Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 01:24:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 01:24:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
It provides the Sunday connection to new delhi with a good train Kerala express.

2571/Σ Visakhapatnam-New delhi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Jan 24 2012 (19:41)
31
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 50h 15m  41 halts  Distance: 2982 km  1 xfers
#1. 22614/Sangrami SF Weekly Express
Travel Time: 20h 25m Distance: 1230 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 12625/Kerala Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 30m Distance: 1752 km
Departs @ 11:30
Platform# ???
      S
Haldia/HLZ
Arrives @ 13:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 41 halts. 465 intermediate Stations between Haldia and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sangrami SF Weekly Express/22614
#1/--/HLZ»Haldia (2 PFs)»  -11:30+0??10.0507mSERDist - Purba Medinipur 721631, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations00:5445.0
#2/==/TMZTamluk (3 PFs)  12:24+012:25+51m??145.0374mSERDist - Purba Medinipur -721636, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:3924.0
#3/--/PKUPanskura Junction (6 PFs)  13:04+013:05+61m??169.0539mSERPanskura, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5045.0
#4/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  13:55-514:05+110m??1114.07342mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
36 intermediate stations03:02222.0
#5/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  17:07+817:08+101m??1336.08336mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5272.0
#6/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  18:00+2318:05+235m??1408.04228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#7/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  18:45+2618:50+265m??1436.03239mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#8/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  19:25+2219:45+1920m??1455.08825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:40147.0
#9/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  21:25+4121:30+405m??1602.06726mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
26 intermediate stations03:15217.0
#10/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:45+3000:50+295m??2819.06166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0061.0
#11/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)01:50+2602:10+2520m??2880.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:00200.0
#12/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  05:10+4305:12+452m??21080.05523mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:43150.0
#13/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  07:55+2708:10+2815m??21230.07026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Kerala Express (PT)/12625 - Buffer: 2h 20m
0 intermediate stations01:500.0
#14/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  10:00+1110:15+1015m??21230.07626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:45208.0
#15/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  13:00+2213:05+225m??21438.064271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:35101.0
#16/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  14:40+1514:41+191m??21539.061170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
17 intermediate stations02:19142.0
#17/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:00+1217:10+1610m??21681.051185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#18/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  17:26+2117:29+203m??21695.079194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:30118.0
#19/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  18:59+2519:01+262m??21813.071279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0476.0
#20/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  20:05+3420:15+3510m??21889.062315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
40 intermediate stations04:50298.0
#21/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  01:05+3001:10+385m??32187.053328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4592.0
#22/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  02:55+3503:00+365m??32279.076497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:50139.0
#23/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  04:50+3304:55+335m??32418.077413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:00153.0
#24/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  06:55+5007:07+5012m??32571.080259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1398.0
#25/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  08:20+1:0008:25+585m??32669.062213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:55118.0
#26/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  10:20+4510:25+465m??32787.069172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4753.0
#27/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  11:12+4911:15+493m??32840.071181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:35113.0
#28/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  12:50+3812:51+391m??32953.042207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#29/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  13:21+3813:23+382m??32974.020210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:228.0
#30/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  13:45+37-??32982.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site