Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 23, 2017 20:25:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 20:25:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
From North-west Rajasthan to one of the most important pilgrimage town of Shri Somnath and Diu..

2607/Σ Jodhpur - Ahmedabad - Somnath Daily M/E ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rdb*^  Jan 24 2012 (22:07)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 23h 15m  48 halts  Distance: 893 km  1 xfers
#1. 12479/Suryanagari SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 35m Distance: 456 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 5h 5m
#2. 11464/Jabalpur - Somnath Express (Via Itarsi) (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 35m Distance: 437 km
Departs @ 18:45
Platform# ???
S TWTF 
Jodhpur Junction/JU
Arrives @ 18:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M WTFS
Somnath/SMNH


1 xfers. 48 halts. 212 intermediate Stations between Jodhpur Junction and Somnath

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Suryanagari SF Express (PT)/12479
#1|==|JU»Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)»  -18:45+1??10.066241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#2|==|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  19:14+819:16+92m??132.077180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3241.0
#3|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  19:48+1019:53+115m??173.050221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3731.0
#4|--|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)20:30+1720:32+182m??1104.092267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:3452.0
#5!%%!%RANIRani (2 PFs)  21:06+2721:08+272m??1156.072282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#6!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  21:20+3021:22+312m??1171.075282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#7!%%!%JWBJawai Bandh (2 PFs)  21:35+4021:37+522m??1187.042292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:5882.0
#8!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)23:35+923:45+1510m??1269.043264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1353.0
#9!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  00:58+801:00+102m??2322.078216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5065.0
#10%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  01:50+2301:52+262m??2387.04794mWRMehsana, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:2869.0
#11/--/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  03:20+1403:45+1125m??2456.05751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Jabalpur - Somnath Express (Via Itarsi) (PT)/11464 - Buffer: 5h 5m
0 intermediate stations04:250.0
#12/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)08:10+508:25+815m??2456.03951mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1711.0
#13/==/CLDYChandlodiya (2 PFs)08:42+1008:44+102m??2467.06059mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5454.0
#14|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  09:38+109:40+42m??2521.07329mWR382150, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5466.0
#15|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  10:34+1510:36+162m??2587.08972mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#16!==!THANThan Junction (3 PFs)  11:08+2811:10+292m??2634.069142mWRThangadh, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#17!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  11:33+3411:35+382m??2661.02986mWRWankaner, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:2542.0
#18!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  13:00+1313:07+147m??2703.012127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:316.0
#19|--|BKNGBhakti Nagar (3 PFs)  13:38+1113:40+182m??2709.054143mWRPin - 360002, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3935.0
#20|--|GDLGondal (3 PFs)  14:19+1314:21+162m??2744.062140mWRGondal, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#21|--|VRRVirpur (2 PFs)  14:37+1914:39+222m??2761.038124mWRRajkot, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:3119.0
#22|--|JLRJetalsar Junction (5 PFs)  15:10+1715:20+2910m??2780.057107mWRRajkot, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2726.0
#23|--|JNDJunagadh Junction (5 PFs)  15:47+3415:49+342m??2806.06987mWRJunagadh, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3136.0
#24|--|KSDKeshod (2 PFs)  16:20+3616:22+352m??2842.06445mWRKeshod, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#25|--|MLHAMaliya Hatina (2 PFs)  16:37+4116:39+402m??2858.04053mWRMalia, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:4630.0
#26|--|VRLVeraval Junction (5 PFs)  17:25+2917:35+2210m??2888.0128mWRVeraval, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:255.0
#27#--#SMNH•Somnath (2 PFs)•  18:00+14-??2893.0-11mWRPIN 362268, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site