Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 19:17:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 19:17:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily Trn Also For Tirupati(Renigunta is nearest stn )

2597/Σ Baramati-Renigunta-Chennai Exp(Daily) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Jan 24 2012 (8:07PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 24h 10m  34 halts  Distance: 1055 km  1 xfers
#1. 51326/Baramati - Pune Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 20m Distance: 43 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 11041/Mumbai CST - Chennai Central Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 0m Distance: 1012 km
Departs @ 16:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Baramati/BRMT
Arrives @ 16:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 34 halts. 232 intermediate Stations between Baramati and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Baramati - Pune Passenger (UnReserved)/51326
#1|--|BRMT»Baramati (1 PFs)»  -16:20+3??10.034553mCRBaramati, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#2|--|KFHKatphal (1 PFs)  16:38-16:39-1m??110.043613mCRBaramati, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#3|--|SSFSirsuphal (1 PFs)  16:55-16:56-1m??122.021574mCRDaund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:031.0
#4|--|SSIShirsai (1 PFs)  16:59-17:00-1m??123.043572mCRDaund-Baramati Rd Daund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#5|--|MDDGMalad Gaon  17:10-17:11-1m??130.027564mCRNational Highway 9 Daund, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2913.0
#6/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  17:40-117:50+210m??143.053520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST - Chennai Central Express (PT)/11041 - Buffer: 1h 50m
0 intermediate stations01:350.0
#7/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  19:25+1719:30+195m??143.049520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:13108.0
#8!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  21:43+4221:45+492m??1151.053515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3079.0
#9|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  23:15+3423:25+3610m??1230.066461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:43113.0
#10!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  01:08+3201:10+332m??2343.057458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#11%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  01:38+2701:40+272m??2369.015404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:4011.0
#12%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  02:20-102:25+85m??2380.071432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#13/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  02:58+903:00+92m??2419.093370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2843.0
#14/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  03:28+1403:30+202m??2462.054351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#15%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  03:58+1904:00+202m??2487.053407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#16%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  04:33+2104:35+282m??2516.074332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#17%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  05:08+3305:10+342m??2557.048421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0552.0
#18/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)06:15+2006:30+2915m??2609.074454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#19/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  06:53+3706:55+372m??2638.074370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3948.0
#20/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  07:34+4207:36+422m??2686.045242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3728.0
#21/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  08:13+3208:15+412m??2714.062226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#22/==/MOOMuddanuru (3 PFs)  08:38+3908:40+392m??2737.042194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#23/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  09:03+3209:05+322m??2754.062170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#24/==/KKMKamalapuram (2 PFs)  09:20+3309:22+322m??2769.035142mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4124.0
#25/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  10:03+1410:05+172m??2793.064144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#26/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  10:43+1510:45+162m??2833.049145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#27/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  10:58+1711:00+162m??2844.072145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#28/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  11:28+2411:30+242m??2877.033198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1541.0
#29/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  12:45-412:55+710m??2918.061115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#30/==/PUTPuttur (3 PFs)13:18+1313:20+132m??2942.055153mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#31/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  13:53+513:55+62m??2972.03888mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2314.0
#32/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  14:18+214:20+62m??2986.06592mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:5863.0
#33/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  15:18+1615:20+162m??21049.058mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:106.0
#34/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  16:30-6-??21055.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site