Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 06:30:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 06:30:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fastest ,3 Days in Week .

2562/Σ Baramati-Surat-Ahmadabad-Rajkot Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ★Prayas★*^~  Jan 24 2012 (19:17)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 20h 35m  26 halts  Distance: 990 km  1 xfers
#1. 51348/Baramati - Daund DEMU Local
Travel Time: 1h 15m Distance: 43 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 17018/Secunderabad - Rajkot Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 20m Distance: 947 km
Departs @ 22:15
Platform# ???
 MT   S
Baramati/BRMT
Arrives @ 18:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
S TW   
Rajkot Junction/RJT


1 xfers. 26 halts. 265 intermediate Stations between Baramati and Rajkot Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Baramati - Daund DEMU Local/51348
#1|--|BRMT»Baramati (1 PFs)»  -22:15+3??10.034553mCRBaramati, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#2|--|KFHKatphal (1 PFs)  22:33-22:34-1m??110.040613mCRBaramati, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#3|--|SSIShirsai (1 PFs)  22:53-22:54-1m??123.048572mCRDaund-Baramati Rd Daund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#4|--|MDDGMalad Gaon  23:03+023:04+01m??130.030564mCRNational Highway 9 Daund, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2613.0
#5/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  23:30+0-??143.0-520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Secunderabad - Rajkot Express (PT)/17018 - Buffer: 1h 0m
0 intermediate stations00:250.0
#6/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  00:25+2500:30+275m??243.050520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3075.0
#7/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  02:00+402:05+115m??2118.064556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0064.0
#8/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  03:05+1203:07+132m??2182.033623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5128.0
#9/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  03:58+1404:00+152m??2210.07555mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3746.0
#10/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:37+2104:40+183m??2256.02310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3815.0
#11/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  05:18+1305:20+142m??2271.03324mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5027.0
#12/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  06:10+206:20+610m??2298.0686mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations01:47121.0
#13/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  08:07+608:08+91m??2419.05127mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3126.0
#14/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  08:39+308:40+171m??2445.05512mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1569.0
#15/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  09:55+010:05+310m??2514.08518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#16/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  10:40+1410:41+141m??2564.07219mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0780.0
#17/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  11:48+2111:58+2510m??2644.07437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#18/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  12:27+2612:28+301m??2679.06245mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#19/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  12:46+2812:47+291m??2698.05238mWRNadiad, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4942.0
#20/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  13:36-113:37+01m??2740.01150mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:184.0
#21/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  13:55+1814:10+1615m??2744.06051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0565.0
#22|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  15:15+1715:16+201m??2809.05629mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:1065.0
#23|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  16:26+1716:27+201m??2874.06372mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:1175.0
#24!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  17:38+2817:39+291m??2949.03586mWRWankaner, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:1141.0
#25!==!RJT•Rajkot Junction (5 PFs)•  18:50+4-??2990.0-127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site