Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 12:20:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 12:20:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via MRJ, LD, MAO, MAJN, SRR

2545/Σ Pandharpur Ernakulam Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by SWR 6th cleanest zone in IR~  Jan 24 2012 (16:07)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 55m  31 halts  Distance: 1139 km  1 xfers
#1. 51445/Pandharpur Miraj Passenger - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 2h 40m Distance: 137 km
xfer @ MRJ/Miraj Junction  Buffer: 8h 0m
#2. 11097/Poorna Express
Travel Time: 24h 15m Distance: 1002 km
Departs @ 21:15
Platform# ???
      S
Pandharpur/PVR
Arrives @ 08:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS


1 xfers. 31 halts. 180 intermediate Stations between Pandharpur and Ernakulam Junction (South)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pandharpur Miraj Passenger/51445
#1|--|PVR»Pandharpur (3 PFs)»  -21:15-??10.056467mCRDist:-Solapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#2|--|BHLIBohali (1 PFs)  21:26-21:27-1m??110.069501mCRState Highway 161, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#3|--|SGLASangola (2 PFs)  21:44-21:45-1m??130.068506mCRSangole, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#4|--|JTRDJath Road (1 PFs)  22:09-22:10-1m??157.047567mCRState Highway 71, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4434.0
#5|--|KVKKavathe Mahankal (1 PFs)  22:54-22:55-1m??191.059637mCRKavathe Mahankal, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#6|--|ARAGArag (1 PFs)  23:24-23:25-1m??1120.034648mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#7|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  23:55--??1137.0-556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
Poorna Express/11097 - Buffer: 8h 0m
0 intermediate stations07:450.0
#8|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  07:45-2107:55+010m??2137.064556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:1479.0
#9|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  09:09+3509:10+471m??2216.033626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:4558.0
#10|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  10:55+2611:00+295m??2274.044751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1052.0
#11|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)12:10+5212:15+1:145m??2326.037643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4024.0
#12|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  12:55+1:1213:00+1:245m??2350.018588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:2526.0
#13|--|QLMKulem (3 PFs)  14:25+1:2014:30+1:225m??2376.03977mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2819.0
#14|--|SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  14:58+1:2015:00+1:192m??2395.0812mSWRCurchorem, Goa
2 intermediate stations01:5015.0
#15|--|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)16:50+4317:20+2530m??2410.0759mKRMargao 403601, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:4860.0
#16%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  18:08+4718:10+522m??2470.04911mKRKarwar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#17%--%GOKGokarna Road (2 PFs)  18:54+4518:56+462m??2506.06314mKRUttara Kannada, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#18%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  19:14+4419:16+452m??2525.05922mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#19%--%HNAHonnavar (2 PFs)  19:30+4219:32+442m??2539.0654mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#20%--%MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  19:56+4419:58+442m??2565.04428mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#21%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  20:18+4220:20+422m??2580.05415mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5448.0
#22%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  21:14+1921:16+182m??2628.06914mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#23%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  21:44+2021:46+242m??2660.04218mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2963.0
#24%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  23:15+3123:25+4010m??2723.07424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#25/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  00:03+5100:05+512m??3770.06018mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#26/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  00:28+4800:30+482m??3793.07612mSRKanhangad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#27/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  00:53+5000:55+502m??3823.0519mSRKannur District, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#28/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  01:35+4001:40+425m??3856.06916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#29/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  01:58+4102:00+412m??3877.0639mSRKannur, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:0568.0
#30/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  03:05+2703:10+305m??3945.06511mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#31/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  03:48+2603:50+252m??3987.0399mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
8 intermediate stations01:1045.0
#32/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  05:00-505:10+710m??31032.04226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4733.0
#33/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  05:57+206:00+63m??31065.0483mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations01:0854.0
#34/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  07:08+607:10+112m??31119.02515mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4017.0
#35/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  07:50-307:52+282m??31136.099mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:183.0
#36/==/ERS•Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)•  08:10+21-??31139.0- SRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site