Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 22:34:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 22:34:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via agra

2553/Σ Raipur jodhpur tues fastest ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hum safar express idea is total flop^~  Jan 24 2012 (16:40)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 30h 35m  29 halts  Distance: 1649 km  1 xfers
#1. 12549/Durg - Jammu Tawi (Weekly) SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 33m Distance: 1098 km
xfer @ AGC/Agra Cantt.  Buffer: 1h 2m
#2. 14863/Marudhar Express (via Sultanpur)
Travel Time: 12h 0m Distance: 551 km
Departs @ 12:00
Platform# ???
  T    
Durg Junction/DURG
Arrives @ 18:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
   W   
Jodhpur Junction/JU


1 xfers. 29 halts. 170 intermediate Stations between Durg Junction and Jodhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Durg - Jammu Tawi (Weekly) SF Express (PT)/12549
#1/--/DURG»Durg Junction (6 PFs)»  -12:00+0??10.074300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#2/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  12:35+1112:40+135m??143.073296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:5364.0
#3/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  13:33+1113:35+112m??1107.051273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:5547.0
#4/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)14:30+1014:50+720m??1154.065272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:34101.0
#5/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  16:24+3116:26+322m??1255.063618mSECRBilaspur district, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4952.0
#6/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  17:15+3217:20+325m??1307.054489mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4541.0
#7/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  18:05+3518:07+352m??1348.071467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5767.0
#8/==/UMRUmaria (3 PFs)  19:04+3619:06+352m??1415.040468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2959.0
#9/==/KMZKatni Murwara (5 PFs)  20:35+2220:45+2310m??1474.075385mWCRPIN - 483504, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:30186.0
#10/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  23:15+2923:20+285m??1660.070519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
28 intermediate stations03:10223.0
#11/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  02:30+5002:40+5110m??2883.075260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:53215.0
#12/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  05:33+3:1205:36+3:183m??21098.052173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
Marudhar Express (via Sultanpur)/14863 - Buffer: 1h 2m
0 intermediate stations00:340.0
#13/--/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  06:10+5:0806:35+5:0625m??21098.012169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:102.0
#14/==/IDHIdgah Agra Junction (3 PFs)  06:45+5:1106:47+5:212m??21100.058171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#15%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  07:12+5:2907:14+5:302m??21124.035175mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4728.0
#16%--%BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  08:01+5:5408:03+5:552m??21152.085175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#17|--|NBINadbai (2 PFs)  08:23+5:5508:25+5:302m??21180.068203mNCRNadbai, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#18|--|KLKherli (2 PFs)  08:40+5:1208:42+5:132m??21197.073219mNCRKherli, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#19|--|MURDMandawar Mahwa Road (1 PFs)  08:58+4:5509:00+4:572m??21216.024242mNCRMandawar, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:2032.0
#20|--|BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  10:20+5:4110:25+5:415m??21248.069283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#21|==|DODausa (2 PFs)  10:50+5:0610:52+5:322m??21277.072334mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4756.0
#22|==|GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  11:39+5:0411:41+5:302m??21333.014424mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:245.0
#23|==|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  12:05+4:3812:20+4:5615m??21338.052436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0355.0
#24|==|FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  13:23+5:2913:25+5:352m??21393.065388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#25|--|SBRSambhar Lake (1 PFs)  13:32+4:5913:34+5:252m??21401.075369mNWRSambhar, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#26|--|NACNawa City (2 PFs)  13:56+5:0413:58+5:292m??21428.067390mNWRNawa, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#27|--|KMNCKuchaman City (1 PFs)  14:12+5:0514:14+5:322m??21444.060405mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#28|--|MKNMakrana Junction (2 PFs)  14:28+4:4714:30+5:092m??21458.062426mNWRMakrana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#29|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  15:12+5:0415:23+5:2411m??21502.051340mNWRDegana, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5244.0
#30|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  16:15+5:1916:24+5:379m??21546.044322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2719.0
#31|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  16:51+5:3316:53+5:342m??21565.049324mNWRGotan, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:4284.0
#32|==|JU•Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)•  18:35+4:50-??21649.0-241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site