Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 08:16:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 08:16:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
One changeover and fastest connection from the greens of Punjab to whites of Ajmer, and wetness of Mumbai

2609/Σ Chandigarh - Ajmer - Ahmedabad - Bandra(T.) (M, W, Sa) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rdb*^  Jan 24 2012 (22:31)
35
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 45m  37 halts  Distance: 1691 km  1 xfers
#1. 12984/Chandigarh-Ajmer Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 12h 50m Distance: 718 km
xfer @ AII/Ajmer Junction  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 19708/Aravali Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 25m Distance: 973 km
Departs @ 20:50
Platform# ???
 M W  S
Chandigarh Junction/CDG
Arrives @ 06:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M W F 
Bandra Terminus/BDTS


1 xfers. 37 halts. 204 intermediate Stations between Chandigarh Junction and Bandra Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chandigarh-Ajmer Garib Rath Express/12984
#1%==%CDG»Chandigarh Junction (6 PFs)»  -20:50+0??10.067334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
4 intermediate stations00:4045.0
#2/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  21:30+321:40+010m??145.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#3/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  22:13+1522:15+152m??187.049259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4133.0
#4/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  22:56+522:58+62m??1120.068252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#5/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  23:28+323:30+42m??1154.043235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
11 intermediate stations01:4071.0
#6|--|ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  01:10-501:13+03m??2225.063220mNRRohtak, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:4749.0
#7%--%BNWBhiwani Junction (3 PFs)  02:00+702:05+75m??2274.055217mNWRBhiwani, Haryana
11 intermediate stations01:3083.0
#8/==/RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  03:35+303:40+45m??2357.078246mNWRRewari, Haryana
12 intermediate stations00:5775.0
#9/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  04:37+604:40+123m??2432.087272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:0289.0
#10%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  05:42+2905:44+292m??2521.082 NWR303303, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:3751.0
#11%==%GTJTGetor Jagatpura (2 PFs)  06:21+2706:23+272m??2572.018389mNWR302017, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3711.0
#12%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  07:00+907:15+815m??2583.073436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4555.0
#13%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  08:00+908:02+92m??2638.083388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3751.0
#14%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  08:39+1708:41+182m??2689.029446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5929.0
#15%==%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  09:40+3-??2718.0- NWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
Aravali Express (PT)/19708 - Buffer: 1h 30m
0 intermediate stations11:000.0
#16%==%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  11:00+811:10+910m??2718.075 NWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:4252.0
#17!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)  11:52+2611:54+292m??2770.085445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4767.0
#18%==%SODSojat Road (2 PFs)  12:41+5512:43+552m??2837.047295mNWRSojat Road, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2721.0
#19%==%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  13:10+5013:15+505m??2858.058267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#20!%%!%SOSSomesar (1 PFs)  13:44+4813:46+492m??2886.063269mNWRSomesar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#21!%%!%JALJawali (2 PFs)  13:54+5113:56+522m??2894.072270mNWR306119, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#22!%%!%RANIRani (2 PFs)  14:09+5514:11+562m??2910.054282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#23!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  14:27+5514:29+572m??2924.041282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#24!%%!%JWBJawai Bandh (2 PFs)  14:53+5314:55+562m??2941.056292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#25!%%!%MOIMori Bera (2 PFs)  15:05+1:0115:07+1:002m??2950.062322mNWR306126, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#26%==%NANANana (2 PFs)  15:19+1:0315:21+1:042m??2962.060355mNWRNana, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#27%==%SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  15:38+1:0315:40+1:032m??2979.069370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#28!%%!%SRPJSwarupGanj (2 PFs)  15:56+1:0215:58+1:032m??2998.036334mNWR307023, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4225.0
#29!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  16:40+5116:50+5010m??21023.035264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:3053.0
#30!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  18:20+2018:25+225m??21076.075216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#31%--%CHPChhapi (2 PFs)  18:38+3018:40+322m??21092.057168mWRBanaskantha, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#32%--%SIDSiddhpur (2 PFs)  18:54+3618:56+392m??21105.037135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2214.0
#33%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  19:18+3719:20+392m??21119.065115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#34%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  19:40+4819:42+512m??21141.045 WRMehsana, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5642.0
#35!--!KLLKalol Junction (3 PFs)  20:38+4720:40+482m??21183.045 WRKalol, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2821.0
#36|--|SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  21:08+4121:10+432m??21204.0755mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:506.0
#37/--/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)22:00+1422:30+1230m??21210.05551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5046.0
#38/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  23:20+1923:22+202m??21256.07438mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#39/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  23:37+2223:39+232m??21274.049 WRAnand, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#40/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  00:23+2100:28+215m??31310.09037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4770.0
#41/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  01:15+2801:17+282m??31380.06220mWRBharuch, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#42/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  01:26+2901:28+282m??31390.06119mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4950.0
#43/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  02:17+2102:22+215m??31440.08518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#44/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  02:43+3102:45+322m??31469.07514mWRNavsari, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5265.0
#45/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  03:37+3103:39+322m??31534.06627mWRVapi, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:4449.0
#46/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  04:23+2704:25+272m??31583.07112mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1690.0
#47/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  05:41+1805:43+182m??31673.03418mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2212.0
#48/==/ADHAndheri (9 PFs)  06:05+1806:07+182m??31685.01314mWRMumbai-400053, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:286.0
#49/==/BDTS•Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)•  06:35+18-??31691.0-8mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site