Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 01:41:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 01:41:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
3 Days in Week ,Fastest With Less Stops.

2599/Σ Baramati-Secunderabad Trriweekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Jan 24 2012 (8:12PM)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 15m  25 halts  Distance: 565 km  1 xfers
#1. 51348/Baramati Daund Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 15m Distance: 43 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 25m
#2. 17017/Rajkot - Secunderabad Express
Travel Time: 10h 35m Distance: 522 km
Departs @ 22:15
Platform# 1
S TW   
Baramati/BRMT
Arrives @ 10:30 +2 nights
Platform# 8
  T TF 
Secunderabad Junction/SC


1 xfers. 25 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Baramati and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Baramati Daund Passenger (UnReserved)/51348
#1|--|BRMT»Baramati (1 PFs)»  -22:15+2110.034553mCRBaramati, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#2|--|KFHKatphal (1 PFs)  22:33-22:34-1m1110.039613mCRBaramati, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#3|--|SSIShirsai (1 PFs)  22:53-22:54-1m1123.048572mCRDaund-Baramati Rd Daund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#4|--|MDDGMalad Gaon  23:03-23:04-1m1130.030564mCRNational Highway 9 Daund, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2613.0
#5/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  23:30+1-3143.0-520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Rajkot - Secunderabad Express/17017 - Buffer: 6m
188 intermediate stations23:500.0
#6/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  23:50+1423:55+165m2243.064520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:55187.0
#7|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  02:50+4303:00+4510m33230.061461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:51113.0
#8!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  04:51+3504:53+362m13343.036458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0237.0
#9%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:55+806:00+135m23380.039432mCRWadi, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#10/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  06:24+1806:25+181m03395.0-428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0622.0
#11/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  06:31+3006:32+301m03417.077420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#12/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  06:58+3107:00+302m13450.045458mSCRTandur, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:25110.0
#13/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  09:25+009:27+02m13560.05529mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
2 intermediate stations01:035.0
#14/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  10:30+14-83565.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site