Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Sun Oct 23, 2016 06:50:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Oct 23, 2016 06:50:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
It provides the Sunday connection to new delhi with a good train Kerala express.

2571/Σ Visakhapatnam-New delhi ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by   Jan 24 2012 (7:41PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 50h 15m  41 halts  Distance: 2981 km  1 xfers
#1. 22614/Sangrami SF Weekly Express
Travel Time: 20h 25m Distance: 1230 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 12625/Kerala Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 30m Distance: 1751 km
Departs @ 11:30
Platform# ???
Arrives @ 13:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
New Delhi/NDLS

1 xfers. 41 halts. 456 intermediate Stations between Haldia and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sangrami SF Weekly Express/22614
#1/--/HLZ»Haldia (2 PFs)»  -11:30+0??10.0507mSERDist - Purba Medinipur 721631, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations00:5445.0
#2/==/TMZTamluk (3 PFs)  12:24-1012:25+51m??145.0374mSERDist - Purba Medinipur -721636, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:3924.0
#3/--/PKUPanskura Junction (6 PFs)  13:04-513:05+41m??169.0539mSERPanskura, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5045.0
#4/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  13:55-514:05+010m??1114.07342mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
37 intermediate stations03:02222.0
#5/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  17:07-1317:08+11m??1336.08337mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5272.0
#6/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  18:00+1918:05+195m??1408.04228mECoRCuttack, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#7/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  18:45+2118:50+235m??1436.03240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#8/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  19:25+2019:45+1820m??1455.08825mECoRKhordha, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:40147.0
#9/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  21:25+3521:30+345m??1602.06726mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
26 intermediate stations03:15217.0
#10/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:45+500:50+115m??2819.06166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0061.0
#11/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)01:50+702:10+920m??2880.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:00200.0
#12/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  05:10+1005:12+132m??21080.05523mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:43150.0
#13/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  07:55+1008:10+815m??21230.07026mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
Kerala Express (PT)/12625 - Buffer: 2h 20m
0 intermediate stations01:500.0
#14/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  10:00+4810:15+4815m??21230.07626mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:45208.0
#15/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  13:00+1:0013:05+1:015m??21438.064271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:35101.0
#16/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  14:40+5514:41+571m??21539.061170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
16 intermediate stations02:19142.0
#17/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:00+5117:10+5510m??21681.051185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#18/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  17:26+5817:29+583m??21695.079194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:30118.0
#19/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  18:59+1:0119:01+1:022m??21813.071279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0476.0
#20/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  20:05+1:0620:15+1:0710m??21889.061315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations04:50298.0
#21/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  01:05+5901:10+1:075m??32187.053329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4592.0
#22/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  02:55+5803:00+595m??32279.076497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:50138.0
#23/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  04:50+5104:55+515m??32417.077413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:00153.0
#24/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  06:55+5907:07+5912m??32570.080259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1398.0
#25/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  08:20+1:0908:25+1:085m??32668.062213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:55118.0
#26/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  10:20+5810:25+1:015m??32786.069173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4754.0
#27/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  11:12+1:0211:15+1:023m??32840.071182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:35113.0
#28/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  12:50+5312:51+531m??32953.042207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#29/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  13:21+5013:23+502m??32974.020210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:227.0
#30/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  13:45+49-??32981.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site