Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 22, 2017 17:50:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 22, 2017 17:50:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via agra

2553/Σ Raipur jodhpur tues fastest ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Huge respect for Anil Kumble Legend^~  Jan 24 2012 (16:40)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 30h 35m  29 halts  Distance: 1642 km  1 xfers
#1. 12549/Durg - Jammu Tawi (Weekly) SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 33m Distance: 1092 km
xfer @ AGC/Agra Cantt.  Buffer: 1h 2m
#2. 14863/Marudhar Express (via Sultanpur)
Travel Time: 12h 0m Distance: 550 km
Departs @ 12:00
Platform# ???
  T    
Durg Junction/DURG
Arrives @ 18:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
   W   
Jodhpur Junction/JU


1 xfers. 29 halts. 171 intermediate Stations between Durg Junction and Jodhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Durg - Jammu Tawi (Weekly) SF Express (PT)/12549
#1/==/DURG»Durg Junction (6 PFs)»  -12:00+0??10.067300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#2/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  12:35+512:40+85m??137.073296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations00:5364.0
#3/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  13:33+813:35+82m??1101.051273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:5547.0
#4/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)14:30+814:50+520m??1148.065272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:34101.0
#5/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  16:24+2716:26+292m??1249.063618mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4952.0
#6/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  17:15+2617:20+265m??1301.054490mSECRDist - Anuppur (M.P.) 484224, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4540.0
#7/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  18:05+2518:07+252m??1341.071467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5768.0
#8/==/UMRUmaria (3 PFs)  19:04+2419:06+242m??1409.056468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2958.0
#9/==/KMZKatni Murwara (5 PFs)  20:35+920:45+1210m??1467.075385mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:30187.0
#10/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  23:15+1023:20+115m??1654.070519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
28 intermediate stations03:10223.0
#11/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  02:30+2002:40+2110m??2877.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:53215.0
#12/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  05:33+1605:36+233m??21092.052172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
Marudhar Express (via Sultanpur)/14863 - Buffer: 1h 2m
0 intermediate stations00:340.0
#13/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)06:10+4:0106:35+4:0025m??21092.012169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:102.0
#14/==/IDHIdgah Agra Junction (3 PFs)  06:45+4:0206:47+4:062m??21094.058171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#15%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  07:12+4:1107:14+4:122m??21118.035174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4727.0
#16|--|BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  08:01+4:0108:03+4:012m??21145.085173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#17|--|NBINadbai (2 PFs)  08:23+4:0408:25+4:052m??21174.068203mNCRNadbai, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#18|--|KLKherli (2 PFs)  08:40+4:0108:42+4:032m??21191.073219mNCRKherli, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#19|--|MURDMandawar Mahwa Road (1 PFs)  08:58+4:0709:00+4:072m??21210.024242mNCRMandawar, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:2032.0
#20|--|BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  10:20+3:4310:25+3:455m??21242.069283mNWR303313, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#21%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  10:50+3:3910:52+3:402m??21271.072334mNWR303303, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4756.0
#22%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  11:39+3:3811:41+3:402m??21327.014424mNWR302015, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:245.0
#23%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  12:05+3:2912:20+3:3015m??21332.052436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0355.0
#24%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  13:23+3:2613:25+3:282m??21387.065388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#25|--|SBRSambhar Lake (1 PFs)  13:32+3:3513:34+3:352m??21395.075369mNWR303604, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#26|--|NACNawa City (2 PFs)  13:56+3:3813:58+3:392m??21422.067390mNWR341509, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#27|--|KMNCKuchaman City (1 PFs)  14:12+3:4114:14+3:422m??21438.060405mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#28|--|MKNMakrana Junction (3 PFs)  14:28+3:4214:30+3:442m??21452.062426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#29|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  15:12+3:3515:23+3:2911m??21496.051340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5244.0
#30|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  16:15+3:2216:24+3:249m??21540.044322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2719.0
#31|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  16:51+3:2016:53+3:232m??21559.049324mNWR342902, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:4283.0
#32|==|JU•Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)•  18:35+3:03-??21642.0-241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.