Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 10:47:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 10:47:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
From wilds of Mysore to western most point of India

2581/Σ Mysore - Bangalore - Ahmedabad - Porbandar M/E ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rdb*^  Jan 24 2012 (19:52)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 0m  28 halts  Distance: 2254 km  1 xfers
#1. 16210/Mysuru - Ajmer Express (PT)
Travel Time: 36h 25m Distance: 1791 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 2h 25m
#2. 12906/Howrah - Porbandar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 10m Distance: 463 km
Departs @ 18:30
Platform# ???
  T    
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 18:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Porbandar/PBR


1 xfers. 28 halts. 403 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Porbandar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mysuru - Ajmer Express (PT)/16210
#1%==%MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -18:30+0??10.071763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#2%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  19:08+1619:10+162m??145.075673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3948.0
#3%==%RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  19:49+2119:50+221m??193.027692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations01:4045.0
#4/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  21:30+921:50+820m??1138.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:135.0
#5/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  22:03+1022:05+102m??1143.066919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations00:5864.0
#6|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  23:03+1423:05+142m??1207.071826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0071.0
#7!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  00:05+2900:06+311m??2278.039859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3926.0
#8!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  00:45+2900:50+315m??2304.063816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#9|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  01:33+2901:35+292m??2349.074802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:33115.0
#10!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  03:08+4303:10+422m??2464.042597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#11!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  03:28+4203:30+412m??2477.037553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#12!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  04:08+2504:09+261m??2500.065583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#13!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  04:39+2404:40+251m??2532.043558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:4576.0
#14|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  06:25+506:35+1410m??2608.052640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#15!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  06:58+2007:00+202m??2628.051732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:2370.0
#16!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  08:23+1808:25+192m??2698.044643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1052.0
#17|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  09:35+2009:40+235m??2750.046751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations03:00137.0
#18|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  12:40-312:45+95m??2887.036555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#19|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  12:57+1113:00+123m??2894.069558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5968.0
#20|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  13:59+1914:00+211m??2962.057596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0259.0
#21|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  15:02+2015:05+213m??21021.041638mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:35145.0
#22/--/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  18:40-1018:50+810m??21166.055556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0964.0
#23/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  19:59+620:00+81m??21230.035623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#24/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  20:48+1220:50+132m??21258.07558mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3746.0
#25/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  21:27+1921:30+183m??21304.02310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3815.0
#26/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  22:08+1222:10+112m??21319.04124mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4027.0
#27/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  22:50+622:55+75m??21346.0636mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations01:55121.0
#28/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  00:50+1500:52+152m??31467.06327mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#29/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  01:17+1301:18+151m??31493.04712mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:2769.0
#30/==/ST•Surat (4 PFs)•  02:45-102:55+110m??31562.07118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5059.0
#31/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  03:45+103:46+41m??31621.06420mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0671.0
#32/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  04:52+605:02+810m??31692.07737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#33/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  05:30+1405:32+132m??31727.07444mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#34/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  05:47+1305:49+132m??31746.04137mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0645.0
#35/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  06:55+1107:05+2110m??31791.03351mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Howrah - Porbandar SF Express (PT)/12906 - Buffer: 2h 25m
0 intermediate stations01:500.0
#36/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)08:55+4009:20+3525m??31791.07051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5665.0
#37|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  10:16+4210:18+432m??31856.06029mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0666.0
#38|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  11:24+4611:25+481m??31922.05672mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations02:05116.0
#39!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  13:30+5013:35+535m??32038.059127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:1776.0
#40|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)14:52+5515:22+5430m??32114.04315mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#41|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  15:34+5515:39+555m??32122.04312mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:0244.0
#42|--|LPJLalpur Jam (1 PFs)  16:41+5716:42+571m??32166.04876mWRLalpur, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:4888.0
#43|--|PBR•Porbandar (2 PFs)•  18:30+27-??32254.0-7mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site