Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 23, 2017 13:47:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 23, 2017 13:47:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
this will help the people to get connected with southern beauty of india which will be a great hit this chain can only be used on every TUE & THU coz Ganga KAVERI runs twice a week

259/Σ Varuna - Ganga Kaveri ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Harsh*^~  Jan 03 2012 (01:22)
05
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 70h 25m  22 halts  Distance: 2490 km  1 xfers
#1. 24228/Varuna Express
Travel Time: 7h 30m Distance: 355 km
xfer @ BSB/Varanasi Junction  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 12670/Ganga Kaveri Express
Travel Time: 37h 0m Distance: 2135 km
Departs @ 16:00
Platform# 4
S T    
Kanpur Central/CNB
Arrives @ 14:25 +3 nights
Platform# 11
   W F 
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 22 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Kanpur Central and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Varuna Express/24228
#1/==/CNB»Kanpur Central (10 PFs)»  -16:00+3410.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#2/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  16:22+3116:24+332m2118.046128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1154.0
#3/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  17:35+3617:50+3615m5172.047124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1257.0
#4%==%HGHHaidergarh (2 PFs)  19:02+4119:04+422m11129.068116mNRState Highway 13, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#5%==%AKJAkbarGanj (1 PFs)  19:19+4619:21+462m11146.076112mNRSH 31, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#6%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)  19:33+5419:35+552m11161.071108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#7/==/MFKAMusafir Khana (2 PFs)  19:51+1:0219:53+1:012m11180.063105mNRMusfirKhana, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#8/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  20:23+1:0420:25+1:052m21211.07798mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#9%==%LBALambhua (1 PFs)  20:42+1:1020:44+1:132m11233.04397mNRLambhua, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2418.0
#10%==%KEPRKoiripur (1 PFs)  21:08+1:1321:10+1:142m11251.05997mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#11/==/SKNSri Krishna Nagar (2 PFs)  21:29+1:1321:31+1:122m11269.08892mNRBadlapur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#12/==/JOPJaunpur City (3 PFs)  21:50+1:1521:52+1:142m11297.04885mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#13/==/JLLJalalGanj (2 PFs)  22:15+1:2122:17+1:212m11316.03287mNRJalalganj Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1339.0
#14/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  23:30+51-81355.0-82mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Ganga Kaveri Express/12670 - Buffer: 20m
34 intermediate stations01:100.0
#15!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  01:10+3701:25+3715m73355.07082mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#16/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  02:03+5602:05+562m23399.04389mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:0591.0
#17%==%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)04:10+4904:40+1:0130m93490.065100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:45177.0
#18%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  07:25+1:2807:35+1:2710m13667.079322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1598.0
#19%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  08:50+1:4808:55+1:485m43765.061387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3091.0
#20%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)10:25+1:4210:35+1:4910m13856.087416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:03178.0
#21%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  12:38+2:0612:40+2:062m231034.037339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:5067.0
#22%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)14:30+1:2714:40+1:3310m031101.059328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:48107.0
#23/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  16:28+1:5516:30+1:562m031208.066643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1887.0
#24/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  17:48+2:0117:50+2:032m031295.063478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:40104.0
#25/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  19:30+1:5219:40+1:5310m231399.079315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations00:5876.0
#26/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  20:38+2:2020:40+2:202m031475.060279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:58119.0
#27/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  22:38+1:4022:40+1:402m031594.033194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2514.0
#28/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  23:05+1:3723:15+1:3910m031608.0145185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:2969.0
#29/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  23:44+2:2823:46+2:282m231677.054184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
26 intermediate stations03:14174.0
#30/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  03:00+1:5303:02+1:542m141851.083271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:18107.0
#31/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  04:20+2:0204:21+2:031m141958.036118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations02:49101.0
#32/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  07:10+1:1307:30+1:0820m742059.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:47138.0
#33/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  09:17+1:3409:19+1:342m342197.06012mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:36155.0
#34/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  11:55+1:1312:00+1:135m142352.05719mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
27 intermediate stations02:25138.0
#35/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  14:25+1:09-1142490.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site