Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 17:08:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 17:08:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
The buffer time is just adequate at Ahmedabad, neither short nor long.

2568/Σ Bangalore - Ahmedabad - Somnath M/E ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rdb*^  Jan 24 2012 (7:35PM)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 10m  48 halts  Distance: 2091 km  1 xfers
#1. 16508/KSR Bengaluru - Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jodhpur) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 5m Distance: 1654 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 11464/Jabalpur - Somnath Express (Via Itarsi) (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 35m Distance: 437 km
Departs @ 21:50
Platform# ???
 M W   
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 18:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W F 
Somnath/SMNH


1 xfers. 48 halts. 210 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Somnath

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
KSR Bengaluru - Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jodhpur) Express (PT)/16508
#1/--/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -21:50+4??10.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:135.0
#2/--/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  22:03+822:05+82m??15.066919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations00:5865.0
#3|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  23:03+823:05+82m??170.071826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0070.0
#4!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  00:05+2800:06+281m??2140.039859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3926.0
#5!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  00:45+1600:50+185m??2166.063816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#6|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  01:33+1701:35+172m??2211.074802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:33115.0
#7!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  03:08+3103:10+312m??2326.042597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#8!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  03:28+3003:30+302m??2339.037553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#9!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  04:08+1604:09+171m??2362.065583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#10!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  04:39+1704:40+181m??2395.043558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:4575.0
#11|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  06:25+606:35+1210m??2470.050640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#12!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  06:59+1907:00+201m??2490.051732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:2370.0
#13!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  08:23+1908:25+212m??2560.044643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1052.0
#14|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  09:35+2109:40+275m??2612.050751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0957.0
#15|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  10:49+1910:50+221m??2669.043626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:5080.0
#16|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  12:40-112:45+105m??2749.036555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#17|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  12:57+1213:00+123m??2756.069558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5968.0
#18|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  13:59+1614:00+181m??2824.057596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0259.0
#19|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  15:02+1815:05+193m??2883.041639mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:35146.0
#20/--/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  18:40+018:50+910m??21029.055556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0963.0
#21/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  19:59+420:00+91m??21092.035623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#22/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  20:48+1520:50+162m??21120.07557mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3746.0
#23/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  21:27+2221:30+203m??21166.02310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3815.0
#24/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  22:08+1822:10+182m??21181.04124mCR421302, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4027.0
#25/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  22:50+922:55+115m??21208.0636mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations01:55121.0
#26/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  00:50+900:52+102m??31329.06327mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#27/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  01:17+801:18+131m??31355.04512mWRValsad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5239.0
#28/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  02:10+502:11+71m??31394.05214mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3430.0
#29/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  02:45+202:55+710m??31424.07218mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4959.0
#30/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  03:44+1103:46+122m??31483.06420mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0671.0
#31/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  04:52+905:02+1010m??31554.07737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#32/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  05:30+1505:32+142m??31590.07444mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#33/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  05:47+1505:49+152m??31608.04137mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0646.0
#34/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  06:55+907:05+2410m??31654.03251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Jabalpur - Somnath Express (Via Itarsi) (PT)/11464 - Buffer: 1h 30m
0 intermediate stations01:050.0
#35/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  08:10+608:25+1215m??31654.03951mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1711.0
#36|==|CLDYChandlodiya (2 PFs)08:42+1408:44+142m??31665.06059mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5454.0
#37|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  09:38+509:40+62m??31719.07329mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5466.0
#38|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  10:34+1610:36+182m??31785.08972mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#39!==!THANThan Junction (3 PFs)  11:08+3111:10+322m??31832.069142mWRThangadh, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#40!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  11:33+3811:35+412m??31859.02986mWRWankaner, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:2542.0
#41!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  13:00+913:07+137m??31901.012127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:316.0
#42|--|BKNGBhakti Nagar (3 PFs)  13:38+813:40+162m??31907.054143mWRPin - 360002, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3935.0
#43|--|GDLGondal (3 PFs)  14:19+1114:21+172m??31942.062140mWRGondal, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#44|--|VRRVirpur (2 PFs)  14:37+1814:39+192m??31959.038124mWRRajkot, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:3119.0
#45|--|JLRJetalsar Junction (5 PFs)  15:10+1015:20+2410m??31978.057108mWRRajkot, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2726.0
#46|--|JNDJunagadh Junction (5 PFs)  15:47+2715:49+272m??32004.06987mWRJunagadh, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3136.0
#47|--|KSDKeshod (2 PFs)  16:20+3016:22+342m??32040.06445mWRKeshod, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#48|--|MLHAMaliya Hatina (2 PFs)  16:37+3416:39+332m??32056.04053mWRMalia, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:4630.0
#49|--|VRLVeraval Junction (5 PFs)  17:25+2117:35+1410m??32086.0118mWRVeraval, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:255.0
#50|--|SMNH•Somnath (2 PFs)•  18:00+5-??32091.0-10mWRSomnath, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site