Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 16:22:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 16:22:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Trivandrum Ernakulam Trichy Karaikal Daily Chain

2586/Σ Trivandrum Ernakulam Trichy Karaikal Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Guruvayur Express  Jan 24 2012 (7:56PM)
14
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 18h 35m  25 halts  Distance: 811 km  1 xfers
#1. 12696/Thiruvananthapuram Central - Chennai Central SF Express
Travel Time: 4h 20m Distance: 221 km
xfer @ ERN/Ernakulam Town (North)  Buffer: 37m
#2. 16866/Ernakulam-Karaikkal (Tea Garden) Express - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 13h 38m Distance: 590 km
Departs @ 17:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 11:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Karaikal/KIK


1 xfers. 25 halts. 109 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Karaikal

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Chennai Central SF Express/12696
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -17:15+2??10.07413mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#2/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  17:48+1717:50+162m??141.06457mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#3/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  18:12+2318:15+243m??165.06016mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4140.0
#4/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  18:56+2618:58+262m??1105.05811mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#5/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  19:06+2919:08+292m??1113.09412mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#6/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  19:16+3519:18+362m??1126.06113mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#7%==%TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  19:27+4119:28+461m??1135.05922mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#8%==%CGYChanganassery (3 PFs)  19:36+5119:38+512m??1143.0278mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3917.0
#9%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  20:17+4020:20+423m??1160.04818mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:1561.0
#10/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  21:35+4321:40+445m??1221.0649mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
Ernakulam-Karaikkal (Tea Garden) Express/16866 - Buffer: 37m
0 intermediate stations00:300.0
#11/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  22:10-22:12-2m??1221.0419mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#12/==/IPLIdappally (2 PFs)  22:21-22:22-1m??1227.0508mSR0484- 2344202, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#13/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  22:35-22:37-2m??1238.06115mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#14/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  22:46-22:47-1m??1247.06517mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#15/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  23:01-23:02-1m??1262.04310mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#16/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  23:11-23:12-1m??1269.03319mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:4323.0
#17/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  23:55-23:58-3m??1292.0443mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#18/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  00:21-00:22-1m??2309.03941mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:4227.0
#19/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  01:04-01:05-1m??2336.07533mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#20/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  01:30-01:35-5m??2368.04380mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0950.0
#21/==/PTJPodanur Junction (4 PFs)  02:44-02:45-1m??2418.035400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#22/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  02:55-03:00-5m??2424.070417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#23/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  03:43-03:45-2m??2474.055306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#24/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  04:40-04:45-5m??2524.068174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#25%--%KMDKodumudi (2 PFs)  05:19-05:20-1m??2563.052134mSRKodumudi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#26%--%PGRPugalur (1 PFs)  05:34-05:35-1m??2575.051156mSRPIN code 639136, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#27%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  05:52-05:55-3m??2589.054120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4440.0
#28%--%KLTKulitalai (2 PFs)  06:39-06:40-1m??2629.04588mSRKulithalai ph.no. 04323-222079, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4433.0
#29%--%TPTiruchchirappalli Fort (3 PFs)  07:24-07:25-1m??2662.01573mSRTiruchchirapalli fort ph.no. 0431-2704175, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:153.0
#30/--/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)07:40-07:50-10m??2665.05685mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5350.0
#31!==!TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  08:43-08:45-2m??2715.06263mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#32|--|NMJNidamangalam Junction (3 PFs)  09:14-09:15-1m??2745.07225mSRNidamangalam PIN 614404, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#33|--|TVRThiruvarur Junction (5 PFs)  09:35-09:40-5m??2769.04713mSRPIN-610001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3023.0
#34|--|NGTNagappattinam Junction (3 PFs)  10:10-10:15-5m??2792.0287mSRNagapattinam 611001, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:158.0
#35|--|NCRNagore (3 PFs)  10:30-10:32-2m??2800.094mSRPIN 611002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations01:1811.0
#36!--!KIK•Karaikal (3 PFs)•  11:50--??2811.0-4mSRKaraikal, Puducherry
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site