Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 18:01:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 18:01:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via MRJ, LD, MAO, MAJN, SRR

2545/Σ Pandharpur Ernakulam Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mangaluru deserves to be division~  Jan 24 2012 (16:07)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 55m  31 halts  Distance: 1138 km  1 xfers
#1. 51445/Pandharpur Miraj Passenger - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 2h 40m Distance: 137 km
xfer @ MRJ/Miraj Junction  Buffer: 8h 0m
#2. 11097/Poorna Express
Travel Time: 24h 15m Distance: 1001 km
Departs @ 21:15
Platform# ???
      S
Pandharpur/PVR
Arrives @ 08:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS


1 xfers. 31 halts. 179 intermediate Stations between Pandharpur and Ernakulam Junction (South)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pandharpur Miraj Passenger/51445
#1|--|PVR»Pandharpur (3 PFs)»  -21:15-??10.055467mCRPandharpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#2|--|BHLIBohali (1 PFs)  21:26-21:27-1m??110.069501mCRState Highway 161, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#3|--|SGLASangola (2 PFs)  21:44-21:45-1m??130.068506mCRSangole, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#4|--|JTRDJath Road (1 PFs)  22:09-22:10-1m??157.047567mCRState Highway 71, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4434.0
#5|--|KVKKavathe Mahankal (1 PFs)  22:54-22:55-1m??191.059637mCRKavathe Mahankal, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#6|--|ARAGArag (1 PFs)  23:24-23:25-1m??1120.034648mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#7|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  23:55--??1137.0-555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
Poorna Express/11097 - Buffer: 8h 0m
0 intermediate stations07:450.0
#8|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  07:45-2307:55+010m??2137.064555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:1480.0
#9|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  09:09+4309:10+531m??2217.032626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:4857.0
#10|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  10:58+2311:00+312m??2274.044751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1052.0
#11|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)12:10+4812:15+1:055m??2326.037643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4024.0
#12|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  12:55+1:0213:00+1:125m??2350.020588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:2026.0
#13|--|QLMKulem (3 PFs)  14:20+1:0814:30+1:0610m??2376.03977mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2819.0
#14|--|SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  14:58+1:0615:00+1:122m??2395.0812mSWRCurchorem, Goa
2 intermediate stations01:5015.0
#15|--|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)16:50+317:20+730m??2410.0759mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:4860.0
#16|--|KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  18:08+3018:10+302m??2470.04911mKRKarwar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#17|--|GOKGokarna Road (2 PFs)  18:54+2518:56+342m??2506.06314mKRUttara Kannada, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#18|--|KTKumta (2 PFs)  19:14+3619:16+382m??2525.05922mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#19|--|HNAHonnavar (2 PFs)  19:30+3519:32+352m??2539.0664mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#20|--|MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  19:56+3619:58+392m??2565.04428mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#21|--|BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  20:18+3020:20+302m??2580.05415mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5448.0
#22|--|KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  21:14+1221:16+152m??2628.06914mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#23|--|UDUdupi (2 PFs)  21:44+1221:46+212m??2660.04218mKRUdupi, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:2963.0
#24%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  23:15+2523:25+2910m??2723.07424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#25%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  00:03+3200:05+322m??3770.06018mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#26%==%KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  00:28+2900:30+292m??3793.07612mSRKanhangad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#27/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  00:53+3100:55+312m??3822.0509mSRKannur District, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#28/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  01:35+1701:40+185m??3856.06916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#29/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  01:58+1802:00+172m??3877.0639mSRKannur, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:0568.0
#30/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  03:05+603:10+105m??3945.06511mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#31/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  03:48+1003:50+112m??3986.0399mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
8 intermediate stations01:1045.0
#32/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  05:00-1705:10+810m??31031.04226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4733.0
#33/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  05:57+106:00+43m??31064.0482mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations01:0855.0
#34/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  07:08+607:10+82m??31119.02515mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4017.0
#35/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  07:50-307:52+42m??31136.099mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:182.0
#36/==/ERS•Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)•  08:10-4-??31138.0-3mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site