Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Dec 7, 2016 16:07:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Dec 7, 2016 16:07:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via agra

2553/Σ Raipur jodhpur tues fastest ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Raees rocks^~  Jan 24 2012 (4:40PM)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 30h 35m  29 halts  Distance: 1649 km  1 xfers
#1. 12549/Durg - Jammu Tawi (Weekly) SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 33m Distance: 1098 km
xfer @ AGC/Agra Cantt.  Buffer: 1h 2m
#2. 14863/Marudhar Express (via Sultanpur)
Travel Time: 12h 0m Distance: 551 km
Departs @ 12:00
Platform# ???
  T    
Durg Junction/DURG
Arrives @ 18:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
   W   
Jodhpur Junction/JU


1 xfers. 29 halts. 170 intermediate Stations between Durg Junction and Jodhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Durg - Jammu Tawi (Weekly) SF Express (PT)/12549
#1/--/DURG»Durg Junction (6 PFs)»  -12:00+0??10.074300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#2/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  12:35+712:40+85m??143.073296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:5364.0
#3/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  13:33+813:35+82m??1107.051273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:5547.0
#4/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)14:30+314:50+420m??1154.065272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:34101.0
#5/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  16:24+3316:26+352m??1255.063618mSECRBilaspur district, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4952.0
#6/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  17:15+3217:20+315m??1307.054489mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4541.0
#7/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  18:05+3118:07+322m??1348.071467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5767.0
#8/==/UMRUmaria (3 PFs)  19:04+2919:06+282m??1415.040468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2959.0
#9/==/KMZKatni Murwara (4 PFs)  20:35+1720:45+1910m??1474.075385mWCRPIN - 483504, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:30186.0
#10/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  23:15+1823:20+165m??1660.070519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
28 intermediate stations03:10223.0
#11/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  02:30+3002:40+3210m??2883.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:53215.0
#12/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  05:33+1:1105:36+1:163m??21098.052173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
Marudhar Express (via Sultanpur)/14863 - Buffer: 1h 2m
0 intermediate stations00:340.0
#13/--/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  06:10+1:2906:35+1:2625m??21098.012169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:102.0
#14/==/IDHIdgah Agra Junction (3 PFs)  06:45+1:2706:47+1:322m??21100.058171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#15%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  07:12+1:3607:14+1:372m??21124.035175mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4728.0
#16%--%BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  08:01+2:0408:03+2:042m??21152.085175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#17|--|NBINadbai (2 PFs)  08:23+2:0908:25+2:122m??21180.068203mNCRNadbai, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#18|--|KLKherli (2 PFs)  08:40+1:5308:42+1:552m??21197.073219mNCRKherli, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#19|--|MURDMandawar Mahwa Road (1 PFs)  08:58+1:5509:00+1:562m??21216.024242mNCRMandawar, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:2032.0
#20|--|BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  10:20+1:3910:25+1:385m??21248.069283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#21|==|DODausa (2 PFs)  10:50+1:4210:52+1:432m??21277.072334mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4756.0
#22|==|GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  11:39+1:3911:41+1:402m??21333.014424mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:245.0
#23|==|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  12:05+1:3012:20+1:3015m??21338.052436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0355.0
#24|==|FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  13:23+1:1713:25+1:212m??21393.065388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#25|--|SBRSambhar Lake (1 PFs)  13:32+1:2913:34+1:312m??21401.075369mNWRSambhar, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#26|--|NACNawa City (2 PFs)  13:56+1:3713:58+1:392m??21428.067390mNWRNawa, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#27|--|KMNCKuchaman City (1 PFs)  14:12+1:3914:14+1:402m??21444.060405mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#28|--|MKNMakrana Junction (2 PFs)  14:28+1:4014:30+1:422m??21458.062426mNWRMakrana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#29|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  15:12+1:3715:23+1:4111m??21502.051340mNWRDegana, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5244.0
#30|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  16:15+1:3816:24+1:439m??21546.044322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2719.0
#31|--|GOTNGotan (1 PFs)  16:51+1:4216:53+1:422m??21565.049324mNWRGotan, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:4284.0
#32|==|JU•Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)•  18:35+1:24-??21649.0-241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site