Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 05:47:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 05:47:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
North-west Rajasthan to Bhavnagar Port...with optimum buffer...

2606/Σ Jodhpur - Ahmedabad - Bhavnagar SF M/E Daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rdb*^  Jan 24 2012 (10:04PM)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 15h 45m  18 halts  Distance: 754 km  1 xfers
#1. 12479/Suryanagari SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 35m Distance: 456 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 12971/Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Bhavnagar SF Express
Travel Time: 5h 15m Distance: 298 km
Departs @ 18:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jodhpur Junction/JU
Arrives @ 10:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bhavnagar Terminus/BVC


1 xfers. 18 halts. 149 intermediate Stations between Jodhpur Junction and Bhavnagar Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Suryanagari SF Express (PT)/12479
#1|==|JU»Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)»  -18:45+2??10.066241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#2|==|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  19:14+619:16+82m??132.077180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3241.0
#3|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  19:48+819:53+95m??173.050221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3731.0
#4|--|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)20:30+520:32+82m??1104.092267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:3452.0
#5!==!RANIRani (2 PFs)  21:06+1821:08+182m??1156.072282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#6!==!FAFalna (2 PFs)  21:20+2121:22+222m??1171.075282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#7!==!JWBJawai Bandh (2 PFs)  21:35+2921:37+372m??1187.042292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:5882.0
#8!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)23:35+223:45+910m??1269.043264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1353.0
#9!==!PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  00:58+101:00+52m??2322.078217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5065.0
#10%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  01:50+1901:52+252m??2387.04794mWRMehsana, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:2869.0
#11%--%ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  03:20+1103:50+330m??2456.06251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Bhavnagar SF Express/12971 - Buffer: 1h 55m
0 intermediate stations01:050.0
#12/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  04:55+1005:15+1320m??2456.06151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0465.0
#13|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  06:19+706:21+72m??2521.05429mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:1668.0
#14|--|JVNJorawarnagar Junction (1 PFs)  07:37-07:39-2m??2589.08470mWRSurendra Nagar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1724.0
#15|--|LMLimbdi (1 PFs)  07:56+907:58+92m??2613.07550mWRLimbdi, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#16|--|RURRanpur  08:19+1208:21+112m??2640.06763mWRRanpur, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#17|--|BTDBotad Junction (5 PFs)  08:41+1408:43+142m??2662.07697mWRBotad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3443.0
#18|--|DLJDhola Junction (3 PFs)  09:17+1509:19+142m??2705.07637mWRDhola, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#19|--|SGDSongadh (1 PFs)  09:36+1409:38+142m??2726.05038mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#20|--|SOJNSihor Gujarat (2 PFs)  09:47+1309:49+132m??2734.07143mWRShihor, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#21|--|BVPBhavnagar Para (2 PFs)  10:04+1210:06+112m??2751.0717mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:243.0
#22|--|BVC•Bhavnagar Terminus (2 PFs)•  10:30+2-??2754.0-11mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site