Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 19:39:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 19:39:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
From south Metro to western most point of India

2591/Σ Bangalore - Ahmedabad - Porbandar (Sat) M/E ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rdb*^  Jan 24 2012 (20:02)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 92h 40m  28 halts  Distance: 2418 km  1 xfers
#1. 16506/KSR Bengaluru - Gandhidham Express
Travel Time: 33h 5m Distance: 1654 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 2h 25m
#2. 12906/Howrah - Porbandar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 10m Distance: 463 km
Departs @ 21:50
Platform# 8
no arr/dep
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 18:30 +4 nights
Platform# 2
no arr/dep
Porbandar/PBR


1 xfers. 28 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Porbandar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
KSR Bengaluru - Gandhidham Express/16506
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -21:50+4810.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:135.0
#2/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  22:03+1122:05+112m315.066919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations00:5865.0
#3|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  23:03+1023:05+102m1170.071826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0070.0
#4!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  00:05+3500:06+361m22140.039859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3926.0
#5!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  00:45+2800:50+295m12166.063816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#6|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  01:33+2801:35+272m12211.074802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:33115.0
#7!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  03:08+4203:10+422m12326.042597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#8!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  03:28+4203:30+422m02339.037553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#9!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  04:08+2704:09+291m02362.065583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#10!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  04:39+3204:40+331m02395.043558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:4575.0
#11|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  06:25+306:35+1310m22470.052640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#12!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  06:58+1907:00+182m02490.051732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:2370.0
#13!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  08:23+1808:25+202m12560.044643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1052.0
#14|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  09:35+2009:40+255m12612.046751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations03:00137.0
#15|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  12:40-612:45+225m12749.036555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#16|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  12:57+2713:00+293m12756.072558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5768.0
#17|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  13:57+3414:00+343m12824.057596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0259.0
#18|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  15:02+2815:05+303m12883.041639mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:35145.0
#19/--/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  18:40+718:50+2210m321028.055556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0964.0
#20/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  19:59+1920:00+221m221092.035623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#21/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  20:48+3320:50+332m221120.07557mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3746.0
#22/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  21:27+4121:30+383m721166.02310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3815.0
#23/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  22:08+1622:10+152m021181.04124mCR421302, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4027.0
#24/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  22:50+2422:55+255m621208.0566mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations03:50216.0
#25/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  02:45+1002:55+1210m231424.07018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#26/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  03:38+1403:39+151m131474.06619mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:1380.0
#27/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  04:52+1405:02+1710m231554.07137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4654.0
#28/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  05:48+1205:49+151m031608.04137mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0646.0
#29/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  06:55+1407:05+3710m431654.07251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Howrah - Porbandar SF Express (PT)/12906 - Buffer: 27m
373 intermediate stations01:50301.0
#30/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)08:55+3409:20+2825m051955.07051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5665.0
#31|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  10:16+3310:18+352m152020.06029mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0666.0
#32|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  11:24+4111:25+421m052086.05672mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations02:05116.0
#33!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  13:30+5213:35+555m352202.059127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:1776.0
#34|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)14:52+5815:22+5430m052278.04315mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#35|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  15:34+5515:39+555m052286.04312mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:0244.0
#36|--|LPJLalpur Jam (1 PFs)  16:41+1:0016:42+1:001m152330.04876mWRLalpur, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:4888.0
#37|--|PBR•Porbandar (2 PFs)•  18:30+39-252418.0-7mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site