Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 11:29:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 11:29:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
PNBE - MDU transit @ MAS/MS

2544/Σ Patna - Madurai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Journey from 9W to EK  Jan 24 2012 (15:26)
14
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 63h 50m  46 halts  Distance: 3193 km  1 xfers
#1. 22644/Patna - Ernakulam SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 37h 40m Distance: 2095 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 4h 35m
#2. 16127/Chennai Egmore - Guruvayur Express
Travel Time: 21h 35m Distance: 1098 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# ???
    TF 
Patna Junction/PNBE
Arrives @ 05:50 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SM     
Guruvayur/GUV


1 xfers. 46 halts. 199 intermediate Stations between Patna Junction and Guruvayur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Patna - Ernakulam SF Express (PT)/22644
#1/==/PNBE»Patna Junction (10 PFs)»  -14:00+1:06??10.04257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#2/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  14:14+1:1714:16+1:182m??110.07358mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#3/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  14:45+1:3514:49+1:354m??145.06653mECRPatna, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:4044.0
#4/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  15:29+1:4215:34+1:405m??189.04548mECRPatna, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:4634.0
#5/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  16:20+1:4916:25+1:475m??1123.04654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations01:1054.0
#6/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  17:35+1:4017:40+1:515m??1177.083142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3244.0
#7/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  18:12+2:1318:15+2:143m??1221.070270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#8/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  18:40+2:1718:43+2:163m??1250.089254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3856.0
#9/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  19:21+2:3019:23+2:292m??1306.043182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3526.0
#10/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)19:58+2:2920:40+2:1142m??1332.033114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#11/--/BURNBurnpur (3 PFs)  20:49+2:3220:50+2:331m??1336.049133mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#12/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  21:35+2:3321:50+2:2915m??1373.080192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4053.0
#13/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  22:30+2:3222:35+2:305m??1426.08289mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#14/==/VSUBishnupur (2 PFs)  22:57+2:2822:58+2:291m??1456.06274mSERTel - 03244-255882, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:1073.0
#15/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  00:08+2:2100:10+2:212m??2529.01652mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations01:2322.0
#16/==/HIJHijli (2 PFs)  01:33+2:0801:38+2:095m??2551.06748mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5865.0
#17/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)02:36+4702:38+472m??2616.07716mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3747.0
#18/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  03:15+1:3803:20+1:375m??2663.06220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0062.0
#19/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  04:20+2:0804:22+2:082m??2725.09022mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2944.0
#20/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  04:51+2:1504:53+2:152m??2769.08336mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5272.0
#21/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  05:45+2:3105:50+2:325m??2841.04228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#22/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  06:30+2:1006:35+2:115m??2869.03339mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#23/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  07:10+2:1207:30+2:1520m??2888.08525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5071.0
#24/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  08:20+2:2808:22+2:272m??2959.0799mECoR752030, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5876.0
#25/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  09:20+2:3609:25+2:395m??21035.04726mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:3575.0
#26/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  11:00+2:1411:02+2:142m??21110.08628mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5173.0
#27/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  11:53+2:2311:55+2:232m??21183.07934mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#28/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  12:48+2:3412:53+2:335m??21252.05166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1261.0
#29/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)14:05+2:3014:25+2:2920m??21313.05911mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:23201.0
#30/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  17:48+2:0617:50+2:112m??21514.06423mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:20149.0
#31/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  20:10+2:3020:25+2:2615m??21663.06026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
75 intermediate stations07:15432.0
#32/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)03:40+2:2004:05+2:1125m??32095.0638mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Egmore - Guruvayur Express/16127
0 intermediate stations-4:-50.0
#33/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -08:15+7??32095.05310mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#34/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  08:43+1108:45+112m??32120.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#35/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  09:13+1809:15+182m??32151.07640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#36/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  09:43+1709:45+162m??32186.07948mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#37/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  10:08+1510:10+152m??32216.06448mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3538.0
#38/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  10:45+1410:55+1110m??32254.08945mSR, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3754.0
#39/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  11:32+1811:33+191m??32308.08645mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#40/==/PNDMPennadam (1 PFs)  11:46-11:47-1m??32327.08152mSRPIN code 606111, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2635.0
#41/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  12:13+2612:15+262m??32362.08176mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:4358.0
#42/==/SRGMSrirangam (2 PFs)  12:58+3513:00+362m??32420.04771mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#43/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  13:15+4713:20+495m??32432.07586mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#44/==/MPAManaparai (3 PFs)  13:49+5913:50+1:001m??32468.060160mSRManapparai, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#45/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  14:48+1:0114:50+1:022m??32526.085287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2941.0
#46/==/SDNSholavandan (2 PFs)  15:19+1:1115:20+1:111m??32567.077169mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#47/==/KONKudalnagar (2 PFs)  15:34+1:0815:35+1:081m??32585.06138mSRMadurai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:303.0
#48/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)16:05+5816:15+5410m??32588.068139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#49%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  16:53+5716:55+582m??32632.067108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#50%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  17:19+1:0217:20+1:031m??32659.06865mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#51%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  17:39+1:0617:40+1:091m??32680.03990mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5536.0
#52%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)18:35+4718:40+505m??32716.03570mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5029.0
#53%==%TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  19:30+4019:35+485m??32745.06044mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#54%==%NNNNanguneri (2 PFs)  20:03+5520:05+562m??32774.010595mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0814.0
#55%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  20:13+1:0120:15+1:002m??32788.02796mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:4018.0
#56%==%AAYAralvaymozhi (2 PFs)  20:55+4620:56+471m??32806.02078mSRDist. Kanniyakumari, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3913.0
#57/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)21:35+2521:45+4410m??32819.07815mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#58/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  21:59+5222:00+541m??32837.09951mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0915.0
#59/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  22:09+1:0122:11+1:012m??32852.06223mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#60/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  22:31+1:0222:33+1:022m??32873.02428mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4217.0
#61/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)23:15+4523:20+465m??32890.07812mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#62/==/CRYChirayinkeezhu (2 PFs)  23:42+223:43+21m??32918.03819mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#63/==/KVUKadakavur (3 PFs)  23:48+5323:49+531m??32922.04617mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:129.0
#64/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  00:01+5300:02+531m??42931.08457mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#65/==/PVUParavur (3 PFs)  00:10+5700:12+562m??42942.05018mSRParavoor, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#66/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  00:27+5500:30+573m??42954.08216mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3041.0
#67/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  01:00+1:0701:03+1:063m??42995.06111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#68%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  01:16+1:1001:18+1:132m??43008.0609mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#69/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  01:36+1:1701:38+1:172m??43026.0527mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#70/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  01:52+1:1801:55+1:193m??43038.0628mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#71/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  02:18+1:1902:20+1:192m??43062.0459mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4534.0
#72/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  03:05+1:1503:10+1:165m??43096.0193mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:082.0
#73/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  03:18+1:1803:20+1:182m??43098.0449mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#74/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  03:43+1:1503:45+1:152m??43115.06914mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#75/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  03:53+1:1803:55+1:172m??43124.08517mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#76/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  04:06+1:2104:08+1:202m??43140.06112mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#77/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  04:14+1:2404:16+1:232m??43146.04918mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2924.0
#78/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  04:45+1:2204:48+1:273m??43170.0703mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#79/==/PNQThrissur Punkunnam (2 PFs)  04:50+1:2804:52+1:272m??43172.02212mSRThrissur Ph: 0487-2336478, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:5821.0
#80/--/GUV•Guruvayur (3 PFs)•  05:50+51-??43193.0-12mSR680101 Ph:0487-2554300, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.