Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 17:10:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 17:10:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily ,Fastest With Less Stops (Note 11014 always 20-30 min Early arr @ DD)

2589/Σ Baramati-Pune-Mumbai LTT Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Jan 24 2012 (8:00PM)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 7h 25m  37 halts  Distance: 293 km  1 xfers
#1. 51324/Baramati - Pune Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 15m Distance: 43 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 11014/Coimbatore - Mumbai LTT (Kurla) Express
Travel Time: 5h 0m Distance: 250 km
Departs @ 07:05
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Baramati/BRMT
Arrives @ 14:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT


1 xfers. 37 halts. 231 intermediate Stations between Baramati and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Baramati - Pune Passenger (UnReserved)/51324
#1|--|BRMT»Baramati (1 PFs)»  -07:05+4??10.034553mCRBaramati, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#2|--|KFHKatphal (1 PFs)  07:23-07:24-1m??110.043613mCRBaramati, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#3|--|SSFSirsuphal (1 PFs)  07:40-07:41-1m??122.021574mCRDaund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:031.0
#4|--|SSIShirsai (1 PFs)  07:44+007:45+01m??123.043572mCRDaund-Baramati Rd Daund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#5|--|MDDGMalad Gaon  07:55-07:56-1m??130.033564mCRNational Highway 9 Daund, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2413.0
#6/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  08:20+508:25+75m??143.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Coimbatore - Mumbai LTT (Kurla) Express/11014 - Buffer: 1h 10m
0 intermediate stations01:000.0
#7/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  09:25+609:30+85m??143.070520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:0575.0
#8/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  10:35+2310:45+2310m??1118.056556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:27138.0
#9/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  13:12+3213:15+303m??1256.05310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#10/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  13:38+1213:40+122m??1277.02011mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5016.0
#11/==/LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)•  14:30+9-??1293.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site