Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 16:10:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 16:10:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly trn ,Fastest.

2566/Σ Baramati-Mumbai LTT Overnight Weekly Exp. ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Jan 24 2012 (7:29PM)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 55h 30m  24 halts  Distance: 293 km  1 xfers
#1. 51348/Baramati Daund Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 15m Distance: 43 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 11044/Madurai - Mumbai LTT Express
Travel Time: 5h 15m Distance: 250 km
Departs @ 22:15
Platform# 1
     F 
Baramati/BRMT
Arrives @ 05:45 +3 nights
Platform# 5
 M     
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT


1 xfers. 24 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Baramati and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Baramati Daund Passenger (UnReserved)/51348
#1|--|BRMT»Baramati (1 PFs)»  -22:15+2110.034553mCRBaramati, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#2|--|KFHKatphal (1 PFs)  22:33-22:34-1m1110.039613mCRBaramati, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#3|--|SSIShirsai (1 PFs)  22:53-22:54-1m1123.048572mCRDaund-Baramati Rd Daund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#4|--|MDDGMalad Gaon  23:03-23:04-1m1130.030564mCRNational Highway 9 Daund, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2613.0
#5/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  23:30+1-3143.0-520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Madurai - Mumbai LTT Express/11044 - Buffer: 6m
206 intermediate stations00:250.0
#6/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  00:25+3500:30+375m5443.050520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3075.0
#7/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  02:00+1702:05+235m14118.065556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations00:5964.0
#8/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  03:04+2003:07+213m24182.050623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3074.0
#9/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:37+2604:40+253m74256.05310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#10/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  05:03+1505:05+152m84277.02511mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4016.0
#11/==/LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)•  05:45+17-54293.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site