Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 09:32:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 09:32:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily Trn Also For Tirupati(Renigunta is nearest stn )

2597/Σ Baramati-Renigunta-Chennai Exp(Daily) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ★Prayas★*^~  Jan 24 2012 (20:07)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 24h 10m  35 halts  Distance: 1055 km  1 xfers
#1. 51326/Baramati - Daund - Pune DEMU Local
Travel Time: 1h 20m Distance: 43 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 11041/Mumbai CST - Chennai Central Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 0m Distance: 1012 km
Departs @ 16:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Baramati/BRMT
Arrives @ 16:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 35 halts. 235 intermediate Stations between Baramati and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Baramati - Daund - Pune DEMU Local/51326
#1|--|BRMT»Baramati (1 PFs)»  -16:20+1??10.034553mCRBaramati, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#2|--|KFHKatphal (1 PFs)  16:38-16:39-1m??110.038613mCRBaramati, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#3|--|SSIShirsai (1 PFs)  16:59-17:00-1m??123.043572mCRDaund-Baramati Rd Daund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#4|--|MDDGMalad Gaon  17:10-17:11-1m??130.027564mCRNational Highway 9 Daund, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2913.0
#5/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  17:40-217:50+110m??143.053520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST - Chennai Central Express (PT)/11041 - Buffer: 1h 50m
0 intermediate stations01:350.0
#6/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  19:25+1019:30+145m??143.049520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:13108.0
#7!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  21:43+3321:45+402m??1151.053515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3079.0
#8|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  23:15+3323:25+3510m??1230.066461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:43113.0
#9!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  01:08+3601:10+372m??2343.057458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#10%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  01:38+3101:40+312m??2369.015404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:4011.0
#11%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  02:20+402:25+115m??2380.071432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#12/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  02:58+1403:00+152m??2418.093370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2844.0
#13/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  03:28+2303:30+352m??2462.054351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#14%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  03:58+3604:00+372m??2487.053406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#15%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  04:33+4404:35+442m??2516.074332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#16%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  05:08+5005:10+502m??2557.048421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0552.0
#17/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)06:15+3406:30+4215m??2609.074454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#18/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  06:53+5006:55+502m??2637.074370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3949.0
#19/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  07:34+5607:36+562m??2686.045242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3728.0
#20/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  08:13+4408:15+532m??2714.062226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#21/==/MOOMuddanuru (3 PFs)  08:38+5408:40+532m??2737.042194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#22/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  09:03+4609:05+462m??2754.062170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#23/==/KKMKamalapuram (2 PFs)  09:20+4609:22+462m??2769.035142mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4124.0
#24/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  10:03+2810:05+322m??2793.064144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#25/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  10:43+3610:45+362m??2833.049145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#26/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  10:58+3611:00+362m??2844.072145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#27/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  11:28+4311:30+432m??2877.033198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1541.0
#28/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  12:45+1512:55+2010m??2918.061116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#29/==/PUTPuttur (3 PFs)13:18+2813:20+292m??2942.055153mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#30/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  13:53+1913:55+202m??2972.03888mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2314.0
#31/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  14:18+1514:20+182m??2986.06592mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:5863.0
#32/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  15:18+2215:20+222m??21049.058mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:106.0
#33/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  16:30+2-??21055.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site