Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 22, 2017 23:03:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 22, 2017 23:03:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily (Note 11027 Always 15-20 m early arr @ DD)

2573/Σ Mumbai-Baramati OverNight ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Jan 24 2012 (19:42)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 7h 0m  4 halts  Distance: 308 km  1 xfers
#1. 11027/Mumbai CST - Chennai Central Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 5h 10m Distance: 265 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 30m
#2. 51323/Daund - Baramati DEMU Local
Travel Time: 1h 20m Distance: 43 km
Departs @ 23:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 06:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Baramati/BRMT


1 xfers. 4 halts. 5 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Baramati

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai CST - Chennai Central Mail (PT)/11027
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -23:45+6??10.06814mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:089.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  23:53+1323:55+122m??19.0697mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  00:35+2200:40+235m??251.06510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#4/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)01:23+2701:25+302m??298.03955mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#5/==/LNL•Lonavala (3 PFs)•02:08+2602:10+272m??2126.072623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations00:4857.0
#6/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  02:58+3103:00+302m??2183.014563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:256.0
#7/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)03:25+2003:35+3210m??2189.057556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#8/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)04:55+2605:10+3215m??2265.093520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Daund - Baramati DEMU Local/51323
0 intermediate stations-5:-100.0
#9/==/DD»Daund Junction (7 PFs)»  -05:25+0??2265.037520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2113.0
#10|--|MDDGMalad Gaon  05:46-05:47-1m??2278.043564mCRNational Highway 9 Daund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#11|--|SSIShirsai (1 PFs)  05:57-05:58-1m??2285.016572mCRDaund-Baramati Rd Daund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:041.0
#12|--|SSFSirsuphal  06:02-06:03-1m??2286.046574mCRDaund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#13|--|KFHKatphal (1 PFs)  06:18-06:19-1m??2298.023613mCRBaramati, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2610.0
#14|--|BRMT•Baramati (1 PFs)•  06:45+3-??2308.0-553mCRBaramati, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site