25+2:0315m??21663.06026mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
74 intermediate stations07:15431.0
#31/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)03:40+1:3603:45+2:015m??32094.0498mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Egmore - Guruvayur Express/16127
0 intermediate stations-3:-450.0
#32/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -08:15+1??32094.0536mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#33/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  08:43+508:45+82m??32119.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#34/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  09:13+1709:15+172m??32149.07640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#35/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  09:43+1709:45+172m??32185.07950mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#36/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  10:08+1710:10+172m??32215.06448mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#37/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  10:45+2010:55+2010m??32252.08945mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3755.0
#38/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  11:32+3411:33+361m??32307.08645mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#39%==%PNDMPennadam (1 PFs)  11:46+2311:47+231m??32326.08152mSRPIN code 606111, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2635.0
#40/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  12:13+4612:15+462m??32361.08176mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:4358.0
#41%==%SRGMSrirangam (2 PFs)  12:58+4513:00+452m??32419.04771mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#42/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  13:15+4913:20+505m??32431.07685mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#43/==/MPAManaparai (3 PFs)  13:49+1:0313:50+1:041m??32467.060160mSRManapparai, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#44/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  14:48+5314:50+532m??32525.085287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2941.0
#45/==/SDNSholavandan (2 PFs)  15:19+1:0015:20+1:001m??32566.077169mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#46/==/KONKudalnagar (2 PFs)  15:34+1:0115:35+1:011m??32584.06138mSRMadurai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:303.0
#47/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)16:05+4216:15+4310m??32587.068139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#48%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  16:53+5316:55+542m??32631.067107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#49%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  17:19+5417:20+551m??32657.06865mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#50%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  17:39+5717:40+591m??32679.03990mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5536.0
#51%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  18:35+3818:40+415m??32715.03570mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5029.0
#52/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  19:30+2519:35+365m??32744.06144mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#53%==%NNNNanguneri (2 PFs)  20:03+4120:05+422m??32773.010595mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0814.0
#54%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  20:13+4720:15+472m??32787.02796mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:4018.0
#55%==%AAYAralvaymozhi (2 PFs)  20:55+3620:56+381m??32805.02078mSRDist. Kanniyakumari, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3913.0
#56/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)21:35+1621:45+2810m??32818.07815mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#57/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  21:59+3622:00+401m??32836.09951mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0915.0
#58/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  22:09+4822:11+492m??32851.06223mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#59/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  22:31+5122:33+502m??32872.02525mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4217.0
#60/--/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)23:15+3323:20+345m??32889.07813mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#61/==/CRYChirayinkeezhu (2 PFs)  23:42+523:43+51m??32918.03719mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#62/==/KVUKadakavur (3 PFs)  23:48+4123:49+411m??32921.04616mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:129.0
#63/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  00:01+4100:02+411m??42930.08457mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#64/==/PVUParavur (3 PFs)  00:10+4700:12+462m??42941.05018mSRParavoor, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#65/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  00:27+4500:30+473m??42954.08216mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3041.0
#66/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  01:00+5501:03+543m??42995.06111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#67%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  01:16+5801:18+1:022m??43008.0609mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#68/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  01:36+1:0701:38+1:082m??43026.0527mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#69/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  01:52+1:0901:55+1:093m??43038.0638mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#70/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  02:18+1:0902:20+1:102m??43062.0459mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4534.0
#71/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  03:05+1:0703:10+1:095m??43096.0193mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:082.0
#72/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  03:18+1:1203:20+1:152m??43098.0449mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#73/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  03:43+1:1303:45+1:242m??43115.06915mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#74/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  03:53+1:2703:55+1:462m??43124.08317mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#75/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  04:06+1:5504:08+1:542m??43139.06410mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#76/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  04:14+1:5804:16+1:572m??43146.04919mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2924.0
#77/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  04:45+1:5004:48+1:503m??43170.0682mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#78/==/PNQThrissur Punkunnam (2 PFs)  04:50+1:5404:52+1:532m??43172.02112mSRThrissur Ph: 0487-2336478, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:5820.0
#79/--/GUV•Guruvayur (3 PFs)•  05:50+1:16-??43192.0-12mSR680101 Ph:0487-2554300, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site