Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 1, 2017 23:23:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 1, 2017 23:23:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Karaikal Trivandrum Daily Chain

2579/Σ Karaikal Trichy Trivandrum Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Guruvayur Express  Jan 24 2012 (19:50)
22
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 19h 35m  19 halts  Distance: 811 km  1 xfers
#1. 16187/Karaikkal - Ernakulam (Tea Garden) Express
Travel Time: 13h 43m Distance: 590 km
xfer @ ERN/Ernakulam Town (North)  Buffer: 1h 2m
#2. 12623/Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central Mail
Travel Time: 4h 50m Distance: 221 km
Departs @ 16:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Karaikal/KIK
Arrives @ 11:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 19 halts. 174 intermediate Stations between Karaikal and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Karaikkal - Ernakulam (Tea Garden) Express/16187
#1|--|KIK»Karaikal (3 PFs)»  -16:10+0??10.0754mSRKaraikal, Puducherry
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#2|--|NCRNagore (3 PFs)  16:19+1316:20+151m??111.0284mSRPIN 611002, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:157.0
#3|--|NGTNagappattinam Junction (3 PFs)  16:35+1516:40+215m??118.0357mSRNagapattinam 611001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4024.0
#4|--|TVRThiruvarur Junction (5 PFs)  17:20+1317:30+810m??142.06013mSRPIN-610001, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#5|--|NMJNidamangalam Junction (3 PFs)  17:54+1017:55+111m??166.06425mSRNidamangalam PIN 614404, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#6|--|TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  18:23+1918:25+232m??196.06963mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#7!==!BALBudalur (2 PFs)  18:40+3118:41+331m??1113.02561mSRTamil Nadu 613602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:1932.0
#8/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)20:00-1220:10+310m??1145.02585mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:094.0
#9%--%TPTiruchchirappalli Fort (3 PFs)  20:19+520:20+71m??1149.05873mSRTiruchchirapalli fort ph.no. 0431-2704175, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#10%--%KLTKulitalai (2 PFs)  20:54+820:55+111m??1182.05688mSRKulithalai ph.no. 04323-222079, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4240.0
#11%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  21:37+521:40+93m??1222.054120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#12%--%PGRPugalur (1 PFs)  21:56+1221:57+121m??1236.061156mSRPIN code 639136, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#13%--%KMDKodumudi (2 PFs)  22:09+1522:10+161m??1248.046134mSRKodumudi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5038.0
#14%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  23:00+1823:10+4610m??1286.075174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#15/==/UKLUttukuli (2 PFs)  23:39+5223:40+551m??1323.055300mSRUthukuli ph.no. 04294-260213, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#16/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  23:55+5823:57+592m??1337.034306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:2850.0
#17/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  01:25+2201:30+215m??2387.015416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:246.0
#18/==/PTJPodanur Junction (4 PFs)  01:54+1001:55+151m??2393.046400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0550.0
#19/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  03:00+903:05+125m??2443.06581mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#20/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  03:34+1203:35+131m??2474.05633mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#21/==/WKI•Wadakkanchery (2 PFs)•  04:04+2004:05+201m??2502.04641mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2216.0
#22/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  04:27+1904:30+213m??2518.0683mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#23/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  04:51+2704:52+281m??2542.05519mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#24/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  04:59+2805:00+281m??2548.06510mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#25/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  05:14+3305:15+331m??2564.06917mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#26/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  05:23+3805:25+382m??2573.04615mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#27/==/IPLIdappally (2 PFs)  05:39+3805:40+381m??2584.0288mSR0484- 2344202, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#28/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  05:53+3605:55+382m??2590.039mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central Mail/12623 - Buffer: 1h 2m
0 intermediate stations00:550.0
#29/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  06:50+3206:55+355m??2590.0399mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#30/==/TRTRThrippunithura (2 PFs)  07:10+4307:12+422m??2600.0605mSRErnakulam Ph 0484 2777375, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#31%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  08:02+5008:05+553m??2650.05918mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#32%==%CGYChanganassery (3 PFs)  08:23+1:0408:25+1:052m??2668.0678mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#33/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  08:32+1:1308:34+1:122m??2676.06022mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#34/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  08:43+1:1408:45+1:142m??2685.09413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#35/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  08:53+1:1608:55+1:162m??2697.02612mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:188.0
#36/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  09:13+1:0509:15+1:052m??2705.06111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#37/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  09:55+1:0410:00+1:035m??2746.05916mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#38/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  10:24+1:0410:26+1:032m??2770.06357mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:3738.0
#39/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah (2 PFs)  11:03+2411:05+232m??2808.0420mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:403.0
#40/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  11:45+28-??2811.0-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site