Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 13:21:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 13:21:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
From south India to Sri Somnath, the two trains have ideal buffer time...

2576/Σ Bangalore - Ahmedabad - Somnath M/E ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rdb*^  Jan 24 2012 (7:47PM)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 10m  48 halts  Distance: 2091 km  1 xfers
#1. 16506/KSR Bengaluru - Gandhidham Express
Travel Time: 33h 5m Distance: 1654 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 11464/Jabalpur - Somnath Express (Via Itarsi) (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 35m Distance: 437 km
Departs @ 21:50
Platform# ???
      S
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 18:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Somnath/SMNH


1 xfers. 48 halts. 210 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Somnath

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
KSR Bengaluru - Gandhidham Express/16506
#1/--/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -21:50+2??10.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:135.0
#2/--/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  22:03+922:05+92m??15.066919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations00:5865.0
#3|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  23:03+723:05+72m??170.071826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0070.0
#4!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  00:05+2700:06+281m??2140.039859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3926.0
#5!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  00:45+1700:50+195m??2166.063816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#6|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  01:33+1601:35+162m??2211.074802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:33115.0
#7!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  03:08+3403:10+332m??2326.042597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#8!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  03:28+3403:30+342m??2339.037553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#9!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  04:08+2104:09+251m??2362.065583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#10!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  04:39+2704:40+281m??2395.043558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:4575.0
#11|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  06:25+606:35+1510m??2470.052640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#12!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  06:58+1907:00+192m??2490.051732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:2370.0
#13!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  08:23+1708:25+172m??2560.044643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1052.0
#14|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  09:35+2109:40+265m??2612.046751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations03:00137.0
#15|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  12:40-412:45+95m??2749.036555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#16|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  12:57+1213:00+123m??2756.072558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5768.0
#17|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  13:57+1014:00+103m??2824.057596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0259.0
#18|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  15:02+1115:05+113m??2883.041639mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:35146.0
#19/--/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  18:40-1018:50+710m??21029.055556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0963.0
#20/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  19:59-120:00+11m??21092.035623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#21/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  20:48+1420:50+152m??21120.07557mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3746.0
#22/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  21:27+2321:30+203m??21166.02310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3815.0
#23/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  22:08+1422:10+142m??21181.04124mCR421302, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4027.0
#24/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  22:50+822:55+95m??21208.0566mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations03:50216.0
#25/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  02:45-302:55+010m??31424.07018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#26/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  03:38-103:39+21m??31474.06619mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:1380.0
#27/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  04:52+505:02+610m??31554.07137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4654.0
#28/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  05:48+405:49+51m??31608.04137mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0646.0
#29/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  06:55+707:05+3010m??31654.07251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Jabalpur - Somnath Express (Via Itarsi) (PT)/11464 - Buffer: 1h 30m
0 intermediate stations01:050.0
#30/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  08:10+508:25+1215m??31654.03951mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1711.0
#31|==|CLDYChandlodiya (2 PFs)08:42+1408:44+142m??31665.06059mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5454.0
#32|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  09:38+609:40+62m??31719.07329mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5466.0
#33|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  10:34+1710:36+182m??31785.08972mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#34!==!THANThan Junction (3 PFs)  11:08+3111:10+312m??31832.069142mWRThangadh, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#35!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  11:33+3711:35+412m??31859.02986mWRWankaner, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:2542.0
#36!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  13:00+913:07+137m??31901.012127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:316.0
#37|--|BKNGBhakti Nagar (3 PFs)  13:38+813:40+162m??31907.054143mWRPin - 360002, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3935.0
#38|--|GDLGondal (3 PFs)  14:19+1114:21+172m??31942.062140mWRGondal, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#39|--|VRRVirpur (2 PFs)  14:37+1914:39+202m??31959.038124mWRRajkot, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:3119.0
#40|--|JLRJetalsar Junction (5 PFs)  15:10+1015:20+2410m??31978.057108mWRRajkot, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2726.0
#41|--|JNDJunagadh Junction (5 PFs)  15:47+2615:49+262m??32004.06987mWRJunagadh, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3136.0
#42|--|KSDKeshod (2 PFs)  16:20+2916:22+332m??32040.06445mWRKeshod, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#43|--|MLHAMaliya Hatina (2 PFs)  16:37+3316:39+322m??32056.04053mWRMalia, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:4630.0
#44|--|VRLVeraval Junction (5 PFs)  17:25+2017:35+1410m??32086.0118mWRVeraval, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:255.0
#45|--|SMNH•Somnath (2 PFs)•  18:00+4-??32091.0-10mWRSomnath, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site