Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 21:31:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 21:31:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via LTRR, KWV

2557/Σ Nizamabad Solapur Passenger ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by New MAQ MAS Exp via Has Ypr~  Jan 24 2012 (17:05)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 17h 25m  13 halts  Distance: 561 km  1 xfers
#1. 51433/Nizamabad - Pandharpur Passenger
Travel Time: 14h 30m Distance: 482 km
xfer @ KWV/Kurduvadi Junction  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 12115/Siddheshwar SF Express
Travel Time: 1h 40m Distance: 79 km
Departs @ 13:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Nizamabad Junction/NZB
Arrives @ 06:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Solapur/SUR


1 xfers. 13 halts. 101 intermediate Stations between Nizamabad Junction and Solapur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nizamabad - Pandharpur Passenger/51433
#1|--|NZB»Nizamabad Junction (3 PFs)»  -13:25+1:13??10.042385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#2|--|JKMJankampet Junction (1 PFs)  13:34+1:1813:35+1:191m??16.073392mSCRNizamabad., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#3|--|NVTNavipet (2 PFs)  13:42+1:2213:43+1:231m??115.059374mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#4|--|FKBFakrabad (1 PFs)  13:50-13:51-1m??122.065353mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#5|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  13:58+1:2414:00+1:262m??129.059344mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#6|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  14:10+1:2714:11+1:321m??139.079354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#7|--|SQESamarala Halt (1 PFs)  14:16+014:17+01m??146.033359mSCRDharmabad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:137.0
#8|--|KEKKarkheli (1 PFs)  14:30+1:2814:31+1:291m??153.049357mSCRNanded Dist., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#9|--|BLSABolsa (1 PFs)  14:40+1:2914:41+1:311m??160.036361mSCRDharmabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#10|--|UMRIUmri (1 PFs)  14:55+1:2714:56+1:301m??169.058384mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#11|--|SLGHShelgaon Halt (1 PFs)  15:04-15:05-1m??176.058380mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#12|--|SVNSivungaon (1 PFs)  15:11+1:3815:12+1:391m??182.023397mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:166.0
#13|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  15:28+1:2915:30+1:402m??188.061378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#14!==!MGCMugat (2 PFs)  15:39+1:4315:40+1:511m??197.049361mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#15!==!PARD•Pathrad (1 PFs)•  15:44-15:45-1m??1101.040363mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#16!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  16:00+2:0216:05+2:175m??1111.055367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#17!==!WNGWanegaon (1 PFs)  16:12-16:13-1m??1117.048371mSCRChudawa, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#18!==!LBGLimbgaon (2 PFs)  16:19+2:1916:20+2:231m??1122.064391mSCRPIN - 431602, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#19!==!CRUChudawa (1 PFs)  16:29+2:2516:30+2:291m??1131.023391mSCRHingoli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2510.0
#20!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  16:55+2:1717:00+2:285m??1141.039382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#21|==|MQLMirkhal (1 PFs)  17:19+2:2317:20+2:241m??1153.042405mSCRmaharashtra, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#22|==|PIZPingli (1 PFs)  17:29+2:2717:30+2:301m??1160.09403mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations01:0810.0
#23|==|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  18:38+1:3618:40+1:382m??1170.070411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#24|--|SNGRSanganapur (1 PFs)  18:49-18:50-1m??1180.021420mSCRState Highway 148, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:197.0
#25|--|PKNSPokharni Narasimha (2 PFs)  19:09+1:2519:10+1:321m??1187.060417mSCRPokharni Nrsnha, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#26|--|DNDIDhondi (1 PFs)  19:14-19:15-1m??1191.024403mSCRState Highway 148, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:3313.0
#27|--|GNHGangakher (2 PFs)  19:48+1:1319:50+1:182m??1204.029381mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2914.0
#28|--|WDNVadgaon (2 PFs)  20:19+1:0220:20+1:051m??1218.075398mSCRWadgaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#29|--|UKHUkhali (1 PFs)  20:24-20:25-1m??1223.043405mSCRState Highway 169, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#30|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3 PFs)20:40+1:2921:00+1:4320m??1233.049461mSCRDistrict - Beed, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#31|--|GTUGhat Nandur (1 PFs)  21:28+1:5621:30+1:562m??1256.033634mSCRGhat Nadur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#32|--|MRTYMurti (1 PFs)  21:38-21:40-2m??1261.061624mSCRState Highway 169, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#33|--|PNFPangaon (1 PFs)  21:48+2:0221:50+2:042m??1269.054635mSCRPangaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#34|--|KRPRKarepur (1 PFs)  21:58-22:00-2m??1276.064620mSCRState Highway 168, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#35|--|JOAJanwal (1 PFs)  22:08+1:5022:10+1:522m??1285.046645mSCRJanwal, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#36|--|WDLNWadwal Nagnath (1 PFs)  22:19-22:20-1m??1292.028638mSCRWadwal Nagnath, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#37|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)22:30+1:4922:50+1:5220m??1297.044648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4532.0
#38|--|LURLatur (2 PFs)  23:35+1:5523:40+2:035m??1329.031621mCRLatur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:179.0
#39|--|HGLHarangul (1 PFs)  23:57+1:1223:58+1:121m??1338.054645mCRState Highway 77, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#40|--|OSAAusa Road (1 PFs)  00:09+1:5700:10+2:051m??2348.055659mCRState Highway 77, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#41|--|MRXMurud (1 PFs)  00:29-00:30-1m??2366.051701mCRLatur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#42|--|DKYDhoki (1 PFs)  00:49+1:5900:50+2:041m??2382.041667mCRDhoki Town, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#43|--|KMRDKalamb Road (1 PFs)  00:59-01:00-1m??2388.070674mCRTadwale, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#44|--|YSIYedshi (1 PFs)  01:09+2:0401:10+2:071m??2398.061692mCRNational Highway 211, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#45|--|UMDOsmanabad (2 PFs)  01:20+2:1101:25+2:115m??2409.057676mCROsmanabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#46|--|PJRPangri (1 PFs)  01:44+2:1301:45+2:171m??2427.058554mCRState Highway 77, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#47|--|BTWBarsi Town (2 PFs)  02:03+2:1502:05+2:162m??2444.055528mCRBarshi, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#48|--|SEIShendri (1 PFs)  02:24+2:1902:25+2:241m??2461.013499mCRState Highway 77, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:3021.0
#49|--|KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  03:55+1:2304:00+1:295m??2482.076515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
Siddheshwar SF Express/12115 - Buffer: 1h 15m
0 intermediate stations01:080.0
#50!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:08+5905:10+1:012m??2482.072515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#51|==|MOMohol (2 PFs)  05:48+5805:50+572m??2528.033457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#52|==|SUR•Solapur (5 PFs)•  06:50+27-??2561.0-461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site