Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 10:58:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 10:58:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via KWV

2551/Σ Solapur Latur Pass/Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by SWR 6th cleanest zone in IR~  Jan 24 2012 (16:34)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 31h 30m  12 halts  Distance: 414 km  1 xfers
#1. 51450/Solapur - Pune Passenger
Travel Time: 1h 40m Distance: 79 km
xfer @ KWV/Kurduvadi Junction  Buffer: 2h 43m
#2. 22107/Mumbai CST - Bidar SF Express
Travel Time: 3h 7m Distance: 152 km
Departs @ 23:00
Platform# 5
SM W  S
Solapur/SUR
Arrives @ 06:30 +2 nights
Platform# 1
 MTW F 
Latur/LUR


1 xfers. 12 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Solapur and Latur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Solapur - Pune Passenger/51450
#1|==|SUR»Solapur (5 PFs)»  -23:00-510.047461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#2|==|BALEBale (2 PFs)  23:08-23:10-2m016.075452mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#3|==|PKPakni (2 PFs)  23:18-23:20-2m0116.067450mCRPakni, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#4|==|MVEMundhewadi (2 PFs)  23:28-23:30-2m0125.059463mCRMundhewadi, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#5|==|MOMohol (2 PFs)  23:38-23:40-2m0133.070457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#6|==|MKPTMalikpeth (1 PFs)  23:48-23:50-2m1142.071464mCRState Highway 74, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#7|==|AAGAngar (1 PFs)  23:56-23:58-2m1150.038468mCRAnagar Railway Station, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#8|==|WKAVakav (1 PFs)  00:08-00:10-2m1256.054470mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#9!==!MAMadha (2 PFs)  00:18-00:20-2m1263.058481mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#10!==!WDSWadsinge (1 PFs)  00:28-00:30-2m1271.049493mCRWadsinge, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#11!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  00:40-00:42-2m1279.058 CRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST - Bidar SF Express/22107 - Buffer: 13m
120 intermediate stations02:36183.0
#12!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  03:18-03:23-5m43262.075 CRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#13|--|BTWBarsi Town (2 PFs)  03:53-03:55-2m13299.051528mCRBarshi, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4236.0
#14|--|UMDOsmanabad (2 PFs)  04:37-04:40-3m23335.047 CROsmanabad, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:2970.0
#15|--|HGLHarangul (1 PFs)  06:09-06:10-1m13405.026645mCRState Highway 77, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:209.0
#16|--|LUR•Latur (2 PFs)•  06:30--13414.0-621mCRLatur, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site