Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 10:22:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 10:22:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
this will help the people to get connected with southern beauty of india which will be a great hit this chain can only be used on every TUE & THU coz Ganga KAVERI runs twice a week

259/Σ Varuna - Ganga Kaveri ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Harsh*^~  Jan 03 2012 (01:22)
05
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 25m  22 halts  Distance: 2489 km  1 xfers
#1. 24228/Varuna Express
Travel Time: 7h 30m Distance: 355 km
xfer @ BSB/Varanasi Junction  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 12670/Ganga Kaveri Express
Travel Time: 37h 0m Distance: 2134 km
Departs @ 16:00
Platform# ???
   W   
Kanpur Central/CNB
Arrives @ 14:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 22 halts. 334 intermediate Stations between Kanpur Central and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Varuna Express/24228
#1/==/CNB»Kanpur Central (10 PFs)»  -16:00+28??10.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#2/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  16:22+1:3116:24+1:342m??118.046128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1154.0
#3/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  17:35+1:2517:50+1:3015m??172.047124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1257.0
#4%==%HGHHaidergarh (2 PFs)  19:02+1:3819:04+1:402m??1129.064116mNRState Highway 13, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#5%==%AKJAkbarGanj (1 PFs)  19:20+1:4419:21+1:461m??1146.076112mNRSH 31, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#6%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)  19:33+1:5319:35+1:542m??1161.067108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#7/==/MFKAMusafir Khana (2 PFs)  19:52+2:0219:53+2:031m??1180.063105mNRMusfirKhana, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#8/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  20:23+2:0420:25+2:042m??1211.07398mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#9%==%LBALambhua (1 PFs)  20:43+2:1620:44+2:181m??1233.04197mNRLambhua, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#10%==%KEPRKoiripur (1 PFs)  21:09+2:2021:10+2:221m??1251.05697mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#11/==/SKNSri Krishna Nagar (2 PFs)  21:30+2:0421:31+2:041m??1269.08892mNRBadlapur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#12/==/JOPJaunpur City (3 PFs)  21:50+2:1421:52+2:142m??1297.04685mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2419.0
#13/==/JLLJalalGanj (2 PFs)  22:16+2:2122:17+2:211m??1316.04387mNRJalalganj Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2920.0
#14/==/BTPBabatpur (2 PFs)  22:46+2:3922:47+2:391m??1336.02685mNRSatomahua-Mangari Rd, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4319.0
#15/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  23:30+1:57-??1355.0-82mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Ganga Kaveri Express/12670 - Buffer: 1h 55m
0 intermediate stations01:100.0
#16!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  01:10+1:1201:25+1:1615m??2355.07082mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#17/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  02:03+1:4802:05+1:482m??2399.04389mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:0591.0
#18%==%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)04:10+1:4804:40+2:0830m??2490.065100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:45177.0
#19%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  07:25+2:3007:35+2:2810m??2667.079322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1598.0
#20%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  08:50+2:4308:55+2:455m??2765.054387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4091.0
#21%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)10:35+2:2810:45+2:3410m??2856.094416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:53178.0
#22%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  12:38+3:0612:40+3:072m??21034.037339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:5067.0
#23%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)14:30+2:4314:40+2:5010m??21101.059329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:48107.0
#24/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  16:28+3:0716:30+3:082m??21208.066643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1886.0
#25/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  17:48+3:1117:50+3:112m??21294.063478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:40104.0
#26/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  19:30+3:1019:40+3:1210m??21398.079315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5877.0
#27/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  20:38+3:3020:40+3:302m??21475.060279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:58118.0
#28/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  22:38+2:5722:40+2:582m??21593.033194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2514.0
#29/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  23:05+2:4723:15+2:4810m??21607.0145185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:2970.0
#30/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  23:44+3:3623:46+3:362m??21677.054184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
26 intermediate stations03:14173.0
#31/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  03:00+3:1303:02+3:142m??31850.083271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:18108.0
#32/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  04:20+2:4004:21+2:411m??31958.036118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations02:49100.0
#33/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  07:10+2:3707:30+2:3120m??32058.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:47138.0
#34/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  09:17+2:5709:19+2:572m??32196.06012mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:36156.0
#35/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  11:55+2:3412:00+2:305m??32352.05718mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
27 intermediate stations02:25137.0
#36/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  14:25+2:28-??32489.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site