Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 17:16:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 17:16:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
this will help the people to get connected with southern beauty of india which will be a great hit this chain can only be used on every TUE & THU coz Ganga KAVERI runs twice a week

259/Σ Varuna - Ganga Kaveri ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Harsh Khatri  Jan 03 2012 (01:22)
05
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 25m  22 halts  Distance: 2490 km  1 xfers
#1. 24228/Varuna Express
Travel Time: 7h 30m Distance: 355 km
xfer @ BSB/Varanasi Junction  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 12670/Ganga Kaveri Express
Travel Time: 37h 0m Distance: 2135 km
Departs @ 16:00
Platform# ???
   W   
Kanpur Central/CNB
Arrives @ 14:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 22 halts. 334 intermediate Stations between Kanpur Central and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Varuna Express/24228
#1/==/CNB»Kanpur Central (10 PFs)»  -16:00+7??10.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#2/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  16:22+5416:24+562m??118.046128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1154.0
#3/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  17:35+5317:50+5815m??172.047124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1257.0
#4%==%HGHHaidergarh (2 PFs)  19:02+1:0019:04+1:022m??1129.068116mNRState Highway 13, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#5%==%AKJAkbarGanj (1 PFs)  19:19+1:0419:21+1:052m??1146.076112mNRSH 31, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#6%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)  19:33+1:1419:35+1:142m??1161.071108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#7/==/MFKAMusafir Khana (2 PFs)  19:51+1:1919:53+1:192m??1180.063105mNRMusfirKhana, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#8/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  20:23+1:2220:25+1:222m??1211.07798mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#9%==%LBALambhua (1 PFs)  20:42+1:2720:44+1:302m??1233.04397mNRLambhua, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2418.0
#10%==%KEPRKoiripur (1 PFs)  21:08+1:3121:10+1:332m??1251.05997mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#11/==/SKNSri Krishna Nagar (2 PFs)  21:29+1:2721:31+1:272m??1269.08892mNRBadlapur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#12/==/JOPJaunpur City (3 PFs)  21:50+1:3321:52+1:322m??1297.04885mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#13/==/JLLJalalGanj (2 PFs)  22:15+1:4122:17+1:412m??1316.03287mNRJalalganj Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1339.0
#14/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  23:30+1:11-??1355.0-82mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Ganga Kaveri Express/12670 - Buffer: 1h 55m
0 intermediate stations01:100.0
#15!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  01:10+1:0001:25+1:0015m??2355.07082mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#16/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  02:03+1:1602:05+1:162m??2399.04389mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:0591.0
#17%==%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)04:10+1:1404:40+1:2830m??2490.065100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:45177.0
#18%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  07:25+1:4607:35+1:4510m??2667.079322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1598.0
#19%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  08:50+2:0308:55+2:045m??2765.054387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4091.0
#20%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)10:35+1:5110:45+1:5910m??2856.094416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:53178.0
#21%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  12:38+2:2012:40+2:212m??21034.037339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:5067.0
#22%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)14:30+1:5714:40+2:0710m??21101.059329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:48107.0
#23/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  16:28+2:1716:30+2:182m??21208.066643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1887.0
#24/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  17:48+2:2217:50+2:242m??21295.063478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:40104.0
#25/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  19:30+2:2619:40+2:2610m??21399.079315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5876.0
#26/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  20:38+2:4320:40+2:432m??21475.060279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:58119.0
#27/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  22:38+2:0822:40+2:092m??21594.033194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2514.0
#28/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  23:05+2:1123:15+2:1110m??21608.0145185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:2970.0
#29/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  23:44+2:5823:46+2:572m??21678.054184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
26 intermediate stations03:14173.0
#30/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  03:00+2:1703:02+2:192m??31851.083271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:18107.0
#31/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  04:20+2:1704:21+2:181m??31958.036118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations02:49101.0
#32/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  07:10+1:4207:30+1:3620m??32059.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:47138.0
#33/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  09:17+2:0309:19+2:032m??32197.06012mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:36155.0
#34/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  11:55+1:4312:00+1:415m??32352.05719mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
27 intermediate stations02:25138.0
#35/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  14:25+1:37-??32490.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site