Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 07:58:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 07:58:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily trn From BRMT-DD-ANG-KPG To NK ,Shortest,Fastest Route. Personally i have many times travel from DD-NK.(Note --11039 always 20-25 min early arr @ MMR)

2561/Σ Baramati-Daund-Nasik(Via MMR) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Jan 24 2012 (18:41)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 13h 45m  32 halts  Distance: 537 km  2 xfers
#1. 51348/Baramati - Daund DEMU Local / Passenger
Travel Time: 1h 15m Distance: 43 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 11039/Maharashtra Express (PT)
Travel Time: 5h 0m Distance: 238 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 15m
#3. 12140/Sewagram SF Express
Travel Time: 5h 35m Distance: 256 km
Departs @ 22:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Baramati (Terminus)/BRMT
Arrives @ 12:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


2 xfers. 32 halts. 131 intermediate Stations between Baramati (Terminus) and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Baramati - Daund DEMU Local / Passenger/51348
#1|--|BRMT»Baramati (Terminus) (1 PFs)»  -22:15+7??10.034553mCRBaramati, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#2|--|KFHKatphal (1 PFs)  22:33-22:34-1m??110.040613mCRBaramati, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#3|--|SSIShirsai (1 PFs)  22:53-22:54-1m??123.048572mCRDaund-Baramati Rd Daund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#4|--|MDDGMalad Gaon  23:03-23:04-1m??130.030564mCRNational Highway 9 Daund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2613.0
#5|--|DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  23:30+3-??143.0-519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Maharashtra Express (PT)/11039 - Buffer: 1h 40m
0 intermediate stations00:550.0
#6/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)↵¶00:55+1801:10+3815m??243.058519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:2784.0
#7/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  02:37+3902:40+403m??2127.059651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0867.0
#8/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  03:48+3803:50+392m??2194.067539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#9/--/PBPuntamba Junction (2 PFs)  04:08+4404:10+462m??2214.069500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#10/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  04:31+4804:33+492m??2239.027508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:3013.0
#11/--/YLYeola (2 PFs)  05:03+3305:05+342m??2252.026553mCRYeola, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0529.0
#12/--/MMR•Manmad Junction (6 PFs)•  06:10+2506:15+295m??2281.084582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Sewagram SF Express/12140 - Buffer: 15m
0 intermediate stations00:070.0
#13/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  06:22+3706:25+383m??2281.082582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#14/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  06:43+3906:45+382m??2306.078595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#15/==/NRNiphad (3 PFs)  06:58+3807:00+392m??2323.070551mCRMH-422303, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#16/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  07:27+3607:30+373m??2354.043564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#17/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  07:38+3607:40+362m??2360.039560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1045.0
#18/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  08:50+708:55+205m??2405.022589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3814.0
#19/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)  09:33+2009:35+292m??2419.065293mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0267.0
#20/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  10:37+3010:40+283m??2486.04610mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#21 TNAThane (10 PFs)  11:02+611:05+53m??2504.05811mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#22/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  11:30+611:33+63m??2528.0207mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:279.0
#23/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  12:00+11-??2537.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.