Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 04:22:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 04:22:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via old delhi

2598/Σ Kalka jaisalmer jodhpur fastest daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vote for Durg HumSafar Vs BSP Rajdhani^~  Jan 24 2012 (20:10)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 25h 20m  37 halts  Distance: 1186 km  1 xfers
#1. 22926/Paschim Express (Slip) (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 5m Distance: 269 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 14659/Malani Express
Travel Time: 18h 5m Distance: 917 km
Departs @ 10:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kalka/KLK
Arrives @ 11:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jaisalmer/JSM


1 xfers. 37 halts. 118 intermediate Stations between Kalka and Jaisalmer

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Paschim Express (Slip) (PT)/22926
#1/--/KLK»Kalka (7 PFs)»  -10:20+0??10.033658mNR133302, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#2/--/CDGChandigarh Junction (6 PFs)  11:05+011:20+215m??125.060334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
4 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#3/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)12:05+013:05-60m??169.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#4/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  13:38-13:40-2m??1111.077259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#5/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  14:06-14:08-2m??1145.060252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#6/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  14:42-14:44-2m??1179.085235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3245.0
#7/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  15:16-15:18-2m??1224.064227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#8/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  15:56-15:58-2m??1265.09219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:274.0
#9/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  16:25-16:45-20m??1269.060216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Malani Express/14659
0 intermediate stations07:150.0
#10/==/DLI»Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)»  -17:35+3??1269.017218mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:154.0
#11/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)  17:50+1217:52+122m??1273.042223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#12/==/DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  18:06+1418:08+142m??1283.037219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:064.0
#13%==%PMPalam (3 PFs)  18:14+1518:16+152m??1287.057221mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#14%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  18:30+1618:32+162m??1300.074219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#15%==%GHHGarhi Harsaru Junction (3 PFs)  18:40+1818:42+182m??1310.071221mNRHaryana 122505, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#16%==%PTRDPataudi Road (3 PFs)  18:59+2119:01+222m??1330.059228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#17%==%KIPKhalilpur (2 PFs)  19:12+2419:14+272m??1341.022236mNRState Highway 26, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:2910.0
#18%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  19:43+3319:45+342m??1351.066246mNWRRewari, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#19/==/BWLBawal (2 PFs)  19:59+4020:01+402m??1367.086266mNWRBawal, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1724.0
#20/==/HSIHarsauli (2 PFs)  20:18+4420:20+432m??1391.054287mNWRHarsoli, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#21/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  20:29+4520:31+452m??1399.077308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#22/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  20:52+4620:55+473m??1426.088273mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#23!%%!%MKHMalakhera (1 PFs)  21:08+5221:10+512m??1445.072264mNWRMala Khera, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#24!%%!%RHGRajgarh (2 PFs)  21:24+5421:26+562m??1462.045298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#25!%%!%BUBaswa (2 PFs)  21:42+5321:44+532m??1474.058288mNWRAlwar, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#26!%%!%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  21:57+5621:59+572m??1487.086283mNWR303313, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#27%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  22:19+1:0222:21+1:042m??1516.070334mNWR303303, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4856.0
#28%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  23:09+5923:11+1:002m??1572.014424mNWR302015, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:245.0
#29%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  23:35+4823:45+4710m??1577.085436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2637.0
#30%==%JOBAsalpur Jobner (3 PFs)  00:11+5000:13+492m??2614.024378mNWR303338, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4518.0
#31%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  00:58+2101:00+222m??2632.081388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2635.0
#32|--|NACNawa City (2 PFs)  01:26+4301:28+432m??2667.068390mNWR341509, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#33|--|MKNMakrana Junction (2 PFs)  01:54+4501:56+462m??2696.062426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#34|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  02:38+4302:41+443m??2740.078340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3444.0
#35|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  03:15+4703:20+485m??2784.070322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#36|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  03:37+5003:39+502m??2804.082324mNWR342902, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:5981.0
#37|--|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  04:38+1:3504:40+1:362m??2885.012237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:102.0
#38|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)04:50+4905:20+4530m??2887.053241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#39|--|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  05:22+1:3505:22+1:360m??2889.053237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3531.0
#40|--|MMYMarwar Mathanya (1 PFs)  05:57+5405:59+562m??2920.051251mNWRMathania, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#41|--|TIWTivari (1 PFs)  06:11+5706:13+572m??2930.060274mNWRTinwari, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#42|--|OSNOsiyan (1 PFs)  06:34+5706:36+572m??2951.077331mNWROsiyan, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3444.0
#43|--|MWTMarwar Lohwat  07:10+5907:12+592m??2995.040289mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:4329.0
#44|--|PLCJPhalodi Junction (3 PFs)  07:55+4008:00+405m??21024.059233mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4746.0
#45|--|RDRARamdevra (2 PFs)  08:47+3508:49+422m??21070.020226mNWRRamdevra, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3111.0
#46|--|POKPokaran (1 PFs)09:20+2909:45+2525m??21081.040224mNWRPokhran - 345021, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:064.0
#47|--|AQGAshapura Gomat (3 PFs)  09:51+2709:53+272m??21085.081244mNWRNational Highway 15, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2939.0
#48|--|SBLTShri Bhadriya Lathi (1 PFs)  10:22+2910:24+292m??21124.050198mNWRLathi, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:1662.0
#49#--#JSM•Jaisalmer (3 PFs)•  11:40+11-??21186.0-223mNWRJaisalmer, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site