Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 09:54:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 09:54:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via agra

2577/Σ Jabalpur jodhpur tue fastest ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hum safar express idea is total flop^~  Jan 24 2012 (19:47)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 24h 5m  25 halts  Distance: 1268 km  1 xfers
#1. 11449/Jabalpur - Katra (Durgawati) Express
Travel Time: 11h 55m Distance: 717 km
xfer @ AGC/Agra Cantt.  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 12307/Howrah - Jodhpur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 25m Distance: 551 km
Departs @ 06:30
Platform# ???
  T    
Jabalpur Junction/JBP
Arrives @ 06:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
   W   
Jodhpur Junction/JU


1 xfers. 25 halts. 309 intermediate Stations between Jabalpur Junction and Jodhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jabalpur - Katra (Durgawati) Express/11449
#1%==%JBP»Jabalpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -06:30+21??10.068416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#2/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)↵¶07:50+3008:00+3710m??191.065387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:43111.0
#3/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  09:43+4409:45+442m??1202.077365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0077.0
#4/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  10:45+5410:50+565m??1279.066519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4853.0
#5/==/KYEKhurai (3 PFs)  11:38+5011:40+502m??1332.023440mWCRKhurai District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4517.0
#6/==/MAKRBina Malkhedi Junction (2 PFs)  12:25+2212:27+242m??1349.066421mWCR470113, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:18153.0
#7/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  14:45+5914:55+1:0310m??1502.078260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1597.0
#8/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)16:10+1:4616:15+1:465m??1599.092213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#9/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  16:40+1:5916:42+2:022m??1638.046176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:4379.0
#10/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  18:25+2:1018:33+2:158m??1717.039173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
Howrah - Jodhpur SF Express (PT)/12307 - Buffer: 1h 45m
0 intermediate stations01:120.0
#11/--/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  19:45+6:0320:10+6:0025m??1717.035169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4526.0
#12%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  20:55+5:5120:57+5:522m??1743.063175mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#13%--%BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  21:23+5:5121:25+5:512m??1771.059175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
27 intermediate stations03:10186.0
#14|==|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  00:35+5:3200:45+5:3510m??2957.065436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
15 intermediate stations01:37106.0
#15|--|KMNCKuchaman City (1 PFs)  02:22+5:3702:24+5:392m??21063.060405mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#16|--|MKNMakrana Junction (2 PFs)  02:38+5:4302:40+5:432m??21077.058426mNWRMakrana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#17|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  03:25+5:3303:28+5:373m??21121.078340mNWRDegana, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3444.0
#18|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  04:02+5:5104:35+6:0533m??21165.051322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations02:00103.0
#19|==|JU•Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)•  06:35+5:37-??21268.0-241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site