Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 20:09:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 20:09:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via KWV

2551/Σ Solapur Latur Pass/Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Finally SWR giving answers to its haters~  Jan 24 2012 (4:34PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 7h 30m  11 halts  Distance: 231 km  1 xfers
#1. 51450/Solapur - Pune Passenger
Travel Time: 1h 40m Distance: 79 km
xfer @ KWV/Kurduvadi Junction  Buffer: 2h 43m
#2. 22107/Mumbai CST - Latur SF Express
Travel Time: 3h 7m Distance: 152 km
Departs @ 23:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Solapur/SUR
Arrives @ 06:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Latur/LUR


1 xfers. 11 halts. 108 intermediate Stations between Solapur and Latur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Solapur - Pune Passenger/51450
#1|==|SUR»Solapur (5 PFs)»  -23:00+4??10.047461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#2|==|BALEBale (2 PFs)  23:08+823:10+82m??16.075452mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#3|==|PKPakni (2 PFs)  23:18+1123:20+102m??116.067450mCRPakni, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#4|==|MVEMundhewadi (2 PFs)  23:28+1223:30+122m??125.059463mCRMundhewadi, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#5|==|MOMohol (2 PFs)  23:38+1323:40+252m??133.070457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#6!==!MKPTMalikpeth (1 PFs)  23:48+2723:50+292m??142.071464mCRState Highway 74, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#7!==!AAGAngar (1 PFs)  23:56+3123:58+362m??150.038468mCRAnagar Railway Station, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#8!==!WKAVakav (1 PFs)  00:08+3600:10+412m??256.054470mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#9!==!MAMadha (2 PFs)  00:18+4200:20+492m??263.058481mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#10!==!WDSWadsinge (1 PFs)  00:28+5000:30+592m??271.049493mCRWadsinge, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#11!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  00:40+1:0000:42+1:102m??279.058515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST - Latur SF Express/22107 - Buffer: 2h 43m
0 intermediate stations02:360.0
#12!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  03:18+5003:23+525m??279.074515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#13|--|BTWBarsi Town (2 PFs)  03:53+5903:55+592m??2116.051528mCRBarshi, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4236.0
#14|--|UMDOsmanabad (2 PFs)  04:37+5104:40+503m??2152.047679mCROsmanabad, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:2971.0
#15|--|HGLHarangul (1 PFs)  06:09-06:10-1m??2223.026644mCRState Highway 77, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:208.0
#16|--|LUR•Latur (2 PFs)•  06:30+13-??2231.0-622mCRLatur, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site