Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 21:32:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 21:32:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily Connectivity From BRMT To KPG-JL-BSL-NGP-G.

2563/Σ Baramati-Nagpur-Gondia Maharashtra Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ★Prayas★*^~  Jan 24 2012 (19:24)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 22h 0m  60 halts  Distance: 988 km  1 xfers
#1. 51348/Baramati Daund Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 15m Distance: 43 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 11039/Maharashtra Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 5m Distance: 945 km
Departs @ 22:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Baramati/BRMT
Arrives @ 20:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Gondia Junction/G


1 xfers. 60 halts. 182 intermediate Stations between Baramati and Gondia Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Baramati Daund Passenger (UnReserved)/51348
#1|--|BRMT»Baramati (1 PFs)»  -22:15+3??10.034553mCRBaramati, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#2|--|KFHKatphal (1 PFs)  22:33-22:34-1m??110.040613mCRBaramati, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#3|--|SSIShirsai (1 PFs)  22:53-22:54-1m??123.048572mCRDaund-Baramati Rd Daund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#4|--|MDDGMalad Gaon  23:03+023:04+01m??130.030564mCRNational Highway 9 Daund, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2613.0
#5/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  23:30+0-??143.0-520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Maharashtra Express (PT)/11039 - Buffer: 1h 40m
0 intermediate stations00:550.0
#6/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)↵¶00:55+701:10+2415m??243.058520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2784.0
#7/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  02:37+2602:40+273m??2127.059651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0867.0
#8/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  03:48+2803:50+292m??2194.067539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#9/--/PBPuntamba Junction (2 PFs)  04:08+3204:10+362m??2214.070500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#10/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  04:31+4104:33+422m??2239.027508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:3013.0
#11/--/YLYeola (2 PFs)  05:03+2705:05+282m??2252.026553mCRYeola, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0529.0
#12/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  06:10+2106:15+265m??2281.084582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#13/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  06:33+3006:35+302m??2306.090475mCR423106, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#14/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  07:03+3307:05+332m??2348.096351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2845.0
#15/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  07:33+3707:35+372m??2393.075264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#16/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  08:13+3808:15+392m??2441.041212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#17/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)08:50+3209:00+3710m??2465.057209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3230.0
#18/==/BDWDBodwad (2 PFs)  09:32+4009:34+402m??2495.084295mCRBodwad, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#19/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  09:48+4309:50+432m??2515.084252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#20/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  10:10+4710:12+472m??2543.066268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#21/==/JMJalamb Junction (3 PFs)  10:23+4710:25+472m??2555.057276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#22/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  10:38+4410:40+442m??2568.064281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#23/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  11:15+4311:20+425m??2605.080284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#24/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  11:48+4511:50+452m??2642.036303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1042.0
#25/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  13:00+1013:05+125m??2684.070335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#26/==/CNDChandur (2 PFs)  13:30+2113:32+212m??2713.076332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#27/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  13:45+2213:47+222m??2729.080300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#28/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  14:02+2514:04+252m??2749.047273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3830.0
#29/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  14:42+1414:45+213m??2779.031288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#30/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  14:50+2514:52+272m??2781.080279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#31/==/TGPTuljapur (2 PFs)  15:08+3915:10+422m??2803.069259mCRTuljapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#32/==/SNISindi (2 PFs)  15:17+4415:19+462m??2811.060249mCRWardha, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4444.0
#33/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur) (3 PFs)  16:03+4216:05+422m??2855.02309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations01:153.0
#34/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:20-817:40+220m??2858.025315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:104.0
#35/--/ITRItwari Junction (6 PFs)  17:50+1317:51+161m??2862.030304mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2110.0
#36/==/KPKamptee (3 PFs)  18:12+1918:14+192m??2872.090289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#37/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  18:46+2718:48+272m??2920.091265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#38/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  19:00+2819:02+282m??2938.080266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#39/==/TROTirora (3 PFs)  19:17+3019:19+302m??2958.032282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5630.0
#40/==/G•Gondia Junction (7 PFs)•  20:15+4-??2988.0-319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site