Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 05:24:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 05:24:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily trn From BRMT To SUR-GR-HYB.(Note -51326 Always 10-15 min early arr @DD Also 17031 15-20 min early arr @ DD)

2592/Σ Baramati-Gulbarga-Hyderabad Daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Jan 24 2012 (8:03PM)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 13h 35m  24 halts  Distance: 566 km  1 xfers
#1. 51326/Baramati - Pune Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 20m Distance: 43 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 35m
#2. 17031/Mumbai CST- Hyderabad Express
Travel Time: 11h 40m Distance: 523 km
Departs @ 16:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Baramati/BRMT
Arrives @ 05:55 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB


1 xfers. 24 halts. 152 intermediate Stations between Baramati and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Baramati - Pune Passenger (UnReserved)/51326
#1|--|BRMT»Baramati (1 PFs)»  -16:20+3??10.034553mCRBaramati, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#2|--|KFHKatphal (1 PFs)  16:38-16:39-1m??110.043613mCRBaramati, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#3|--|SSFSirsuphal (1 PFs)  16:55-16:56-1m??122.021574mCRDaund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:031.0
#4|--|SSIShirsai (1 PFs)  16:59-17:00-1m??123.043572mCRDaund-Baramati Rd Daund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#5|--|MDDGMalad Gaon  17:10-17:11-1m??130.027564mCRNational Highway 9 Daund, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2913.0
#6/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  17:40-117:50+210m??143.053520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST- Hyderabad Express/17031 - Buffer: 35m
0 intermediate stations00:200.0
#7/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  18:10+1118:15+175m??143.073520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#8%==%BGVNBhigwan (2 PFs)  18:38+2018:40+252m??171.079509mCRDaund, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3546.0
#9!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  19:15+5219:17+542m??1117.042526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#10!==!KEMKem (2 PFs)  19:40+5419:42+1:072m??1133.042548mCRKem, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2618.0
#11!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  20:08+1:0620:10+1:132m??1151.038515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:0579.0
#12|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  22:15+4122:25+4410m??1230.060461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0363.0
#13!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  23:28+3723:30+382m??1293.051457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5850.0
#14!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  00:28+2400:30+252m??2343.057458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#15%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  00:58+1801:00+182m??2369.020404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3011.0
#16%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  01:30+101:35+75m??2380.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#17/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  01:53+1501:55+152m??2395.073428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#18/==/MQRMalkhaid Road (2 PFs)  02:03+1802:05+172m??2405.092432mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#19/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  02:13+2202:15+242m??2417.047420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4333.0
#20/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  02:58+1303:00+132m??2450.044458mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5742.0
#21/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  03:57-103:59+42m??2492.090631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3350.0
#22/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  04:32+1404:34+142m??2542.057563mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#23/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  04:53+304:58+35m??2560.06529mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:576.0
#24/==/HYB•Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)•  05:55-8-??2566.0-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site