Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 03:54:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 03:54:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily (Note 11027 Always 15-20 m early arr @ DD)

2573/Σ Mumbai-Baramati OverNight ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Jan 24 2012 (7:42PM)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 31h 0m  3 halts  Distance: 1322 km  1 xfers
#1. 11027/Mumbai CST - Chennai Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 5h 10m Distance: 267 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 30m
#2. 51323/Daund - Baramati Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 20m Distance: 43 km
Departs @ 23:45
Platform# 14
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 06:45 +2 nights
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Baramati/BRMT


1 xfers. 3 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Baramati

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai CST - Chennai Mail (PT)/11027
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -23:45+21410.06814mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:089.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  23:53+823:55+82m519.0677mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:4045.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  00:35+1700:40+175m5254.06510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#4/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)01:23+2001:25+242m02100.03957mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#5/==/LNL•Lonavala (3 PFs)•02:08+1902:10+202m22128.072623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:4857.0
#6/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  02:58+2303:00+232m12185.014563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:256.0
#7/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  03:25+1203:35+2310m42191.057556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#8/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  04:55+1805:05+3010m32267.073520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Daund - Baramati Passenger (UnReserved)/51323
155 intermediate stations-5:-51012.0
#9|--|DD»Daund Junction (7 PFs)»  -05:25+0631279.037520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2113.0
#10|--|MDDGMalad Gaon  05:46-05:47-1m131292.043564mCRNational Highway 9 Daund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#11|--|SSIShirsai (1 PFs)  05:57-05:58-1m131299.038572mCRDaund-Baramati Rd Daund, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#12|--|KFHKatphal (1 PFs)  06:18-06:19-1m131312.023613mCRBaramati, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2610.0
#13|--|BRMT•Baramati (1 PFs)•  06:45+0-131322.0-553mCRBaramati, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site