Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 11:59:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 11:59:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via mumbai

2604/Σ Manmad jodhpur daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hum safar express idea is total flop^~  Jan 24 2012 (22:02)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 24h 28m  15 halts  Distance: 1197 km  1 xfers
#1. 12110/Panchavati Express
Travel Time: 4h 43m Distance: 259 km
xfer @ CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus  Buffer: 2h 45m
#2. 12480/Suryanagari SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 0m Distance: 938 km
Departs @ 06:02
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Manmad Junction/MMR
Arrives @ 06:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jodhpur Junction/JU


1 xfers. 15 halts. 170 intermediate Stations between Manmad Junction and Jodhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Panchavati Express/12110
#1/==/MMR»Manmad Junction (6 PFs)»  -06:02+1??10.093582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1625.0
#2/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  06:18+806:20+82m??125.0126595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:0817.0
#3/==/NRNiphad (3 PFs)  06:28+1206:30+122m??142.051551mCRMH-422303, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3731.0
#4/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  07:07+007:10+13m??173.057564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#5/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  07:16+307:18+32m??179.073560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3745.0
#6/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  07:55+1108:00+125m??1124.031590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2814.0
#7/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)  08:28+1208:30+132m??1138.059294mCRDist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0867.0
#8/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  09:38+1009:40+82m??1205.06210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#9/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  10:23+410:25+42m??1250.0277mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:209.0
#10/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)  10:45+8-??1259.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Suryanagari SF Express (PT)/12480
0 intermediate stations0.0
#11/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»-13:30+3??1259.0328mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3418.0
#12/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  14:04-114:06+82m??1277.07118mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
41 intermediate stations03:16234.0
#13/==/STSurat (4 PFs)17:22-217:27+25m??1511.08818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#14/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  18:01+1418:03+142m??1561.07219mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0780.0
#15/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  19:10+1619:15+165m??1641.07737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#16/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  19:43+1819:45+182m??1676.04344mWRAnand, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:3064.0
#17/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)21:15+221:35+1220m??1740.06251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:0770.0
#18%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  22:42+4022:44+422m??1810.03794mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:4665.0
#19%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  00:30+300:33+63m??2875.064217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4952.0
#20!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  01:22+2001:32+2110m??2927.059264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:2483.0
#21!==!JWBJawai Bandh (2 PFs)  02:56+1902:58+202m??21010.039292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2516.0
#22!==!FAFalna (2 PFs)  03:23+1603:25+162m??21026.067282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#23!==!RANIRani (2 PFs)  03:38+1703:40+172m??21040.052282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#24|==|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  04:40+304:42+62m??21092.071267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#25|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  05:08+1505:13+145m??21123.082221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#26|--|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  05:43+1405:46+143m??21165.044180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4432.0
#27|==|JU•Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)•  06:30+7-??21197.0-241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site