Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 19:48:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 19:48:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
this will help the people to get connected with southern beauty of india which will be a great hit this chain can only be used on every TUE & THU coz Ganga KAVERI runs twice a week

259/Σ Varuna - Ganga Kaveri ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Harsh*^~  Jan 03 2012 (1:22AM)
05
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 25m  24 halts  Distance: 2489 km  1 xfers
#1. 24228/Varuna Express
Travel Time: 7h 30m Distance: 355 km
xfer @ BSB/Varanasi Junction  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 12670/Ganga Kaveri Express
Travel Time: 37h 0m Distance: 2134 km
Departs @ 16:00
Platform# ???
   W   
Kanpur Central/CNB
Arrives @ 14:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 24 halts. 331 intermediate Stations between Kanpur Central and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Varuna Express/24228
#1/==/CNB»Kanpur Central (10 PFs)»  -16:00+2??10.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#2/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  16:22+1716:24+182m??118.046128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1154.0
#3/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  17:35+2217:50+2215m??172.047124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1257.0
#4%==%HGHHaidergarh (2 PFs)  19:02+1819:04+222m??1129.064116mNRState Highway 13, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#5%==%AKJAkbarGanj (1 PFs)  19:20+2319:21+251m??1146.076112mNRSH 31, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#6%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)  19:33+3219:35+342m??1161.067108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#7/==/MFKAMusafir Khana (2 PFs)  19:52+4019:53+411m??1180.063105mNRMusfirKhana, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#8/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  20:23+4320:25+432m??1211.07398mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#9%==%LBALambhua (1 PFs)  20:43+4720:44+501m??1233.04197mNRLambhua, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#10%==%KEPRKoiripur (1 PFs)  21:09+4521:10+471m??1251.05697mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#11/==/SKNSri Krishna Nagar (2 PFs)  21:30+4521:31+451m??1269.08892mNRBadlapur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#12/==/JOPJaunpur City (3 PFs)  21:50+4921:52+482m??1297.04685mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2419.0
#13/==/JLLJalalGanj (2 PFs)  22:16+4922:17+491m??1316.04387mNRJalalganj Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2920.0
#14/==/BTPBabatpur (2 PFs)  22:46+3922:47+391m??1336.02685mNRSatomahua-Mangari Rd, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4319.0
#15/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  23:30+23-??1355.0-82mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Ganga Kaveri Express/12670 - Buffer: 1h 55m
0 intermediate stations01:100.0
#16!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  01:10+1:0901:25+1:0715m??2355.07082mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#17/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  02:03+1:3402:05+1:342m??2399.04389mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:0591.0
#18%==%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)04:10+1:2104:40+1:4430m??2490.065100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:45177.0
#19%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  07:25+2:0207:35+2:0110m??2667.079322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1598.0
#20%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  08:50+2:1808:55+2:185m??2765.054387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4091.0
#21%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  10:35+2:0810:45+2:1110m??2856.094416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:53178.0
#22%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  12:38+2:4112:40+2:412m??21034.037339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:5067.0
#23%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)14:30+2:2514:40+2:3310m??21101.060329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2686.0
#24/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)16:06+3:4016:07+3:391m??21187.059477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#25/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)16:20+3:0116:21+3:001m??21199.069642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#26/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  16:28+2:4516:30+2:462m??21208.066643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1886.0
#27/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  17:48+2:5417:50+2:532m??21294.063478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:40104.0
#28/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  19:30+2:3819:40+2:4010m??21398.079315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5877.0
#29/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  20:38+2:5520:40+2:552m??21475.060279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:58118.0
#30/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  22:38+2:2122:40+2:212m??21593.024194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3514.0
#31/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  23:15+1:5923:25+2:1410m??21607.0-185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:1970.0
#32/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  23:44+2:4723:46+2:472m??21677.054184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
24 intermediate stations03:14173.0
#33/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  03:00+2:0003:02+2:012m??31850.083271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:18108.0
#34/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  04:20+2:0804:21+2:091m??31958.036118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations02:49100.0
#35/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  07:10+1:2507:30+1:2720m??32058.07826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:47138.0
#36/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  09:17+1:4909:19+1:492m??32196.06012mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:36156.0
#37/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  11:55+1:2312:00+1:225m??32352.05718mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:25137.0
#38/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  14:25+1:13-??32489.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site