Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 07:25:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 07:25:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
From south Metro to western most point of India

2591/Σ Bangalore - Ahmedabad - Porbandar (Sat) M/E ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rdb*^  Jan 24 2012 (20:02)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 40m  28 halts  Distance: 2116 km  1 xfers
#1. 16506/KSR Bengaluru - Gandhidham Express
Travel Time: 33h 5m Distance: 1653 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 2h 25m
#2. 12906/Howrah - Porbandar (Aradhana) SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 10m Distance: 463 km
Departs @ 21:50
Platform# ???
      S
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 18:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Porbandar/PBR


1 xfers. 28 halts. 408 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Porbandar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
KSR Bengaluru - Gandhidham Express/16506
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -21:50+0??10.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:135.0
#2/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  22:03+822:05+82m??15.066918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations00:5865.0
#3|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  23:03+923:05+92m??170.071826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0070.0
#4!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  00:05+2800:06+291m??2140.039859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3926.0
#5!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  00:45+2200:50+235m??2166.063816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#6|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  01:33+1901:35+192m??2211.074805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:33115.0
#7!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  03:08+3503:10+352m??2326.043597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#8!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  03:28+3403:30+332m??2339.037553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#9!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  04:08+2004:09+211m??2362.065582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#10!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  04:39+2904:40+311m??2395.043558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:4575.0
#11!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  06:25+706:35+1410m??2470.052640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#12!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  06:58+2107:00+212m??2490.051732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:2370.0
#13!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  08:23+2508:25+252m??2560.044643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1052.0
#14|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  09:35+2609:40+285m??2612.046751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations03:00137.0
#15|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  12:40-712:45+85m??2749.036556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#16|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  12:57+1113:00+113m??2756.072558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5768.0
#17|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  13:57+1014:00+103m??2824.057596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0259.0
#18|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  15:02+1715:05+173m??2883.041638mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:35145.0
#19/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  18:40+1618:50+2710m??21028.055556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0964.0
#20/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  19:59+2420:00+271m??21092.035623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#21/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  20:48+3420:50+362m??21120.07555mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3746.0
#22/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  21:27+4621:30+433m??21166.02310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3815.0
#23/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  22:08+922:10+82m??21181.04124mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4027.0
#24/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  22:50+2722:55+275m??21208.0566mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations03:50216.0
#25/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  02:45+1602:55+1810m??31424.07018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#26/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  03:38+1803:39+211m??31474.06619mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:1379.0
#27/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  04:52+2505:02+2810m??31553.07137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:4655.0
#28/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  05:48+2405:49+251m??31608.04138mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0645.0
#29/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  06:55+2207:05+2910m??31653.07251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Howrah - Porbandar (Aradhana) SF Express (PT)/12906 - Buffer: 2h 25m
0 intermediate stations01:500.0
#30/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)08:55+4909:20+4325m??31653.07051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5665.0
#31|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  10:16+4510:18+452m??31718.06029mWR382150, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0666.0
#32|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  11:24+5211:25+541m??31784.05672mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations02:05116.0
#33!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  13:30+4913:35+535m??31900.059126mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:1776.0
#34|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)14:52+5615:22+2730m??31976.04315mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#35|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  15:34+2815:39+285m??31984.04312mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:0244.0
#36|--|LPJLalpur Jam (1 PFs)  16:41+1:0116:42+1:031m??32028.04876mWRLalpur, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:4888.0
#37|--|PBR•Porbandar (2 PFs)•  18:30+36-??32116.0-6mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site