Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Fri Oct 28, 2016 21:23:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Oct 28, 2016 21:23:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via old delhi

2598/Σ Kalka jaisalmer jodhpur fastest daily ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Glorious 50 years of ABR DLS^~  Jan 24 2012 (8:10PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 25h 20m  37 halts  Distance: 1186 km  1 xfers
#1. 22926/Paschim Express (Slip) (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 5m Distance: 269 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 14659/Malani Express
Travel Time: 18h 5m Distance: 917 km
Departs @ 10:20
Platform# ???
Arrives @ 11:40 +1 night
Platform# ???

1 xfers. 37 halts. 118 intermediate Stations between Kalka and Jaisalmer

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Paschim Express (Slip) (PT)/22926
#1/--/KLK»Kalka (7 PFs)»  -10:20+0??10.033658mNR133302, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#2/--/CDGChandigarh Junction (6 PFs)  11:05+011:20+015m??125.060334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
4 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#3/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)12:05+013:05+060m??169.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#4/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  13:38+013:40+02m??1111.077259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#5/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  14:06-14:08-2m??1145.060252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#6/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  14:42+014:44+02m??1179.085235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3245.0
#7/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  15:16-15:18-2m??1224.064227mNRSonipat, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#8/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  15:56-15:58-2m??1265.09219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:274.0
#9/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  16:25+316:45+020m??1269.060216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Malani Express/14659
0 intermediate stations07:150.0
#10/==/DLI»Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)»  -17:35+6??1269.017219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:154.0
#11/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)  17:50+1517:52+152m??1273.042223mNRNew Rohtak Road, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#12%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (4 PFs)  18:06+1918:08+192m??1283.037219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:064.0
#13%==%PMPalam (3 PFs)  18:14+2018:16+202m??1287.057221mNRNew Delhi - 110010, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#14%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  18:30+2218:32+222m??1300.074219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#15%==%GHHGarhi Harsaru Junction (3 PFs)  18:40+2218:42+222m??1310.071221mNRGurgaon, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#16%==%PTRDPataudi Road (3 PFs)  18:59+2419:01+242m??1330.059228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#17%==%KIPKhalilpur (2 PFs)  19:12+2719:14+282m??1341.022236mNRState Highway 26, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:2910.0
#18%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  19:43+2919:45+292m??1351.066246mNWRRewari, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#19/==/BWLBawal (2 PFs)  19:59+3620:01+362m??1367.086266mNWRBawal, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1724.0
#20/==/HSIHarsauli (2 PFs)  20:18+3920:20+392m??1391.054287mNWRHarsoli, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#21/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  20:29+3920:31+402m??1399.077308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#22/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  20:52+4120:55+423m??1426.088273mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#23|--|MKHMalakhera (1 PFs)  21:08+4621:10+462m??1445.072264mNWRMala Khera, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#24|--|RHGRajgarh (2 PFs)  21:24+5021:26+502m??1462.045298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#25|--|BUBaswa (2 PFs)  21:42+4721:44+472m??1474.058288mNWRAlwar, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#26|--|BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  21:57+4521:59+462m??1487.086283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#27|==|DODausa (2 PFs)  22:19+5322:21+532m??1516.070334mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4856.0
#28|==|GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  23:09+4823:11+502m??1572.014424mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:245.0
#29|==|JPJaipur Junction (8 PFs)  23:35+4023:45+4110m??1577.085436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2637.0
#30|==|JOBAsalpur Jobner (3 PFs)  00:11+4400:13+432m??2614.024378mNWR303338, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4518.0
#31|==|FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  00:58+1601:00+182m??2632.081388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2635.0
#32|--|NACNawa City (2 PFs)  01:26+3501:28+352m??2667.068390mNWRNawa, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#33|--|MKNMakrana Junction (2 PFs)  01:54+3801:56+392m??2697.062426mNWRMakrana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4243.0
#34|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  02:38+3402:41+363m??2740.078340mNWRDegana, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3444.0
#35|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  03:15+3803:20+395m??2784.070322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#36|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  03:37+4403:39+442m??2804.082324mNWRGotan, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:5981.0
#37|--|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  04:38+4804:40+512m??2885.012237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:102.0
#38|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)04:50+4405:20+4230m??2887.053241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#39|--|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  05:22+4805:22+510m??2889.053237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3531.0
#40|--|MMYMarwar Mathanya (1 PFs)  05:57+5305:59+542m??2920.051251mNWRMathania, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#41|--|TIWTivari (1 PFs)  06:11+5406:13+562m??2930.060274mNWRTinwari, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#42|--|OSNOsiyan (1 PFs)  06:34+5506:36+562m??2951.077331mNWROsiyan, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3444.0
#43|--|MWTMarwar Lohwat  07:10+5807:12+582m??2995.040289mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:4329.0
#44|--|PLCJPhalodi Junction (3 PFs)  07:55+4808:00+485m??21024.059233mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4746.0
#45|--|RDRARamdevra (2 PFs)  08:47+4608:49+532m??21070.020226mNWRRamdevra, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3111.0
#46|--|POKPokaran (2 PFs)09:20+4709:45+4525m??21081.040224mNWRPokhran - 345021, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:064.0
#47|--|AQGAshapura Gomat (3 PFs)  09:51+4609:53+482m??21085.081244mNWRNational Highway 15, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2939.0
#48|--|SBLTShri Bhadriya Lathi (1 PFs)  10:22+4110:24+422m??21124.050198mNWRLathi, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:1662.0
#49#--#JSM•Jaisalmer (3 PFs)•  11:40+17-??21186.0-223mNWRJaisalmer, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site