Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 15:16:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 15:16:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via mumbai

2604/Σ Manmad jodhpur daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Iri rules are different in different cases^~  Jan 24 2012 (22:02)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 24h 28m  15 halts  Distance: 1195 km  1 xfers
#1. 12110/Panchavati Express
Travel Time: 4h 43m Distance: 257 km
xfer @ CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus  Buffer: 2h 45m
#2. 12480/Suryanagari SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 0m Distance: 938 km
Departs @ 06:02
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Manmad Junction/MMR
Arrives @ 06:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jodhpur Junction/JU


1 xfers. 15 halts. 171 intermediate Stations between Manmad Junction and Jodhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Panchavati Express/12110
#1/==/MMR»Manmad Junction (6 PFs)»  -06:02+2??10.093582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1625.0
#2/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  06:18+906:20+82m??125.0126595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:0817.0
#3/==/NRNiphad (3 PFs)  06:28+1306:30+132m??142.051551mCRMH-422303, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3731.0
#4/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  07:07+207:10+33m??173.057564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#5/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  07:16+407:18+42m??179.073560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3745.0
#6/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  07:55+408:00+65m??1124.031590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2814.0
#7/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)  08:28+1208:30+122m??1138.059294mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0867.0
#8/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  09:38+909:40+82m??1205.05210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:4343.0
#9/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  10:23+110:25+12m??1248.0277mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:209.0
#10/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)  10:45+4-??1257.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Suryanagari SF Express (PT)/12480
0 intermediate stations0.0
#11/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»-13:30+4??1257.0418mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2718.0
#12/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  13:57+1014:00+93m??1275.06918mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
41 intermediate stations03:22234.0
#13/==/STSurat (4 PFs)17:22+417:27+65m??1509.08818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#14/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  18:01+1718:03+172m??1559.07219mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0780.0
#15/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  19:10+1719:15+185m??1639.07737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#16/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  19:43+2219:45+222m??1674.04345mWRAnand, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:3064.0
#17/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)21:15+221:35+1120m??1738.06351mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:0670.0
#18!--!MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  22:41+3922:42+441m??1808.03693mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:4865.0
#19%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  00:30+200:33+53m??2873.064216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4952.0
#20!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  01:22+1501:32+1810m??2925.059264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:2483.0
#21!%%!%JWBJawai Bandh (2 PFs)  02:56+2102:58+222m??21008.039292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2516.0
#22!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  03:23+1403:25+152m??21024.067282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#23!%%!%RANIRani (2 PFs)  03:38+1603:40+152m??21039.052282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#24!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  04:40+204:42+62m??21091.071267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#25|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  05:08+1905:13+195m??21122.082221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3041.0
#26|--|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  05:43+2105:46+213m??21163.044180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4432.0
#27|==|JU•Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)•  06:30+10-??21195.0-241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site