Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 21:49:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 21:49:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily trn From BRMT To SUR-GR-HYB.(Note -51326 Always 10-15 min early arr @DD Also 17031 15-20 min early arr @ DD)

2592/Σ Baramati-Gulbarga-Hyderabad Daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Jan 24 2012 (20:03)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 13h 35m  26 halts  Distance: 566 km  1 xfers
#1. 51326/Baramati - Pune Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 20m Distance: 43 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 35m
#2. 17031/Mumbai CST - Hyderabad Express
Travel Time: 11h 40m Distance: 523 km
Departs @ 16:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Baramati/BRMT
Arrives @ 05:55 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB


1 xfers. 26 halts. 153 intermediate Stations between Baramati and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Baramati - Pune Passenger (UnReserved)/51326
#1|--|BRMT»Baramati (1 PFs)»  -16:20+2??10.034553mCRBaramati, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#2|--|KFHKatphal (1 PFs)  16:38-16:39-1m??110.038613mCRBaramati, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#3|--|SSIShirsai (1 PFs)  16:59-17:00-1m??123.043572mCRDaund-Baramati Rd Daund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#4|--|MDDGMalad Gaon  17:10-17:11-1m??130.027564mCRNational Highway 9 Daund, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2913.0
#5/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  17:40+017:50+310m??143.053520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST - Hyderabad Express/17031 - Buffer: 35m
0 intermediate stations00:200.0
#6/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  18:10+1118:15+195m??143.073520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#7%==%BGVNBhigwan (2 PFs)  18:38+2018:40+232m??171.079509mCRDist. Pune, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3546.0
#8!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  19:15+4819:17+502m??1117.042526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#9!==!KEMKem (2 PFs)  19:40+4619:42+572m??1133.042548mCRKem, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2618.0
#10!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  20:08+5820:10+1:092m??1151.038516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:0579.0
#11|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  22:15+4922:25+5110m??1230.060461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0363.0
#12!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  23:28+5023:30+502m??1293.058457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#13!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)23:54+4423:56+422m??1316.052445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3127.0
#14!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  00:27+3700:30+363m??2343.057458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#15%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  00:58+2901:00+282m??2369.020404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3011.0
#16%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  01:30+1101:35+145m??2380.049432mCRWadi, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#17/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  01:54+2601:55+261m??2395.064428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#18/==/MQRMalkhaid Road (2 PFs)  02:04+2702:05+291m??2405.081432mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#19/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  02:14+3202:15+331m??2417.046420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4433.0
#20/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  02:59+2303:00+231m??2450.044458mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5742.0
#21/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  03:57+803:59+122m??2492.087632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#22/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  04:33+2904:34+291m??2542.058561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#23/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  04:53+504:58+45m??2560.06529mSCRTel: 040-27765898, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:576.0
#24/==/HYB•Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)•  05:55+3-??2566.0-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site