Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 13:18:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 13:18:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
fast twice weekly option to reach new delhi early morning

2554/Σ pbn ndls ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bring back ellora express*^  Jan 24 2012 (4:51PM)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 15m  10 halts  Distance: 2130 km  1 xfers
#1. 11404/CSMT Kolhapur - Nagpur Express
Travel Time: 23h 45m Distance: 1038 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 12621/Tamil Nadu SF Express
Travel Time: 16h 45m Distance: 1092 km
Departs @ 12:50
Platform# ???
 M   F 
Kolhapur CSMT/KOP
Arrives @ 07:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S  W   
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 10 halts. 320 intermediate Stations between Kolhapur CSMT and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
CSMT Kolhapur - Nagpur Express/11404
#1|--|KOP»Kolhapur CSMT (3 PFs)»  -12:50+3??10.044563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0547.0
#2|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)13:55-1114:10+215m??147.073555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:28107.0
#3|--|SGLASangola (2 PFs)  15:38+1915:40+202m??1154.030505mCRSangole, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0030.0
#4|--|PVRPandharpur (3 PFs)  16:40-1216:50+110m??1184.042469mCRPandharpur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1553.0
#5|--|KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  18:05-2418:15+510m??1237.068515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#6|--|BTWBarsi Town (2 PFs)  18:48+1418:50+142m??1274.048528mCRBarshi, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4536.0
#7|--|UMDOsmanabad (2 PFs)  19:35+819:40+65m??1310.048679mCROsmanabad, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4079.0
#8|--|LURLatur (2 PFs)  21:20-1921:30+210m??1389.044622mCRLatur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#9|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)22:15+722:30+3115m??1422.029648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations02:1063.0
#10|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3 PFs)00:40+2200:50+3410m??2485.052461mSCRParli-Vaijnath, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3430.0
#11|--|GNHGangakher (2 PFs)  01:24+1401:25+141m??2515.039381mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5334.0
#12|--|PBN•Parbhani Junction (3 PFs)•  02:18+302:20+152m??2549.043411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#13!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  03:00+1203:05+225m??2577.061383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:1981.0
#14|--|HNLHingoli Deccan (2 PFs)  04:24+2104:25+241m??2658.065466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4448.0
#15|--|WHMWashim (3 PFs)  05:09+2605:10+271m??2706.034555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations02:2079.0
#16|--|AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)07:30-1707:40+510m??2785.080284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#17/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  08:08+1308:10+142m??2822.046300mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#18/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  09:05+309:10+65m??2864.067335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4146.0
#19/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  09:51+809:53+82m??2910.085300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#20/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  10:07+1110:09+112m??2929.071273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#21/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  10:34+1210:37+113m??2959.040288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:5879.0
#22/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  12:35-6-??21038.0-317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Tamil Nadu SF Express/12621 - Buffer: 1h 45m
0 intermediate stations14:100.0
#23/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)14:10+2014:20+2210m??21038.069317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations04:20297.0
#24/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  18:40+2818:43+313m??21335.060329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3292.0
#25/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  20:15+3420:20+385m??21427.074497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:56292.0
#26/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  00:16+4100:28+4112m??31719.085259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0997.0
#27/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  01:37+5901:40+1:013m??31816.055213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:10119.0
#28/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  03:50+5403:53+493m??31935.067173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:49187.0
#29/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  06:42+5706:44+572m??32122.021210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:218.0
#30/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  07:05+48-??32130.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site