Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 01:58:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 01:58:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via KWV, LTRR

2549/Σ Solapur Parli Passenger ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mangaluru deserves to be division~  Jan 24 2012 (16:22)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 7h 30m  33 halts  Distance: 327 km  1 xfers
#1. 12116/Siddheshwar SF Express
Travel Time: 1h 11m Distance: 79 km
xfer @ KWV/Kurduvadi Junction  Buffer: 14m
#2. 51426/Miraj - Parli Vaijnath Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 6h 5m Distance: 248 km
Departs @ 22:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Solapur/SUR
Arrives @ 06:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Parli Vaijnath/PRLI


1 xfers. 33 halts. 51 intermediate Stations between Solapur and Parli Vaijnath

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Siddheshwar SF Express/12116
#1|==|SUR»Solapur (5 PFs)»  -22:45+3??10.079461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#2|==|MOMohol (2 PFs)  23:10+1123:12+122m??133.078457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#3!==!MAMadha (2 PFs)  23:35+1523:37+152m??163.050481mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#4!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  23:56+1423:58+152m??179.069515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
Miraj - Parli Vaijnath Passenger (UnReserved)/51426 - Buffer: 14m
0 intermediate stations00:070.0
#5|--|KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  00:05+800:10+235m??279.063515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#6|--|SEIShendri (1 PFs)  00:29+2700:30+361m??299.043499mCRState Highway 77, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#7|--|BTWBarsi Town (2 PFs)  00:54+3300:55+371m??2116.036528mCRBarshi, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2918.0
#8|--|PJRPangri (1 PFs)  01:24+2601:25+281m??2134.066554mCRState Highway 77, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#9|--|UMDOsmanabad (2 PFs)  01:42+3001:45+303m??2152.050676mCROsmanabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#10|--|YSIYedshi (1 PFs)  01:57+3001:58+311m??2162.063693mCRNational Highway 211, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#11|--|KMRDKalamb Road (1 PFs)  02:08-02:09-1m??2173.037674mCRTadwale, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#12|--|DKYDhoki (1 PFs)  02:19+2902:20+321m??2179.084667mCRDhoki Town, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#13|--|OSAAusa Road (1 PFs)  02:44+3802:45+391m??2213.025659mCRState Highway 77, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4518.0
#14|--|LURLatur (2 PFs)  03:30+1503:35+245m??2231.039621mCRLatur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5033.0
#15|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)04:25+2004:30+425m??2264.032648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#16|--|WDLNWadwal Nagnath (1 PFs)  04:39-04:40-1m??2269.0104638mSCRWadwal Nagnath, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:047.0
#17|--|JOAJanwal (1 PFs)  04:44+4804:45+481m??2276.0129645mSCRJanwal, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:049.0
#18|--|KRPRKarepur (1 PFs)  04:49-04:50-1m??2285.048620mSCRState Highway 168, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#19|--|PNFPangaon (1 PFs)  04:59+4405:00+441m??2292.054635mSCRPangaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#20|--|MRTYMurti (1 PFs)  05:09-05:10-1m??2300.029624mSCRState Highway 169, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#21|--|GTUGhat Nandur (1 PFs)  05:19+2205:20+221m??2304.025634mSCRGhat Nadur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:5523.0
#22|--|PRLI•Parli Vaijnath (3 PFs)•  06:15+11-??2327.0-461mSCRParli-Vaijnath, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site