Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 2, 2016 23:32:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 2, 2016 23:32:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via LTRR, KWV, MRJ

2547/Σ Parli Kolhapur Passenger ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 12649 Bengaluru SK not KSK~  Jan 24 2012 (4:17PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 14h 55m  5 halts  Distance: 485 km  1 xfers
#1. 51425/ParliVaijnath-Miraj Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 10h 55m Distance: 438 km
xfer @ MRJ/Miraj Junction  Buffer: 2h 35m
#2. 51429/Sangli - CSMT Kolhapur Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 25m Distance: 47 km
Departs @ 07:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Parli Vaijnath/PRLI
Arrives @ 22:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kolhapur CSMT/KOP


1 xfers. 5 halts. 8 intermediate Stations between Parli Vaijnath and Kolhapur CSMT

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
ParliVaijnath-Miraj Passenger (UnReserved)/51425
#1|--|PRLI»Parli Vaijnath (3 PFs)»  -07:25+16??10.099461mSCRParli-Vaijnath, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1423.0
#2|--|GTUGhat Nandur (1 PFs)  07:39+3407:40+341m??123.066634mSCRGhat Nadur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#3|--|MRTYMurti (1 PFs)  07:44-07:45-1m??127.054624mSCRState Highway 169, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#4|--|PNFPangaon (1 PFs)  07:54+1507:55+151m??136.048635mSCRPangaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#5|--|KRPRKarepur (1 PFs)  08:04-08:05-1m??143.0129620mSCRState Highway 168, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:048.0
#6|--|JOAJanwal (1 PFs)  08:09+1108:10+111m??151.0104645mSCRJanwal, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:047.0
#7|--|WDLN•Wadwal Nagnath (1 PFs)•  08:14-08:15-1m??158.014638mSCRWadwal Nagnath, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:205.0
#8|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)08:35+2708:50+2815m??163.056648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#9|--|LURLatur (2 PFs)  09:25+3909:30+435m??196.038622mCRLatur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#10|--|HGLHarangul (1 PFs)  09:44-09:45-1m??1105.060644mCRState Highway 77, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#11|--|OSAAusa Road (1 PFs)  09:55+4109:56+431m??1115.066659mCRState Highway 77, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#12|--|MRXMurud (1 PFs)  10:12-10:13-1m??1132.031700mCRLatur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3217.0
#13|--|DKYDhoki (1 PFs)  10:45+2710:47+292m??1149.037667mCRDhoki Town, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#14|--|KMRDKalamb Road (1 PFs)  10:57-10:58-1m??1155.057674mCRTadwale, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#15|--|YSIYedshi (1 PFs)  11:09+2611:10+281m??1165.027691mCRNational Highway 211, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2210.0
#16|--|UMDOsmanabad (2 PFs)  11:32+1911:35+213m??1175.059679mCROsmanabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#17|--|PJRPangri (1 PFs)  11:54+2311:55+241m??1194.058554mCRState Highway 77, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#18|--|BTWBarsi Town (2 PFs)  12:13+2412:15+242m??1211.058528mCRBarshi, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#19|--|SEIShendri (1 PFs)  12:33+2612:35+272m??1228.048499mCRState Highway 77, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#20|--|KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  13:00+2813:10+2710m??1248.059515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#21|--|LAULLaul (1 PFs)  13:19-13:20-1m??1257.062530mCRState Highway 161, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#22|--|MLBModnimb (1 PFs)  13:33+2713:35+292m??1271.053510mCRShetfal, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#23|--|PVRPandharpur (3 PFs)  14:10+2014:15+245m??1301.063469mCRPandharpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#24|--|SGLASangola (2 PFs)  14:43+2514:45+272m??1331.068505mCRSangole, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#25|--|WSDWasud (1 PFs)  14:52-14:53-1m??1339.059510mCRsolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#26|--|JVAJavla (1 PFs)  15:02-15:03-1m??1348.066557mCRState Highway 71, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#27|--|MSDGMhasoba Dongargaon (1 PFs)  15:07+5715:08+571m??1352.074545mCRJath, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#28|--|JTRDJath Road (1 PFs)  15:13+2915:15+312m??1358.039567mCRState Highway 71, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2818.0
#29|--|DLGNDhalgaon (1 PFs)  15:43+2215:45+262m??1376.057669mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#30|--|LNPLangarpeth (1 PFs)  15:50-15:51-1m??1381.097658mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0711.0
#31|--|KVKKavathe Mahankal (1 PFs)  15:58+3116:00+412m??1392.070637mCRKavathe Mahankal, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#32|--|AGDLAgran Dhulgaon (1 PFs)  16:04-16:05-1m??1397.054602mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#33|--|SGRESulgare (2 PFs)  16:13+4316:15+432m??1404.065628mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#34|--|BLNKBelanki (1 PFs)  16:20-16:21-1m??1410.098630mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0711.0
#35|--|ARAGArag (1 PFs)  16:28+5016:30+522m??1421.09648mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:5017.0
#36|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  18:20+18-??1438.0-555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
Sangli - CSMT Kolhapur Passenger (UnReserved)/51429 - Buffer: 2h 35m
0 intermediate stations20:500.0
#37|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  20:50+120:55+15m??1438.051555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#38|--|JSPJayasingpur (2 PFs)  21:09+521:10+111m??1450.055550mCRJaysingpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#39|--|HTKHatkanagale (2 PFs)  21:26+1121:27+121m??1465.035591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#40|--|RKDRukadi (1 PFs)  21:39+921:40+131m??1472.059565mCRKolhapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#41|--|VVValivade  21:47-21:48-1m??1479.012554mCRValivade, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:326.0
#42|--|KOP•Kolhapur CSMT (3 PFs)•  22:20-2-??1485.0-563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site