Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 1, 2017 10:17:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 1, 2017 10:17:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
3 Days in Week ,Fastest With Less Stops.

2599/Σ Baramati-Secunderabad Trriweekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Jan 24 2012 (20:12)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 12h 15m  25 halts  Distance: 564 km  1 xfers
#1. 51348/Baramati - Daund DEMU Local / Passenger
Travel Time: 1h 15m Distance: 43 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 25m
#2. 17017/Rajkot - Secunderabad Express
Travel Time: 10h 35m Distance: 521 km
Departs @ 22:15
Platform# ???
 M WT  
Baramati/BRMT
Arrives @ 10:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T TF 
Secunderabad Junction/SC


1 xfers. 25 halts. 266 intermediate Stations between Baramati and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Baramati - Daund DEMU Local / Passenger/51348
#1|--|BRMT»Baramati (1 PFs)»  -22:15+5??10.034553mCRBaramati, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#2|--|KFHKatphal (1 PFs)  22:33-22:34-1m??110.069613mCRBaramati, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#3|--|SSFSirsuphal  22:44-22:45-1m??122.08574mCRDaund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:081.0
#4|--|SSIShirsai (1 PFs)  22:53-22:54-1m??123.048572mCRDaund-Baramati Rd Daund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#5|--|MDDGMalad Gaon  23:03-23:04-1m??130.030564mCRNational Highway 9 Daund, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2613.0
#6/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  23:30+2-??143.0-520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Rajkot - Secunderabad Express/17017 - Buffer: 25m
0 intermediate stations23:500.0
#7/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  23:50+1123:55+155m??143.064520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:55187.0
#8|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  02:50+4503:00+4710m??2230.061461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:51113.0
#9!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  04:51+4404:53+442m??2343.036458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0237.0
#10%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:55+1306:00+165m??2380.037432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2414.0
#11/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  06:24+2406:25+251m??2394.0-428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0622.0
#12/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  06:31+3706:32+381m??2416.077421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#13/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  06:58+4807:00+472m??2450.045457mSCRTandur, Telangana
21 intermediate stations02:25109.0
#14/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  09:25+009:27+02m??2559.05530mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
2 intermediate stations01:035.0
#15/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  10:30+5-??2564.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site