Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 15:31:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 15:31:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
a long and useful chain wihich will link stations to the tourist places train will be connecting JAT(ma vaishno devi ) LKO (city of nawabs) BSB (city of lord shiv) with southern beauty like BZA,MAS,SBC etc chain can be use only once in a week on TUE

261/Σ Jammu Bangalore Super Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Harsh  Jan 03 2012 (01:41)
89
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 93h 55m  36 halts  Distance: 4517 km  1 xfers
#1. 12332/Himgiri SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 20m Distance: 1278 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 1h 47m
#2. 12577/Bagmati Express
Travel Time: 44h 48m Distance: 2495 km
Departs @ 22:45
Platform# 3
S      
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 20:40 +4 nights
Platform# 5
    T  
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 36 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Himgiri SF Express (PT)/12332
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -22:45+4:03310.070337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:0576.0
#2/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  23:50+4:1523:52+4:262m2176.042393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3323.0
#3/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  00:25+4:2400:30+4:245m1299.064326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:45113.0
#4/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  02:15+3:5602:20+4:015m32212.075239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#5/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  02:33+4:0702:35+4:072m12228.048243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4536.0
#6/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  03:20+4:0203:30+4:2910m12264.064249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:47114.0
#7/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  05:17+3:4705:25+4:118m12378.073276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:4250.0
#8/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  06:07+3:5206:09+4:162m02428.044276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4131.0
#9/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:50+3:4807:00+4:0910m32459.064278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
31 intermediate stations03:00193.0
#10/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  10:00+4:2510:08+4:268m12652.062197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:2790.0
#11/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  11:35+4:3611:40+4:375m22742.064174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:40235.0
#12/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  15:20+5:0615:30+5:1510m42977.071124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1589.0
#13%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)  16:45+4:3916:47+4:402m221066.048108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0351.0
#14/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  17:50+4:3717:55+4:415m321117.07998mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0585.0
#15/==/JOPJaunpur City (3 PFs)  19:00+4:3319:02+5:032m121202.03185mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5358.0
#16/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  20:55+5:0121:05+5:0810m521260.01882mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0018.0
#17/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  22:05+5:0322:15+5:0410m021278.07984mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Bagmati Express/12577 - Buffer: 13m
298 intermediate stations01:27744.0
#18/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  23:42+2:1623:52+2:2010m432022.06084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0363.0
#19/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  00:55+2:4801:00+2:545m042085.06487mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1580.0
#20/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  02:15+3:1702:20+3:225m042165.05497mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:10171.0
#21%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  05:30+2:5805:40+2:5810m142336.084322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1098.0
#22%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  06:50+3:1906:55+3:205m142434.047387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:5591.0
#23%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  08:50+2:5009:00+2:5110m142525.099416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5184.0
#24%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  09:51+3:1609:53+3:232m242609.075364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1594.0
#25%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  11:08+3:1911:10+3:192m242703.038339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4567.0
#26%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)12:55+3:0413:05+3:1110m342770.062329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0870.0
#27/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  14:13+3:2114:15+3:232m242840.049407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#28/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  14:59+3:2615:02+3:263m142876.065643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2087.0
#29/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  16:22+3:2716:23+3:281m142963.054478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:57104.0
#30/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  18:20+3:1518:45+3:0025m243067.064317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:1276.0
#31/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  19:57+2:4519:58+2:461m143143.065279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:49119.0
#32/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  21:47+2:2521:50+2:233m043262.021194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4014.0
#33/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  22:30+2:0222:40+2:1210m043276.064185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0569.0
#34/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  23:45+2:0923:46+2:101m243345.073184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:5973.0
#35/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  00:45+2:2600:46+2:271m253418.045170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
16 intermediate stations02:14101.0
#36/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  03:00+1:3703:02+1:382m153519.050271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations04:08208.0
#37/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  07:10+1:1107:25+1:1215m553727.07426mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:53138.0
#38/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  09:18+1:2609:19+1:271m353865.06012mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:36155.0
#39/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  11:55+5412:00+525m154020.05918mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
27 intermediate stations02:20138.0
#40/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)14:20+1:1614:45+1:1925m554158.0788mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#41/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  15:38+1:4715:40+1:472m154227.07692mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#42/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  16:28+1:3116:30+1:312m154288.061215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2384.0
#43/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  17:53+1:2917:55+1:292m054372.067405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
21 intermediate stations02:03138.0
#44/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  19:58+020:00+02m154510.020914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:082.0
#45/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  20:08+2:0520:10+2:132m054512.08928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:305.0
#46/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•20:40+2:1320:55+2:2315m554517.040906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site