Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 00:47:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 00:47:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fastest ,3 Days in Week .

2562/Σ Baramati-Surat-Ahmadabad-Rajkot Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Jan 24 2012 (19:17)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 35m  26 halts  Distance: 990 km  1 xfers
#1. 51348/Baramati - Daund DEMU Local / Passenger
Travel Time: 1h 15m Distance: 43 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 17018/Secunderabad - Rajkot Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 20m Distance: 947 km
Departs @ 22:15
Platform# 1
SM   F 
Baramati (Terminus)/BRMT
Arrives @ 18:50 +2 nights
Platform# 3
S TW   
Rajkot Junction/RJT


1 xfers. 26 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Baramati (Terminus) and Rajkot Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Baramati - Daund DEMU Local / Passenger/51348
#1|--|BRMT»Baramati (Terminus) (1 PFs)»  -22:15+6110.034553mCRBaramati, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#2|--|KFHKatphal (1 PFs)  22:33-22:34-1m1110.040613mCRBaramati, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#3|--|SSIShirsai (1 PFs)  22:53-22:54-1m1123.048572mCRDaund-Baramati Rd Daund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#4|--|MDDGMalad Gaon  23:03-23:04-1m1130.030564mCRNational Highway 9 Daund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2613.0
#5|--|DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  23:30+3-3143.0-520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Secunderabad - Rajkot Express (PT)/17018 - Buffer: 6m
77 intermediate stations00:250.0
#6/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  00:25+2600:30+285m5343.050520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3075.0
#7/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  02:00+1202:05+185m23118.064556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0064.0
#8/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  03:05+1503:07+162m23182.033623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5128.0
#9/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  03:58+1704:00+182m23210.07555mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3746.0
#10/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:37+2804:40+253m63256.02310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3815.0
#11/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  05:18+2005:20+192m03271.03324mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5027.0
#12/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  06:10+406:20+510m63298.0686mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations01:47121.0
#13/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  08:07+1808:08+191m13419.05127mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3126.0
#14/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  08:39+1208:40+221m13445.05512mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1569.0
#15/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  09:55+1010:05+1110m13514.08518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#16/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  10:40+2510:41+261m13564.07219mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0780.0
#17/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  11:48+2911:58+3310m23644.07437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#18/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  12:27+3612:28+361m23679.06245mWRAnand, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#19/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  12:46+3412:47+341m23698.05238mWRNadiad, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4942.0
#20/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  13:36-13:37-1m13740.01150mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:184.0
#21/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  13:55+2714:10+2315m33744.06051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0565.0
#22|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  15:15+2215:16+231m13809.05629mWR382150, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:1065.0
#23|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  16:26+1916:27+221m03874.06372mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:1175.0
#24!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  17:38+3117:39+331m03949.03586mWRWankaner, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:1141.0
#25!==!RJT•Rajkot Junction (5 PFs)•  18:50+17-33990.0-126mWRRajkot, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site