Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 03:40:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 03:40:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily trn From BRMT-DD-ANG-KPG To NK ,Shortest,Fastest Route. Personally i have many times travel from DD-NK.(Note --11039 always 20-25 min early arr @ MMR)

2561/Σ Baramati-Daund-Nasik(Via MMR) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ★Prayas★*^~  Jan 24 2012 (18:41)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 13h 45m  32 halts  Distance: 538 km  2 xfers
#1. 51348/Baramati Daund Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 15m Distance: 43 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 11039/Maharashtra Express (PT)
Travel Time: 5h 0m Distance: 238 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 15m
#3. 12140/Sewagram SF Express
Travel Time: 5h 35m Distance: 257 km
Departs @ 22:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Baramati/BRMT
Arrives @ 12:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


2 xfers. 32 halts. 142 intermediate Stations between Baramati and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Baramati Daund Passenger (UnReserved)/51348
#1|--|BRMT»Baramati (1 PFs)»  -22:15+3??10.034553mCRBaramati, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#2|--|KFHKatphal (1 PFs)  22:33-22:34-1m??110.040613mCRBaramati, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#3|--|SSIShirsai (1 PFs)  22:53-22:54-1m??123.048572mCRDaund-Baramati Rd Daund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#4|--|MDDGMalad Gaon  23:03+023:04+01m??130.030564mCRNational Highway 9 Daund, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2613.0
#5/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  23:30+0-??143.0-520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Maharashtra Express (PT)/11039 - Buffer: 1h 40m
0 intermediate stations00:550.0
#6/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)↵¶00:55+701:10+2415m??243.058520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2784.0
#7/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  02:37+2602:40+273m??2127.059651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0867.0
#8/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  03:48+2803:50+292m??2194.067539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#9/--/PBPuntamba Junction (2 PFs)  04:08+3204:10+362m??2214.070500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#10/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  04:31+4104:33+422m??2239.027508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:3013.0
#11/--/YLYeola (2 PFs)  05:03+2705:05+282m??2252.026553mCRYeola, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0529.0
#12/--/MMR•Manmad Junction (6 PFs)•  06:10+2106:15+265m??2281.084582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Sewagram SF Express/12140 - Buffer: 15m
0 intermediate stations00:070.0
#13/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  06:22+3306:25+363m??2281.082582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#14/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  06:43+3606:45+362m??2306.078595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#15/==/NRNiphad (3 PFs)  06:58+3607:00+362m??2323.070551mCRMH-422303, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#16/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  07:27+3207:30+323m??2354.043564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#17/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  07:38+3207:40+322m??2360.039560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1045.0
#18/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  08:50+408:55+165m??2405.023590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3814.0
#19/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)  09:33+1609:35+232m??2419.065294mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0267.0
#20/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  10:37+3010:40+283m??2486.04610mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#21/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  11:02+3511:05+353m??2505.05810mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#22/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  11:30+2311:33+233m??2529.0207mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:279.0
#23/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  12:00+14-??2538.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site