Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 23:54:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 23:54:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No direct trains to Jaipur from TVC/KCVL

255/Σ KochuVeli - Jaipur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Jan 03 2012 (00:46)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 50h 30m  19 halts  Distance: 2618 km  1 xfers
#1. 12217/Kerala Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 41h 35m Distance: 2378 km
xfer @ KOTA/Kota Junction  Buffer: 4h 45m
#2. 12181/Dayodaya Express
Travel Time: 4h 10m Distance: 240 km
Departs @ 09:20
Platform# ???
 M    S
Kochuveli/KCVL
Arrives @ 11:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M W   
Jaipur Junction/JP


1 xfers. 19 halts. 106 intermediate Stations between Kochuveli and Jaipur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kerala Sampark Kranti Express (PT)/12217
#1/==/KCVL»Kochuveli (4 PFs)»  -09:20+3??10.06110mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
15 intermediate stations00:5758.0
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  10:17+1410:20+163m??158.06416mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#3/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  10:58+2411:00+242m??198.072 SRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:3644.0
#4/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  11:36+3611:38+372m??1142.0488mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:1257.0
#5/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  12:50+2312:55+315m??1199.068 SRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:0574.0
#6/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  14:00+5214:03+523m??1273.0353mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5733.0
#7/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  15:00+4715:05+495m??1306.06926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:1586.0
#8/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  16:20+1:0016:25+1:015m??1392.06311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:2589.0
#9/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  17:50+5717:55+585m??1481.09716mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
15 intermediate stations00:5387.0
#10/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  18:48+1:1618:50+1:162m??1568.03318mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:2547.0
#11/==/MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  20:15+3620:25+4310m??1615.04724mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1962.0
#12%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  21:44+3821:46+402m??1677.07018mKRUdupi, Karnataka
20 intermediate stations03:34251.0
#13%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  01:20+1:0701:30+1:1010m??2928.0679mKRMargao 403601, Goa
20 intermediate stations03:30236.0
#14%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  05:00+1:3405:05+1:375m??21164.048132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations05:50278.0
#15/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  10:55+3011:00+395m??21442.03612mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:4563.0
#16/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  12:45+2612:50+275m??21505.0726mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
61 intermediate stations04:48346.0
#17/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  17:38+4017:56+4318m??21851.05937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
74 intermediate stations08:59527.0
#18/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  02:55+1203:00+185m??32378.060256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
Dayodaya Express/12181 - Buffer: 4h 45m
0 intermediate stations04:300.0
#19/--/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)↵¶07:30+1207:40+2310m??32378.065256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:40108.0
#20/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)09:20+1309:40+1120m??32486.088265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#21|--|CKBChauth ka Barwara (2 PFs)  09:55+2909:57+292m??32508.077274mNWRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3444.0
#22|--|BNLWBanasthali Niwai (2 PFs)  10:31+2910:33+292m??32552.088314mNWR304021, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4058.0
#23|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  11:13+3611:14+421m??32610.012403mNWR302020, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:368.0
#24|--|JP•Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)•  11:50+2312:00+2610m??32618.073436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site