Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 06:10:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 06:10:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via agra

2577/Σ Jabalpur jodhpur tue fastest ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Tubeligjt to 4 din bhi nahi chali^~  Jan 24 2012 (19:47)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 24h 5m  26 halts  Distance: 1267 km  1 xfers
#1. 11449/Jabalpur - Katra (Durgawati) Express
Travel Time: 11h 55m Distance: 717 km
xfer @ AGC/Agra Cantt.  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 12307/Howrah - Jodhpur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 25m Distance: 550 km
Departs @ 06:30
Platform# ???
  T    
Jabalpur Junction/JBP
Arrives @ 06:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
   W   
Jodhpur Junction/JU


1 xfers. 26 halts. 312 intermediate Stations between Jabalpur Junction and Jodhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jabalpur - Katra (Durgawati) Express/11449
#1%==%JBP»Jabalpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -06:30+28??10.068417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#2%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)↵¶07:50+3508:00+3810m??191.010387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:43111.0
#3/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  09:43+4109:45+412m??1202.077365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0077.0
#4/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  10:45+5110:50+505m??1279.066519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4853.0
#5/==/KYEKhurai (3 PFs)  11:38+4911:40+522m??1332.023440mWCRKhurai District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4517.0
#6/==/MAKRBina Malkhedi Junction (2 PFs)  12:25+2712:27+312m??1349.066421mWCR470113, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:18153.0
#7/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  14:45+4614:55+4510m??1502.078259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1597.0
#8/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  16:10+1:0816:15+1:075m??1599.092213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#9/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  16:40+1:0716:42+1:072m??1638.046176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:4379.0
#10/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  18:25+5218:33+528m??1717.039172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
Howrah - Jodhpur SF Express (PT)/12307 - Buffer: 1h 45m
0 intermediate stations01:120.0
#11/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)19:45+3:1620:10+3:1525m??1717.035169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4526.0
#12%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  20:55+3:1220:57+3:142m??1743.063174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#13|--|BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  21:23+3:2721:25+3:272m??1770.059173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
28 intermediate stations03:10187.0
#14%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  00:35+3:1200:45+3:1410m??2957.061436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:2890.0
#15|--|NACNawa City (2 PFs)02:13+3:1902:14+3:221m??21047.0118390mNWR341509, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:0816.0
#16|--|KMNCKuchaman City (1 PFs)  02:22+3:3202:24+3:332m??21063.060405mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#17|--|MKNMakrana Junction (3 PFs)  02:38+3:3302:40+3:342m??21077.058426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#18|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  03:25+3:2503:28+3:263m??21121.078340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3444.0
#19|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  04:02+3:3404:35+3:4333m??21165.051322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations02:00102.0
#20|==|JU•Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)•  06:35+3:06-??21267.0-241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.