Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 23:52:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 23:52:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
a long and useful chain wihich will link stations to the tourist places train will be connecting JAT(ma vaishno devi ) LKO (city of nawabs) BSB (city of lord shiv) with southern beauty like BZA,MAS,SBC etc chain can be use only once in a week on TUE

261/Σ Jammu Bangalore Super Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Harsh Khatri  Jan 03 2012 (01:41)
89
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 69h 55m  35 halts  Distance: 3773 km  1 xfers
#1. 12332/Himgiri SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 20m Distance: 1277 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 1h 47m
#2. 12577/Bagmati Express
Travel Time: 44h 48m Distance: 2496 km
Departs @ 22:45
Platform# ???
 M     
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 20:40 +3 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 35 halts. 485 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Himgiri SF Express (PT)/12332
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -22:45+2:01??10.070337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:0576.0
#2/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  23:50+2:0523:52+2:062m??176.042393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3323.0
#3/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  00:25+2:0900:30+2:095m??299.064326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:45112.0
#4/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  02:15+1:5602:20+1:565m??2211.075239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#5/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  02:33+2:1102:35+2:122m??2227.048243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4536.0
#6/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  03:20+1:5903:30+2:0210m??2263.064249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:47114.0
#7/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  05:17+2:1205:25+2:118m??2377.073276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:4250.0
#8/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  06:07+2:1906:09+2:202m??2427.044276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4131.0
#9/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:50+2:0107:00+2:0210m??2458.064278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
31 intermediate stations03:00193.0
#10/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  10:00+2:3810:08+2:418m??2651.062197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:2790.0
#11/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  11:35+2:4311:40+2:435m??2741.064174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:40235.0
#12/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  15:20+3:1015:30+3:1410m??2976.071124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1589.0
#13%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)  16:45+3:4316:47+3:462m??21065.048108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0351.0
#14/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  17:50+3:3917:55+3:395m??21116.07998mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0586.0
#15/==/JOPJaunpur City (3 PFs)  19:00+3:5519:02+3:552m??21202.03185mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5357.0
#16/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  20:55+3:3021:05+3:3610m??21259.018 NRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0018.0
#17/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  22:05+3:3222:15+3:3510m??21277.07984mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Bagmati Express/12577 - Buffer: 1h 47m
0 intermediate stations01:270.0
#18/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  23:42+1:5023:52+1:5210m??21277.06084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0363.0
#19/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  00:55+2:1101:00+2:195m??31340.06487mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1580.0
#20/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  02:15+2:2902:20+2:295m??31420.05497mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:10171.0
#21%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  05:30+1:5805:40+1:5910m??31591.084322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1098.0
#22%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  06:50+2:2406:55+2:245m??31689.047387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:5591.0
#23%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  08:50+2:0109:00+2:0310m??31780.099416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5184.0
#24%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  09:51+2:2209:53+2:222m??31864.075364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1594.0
#25%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  11:08+2:0711:10+2:072m??31958.038339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4567.0
#26%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)12:55+1:5913:05+2:0510m??32025.062329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0870.0
#27/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  14:13+2:1714:15+2:172m??32095.050407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4437.0
#28/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  14:59+2:2815:02+2:273m??32132.065643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2086.0
#29/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  16:22+2:2816:23+2:291m??32218.054478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:57105.0
#30/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  18:20+2:1918:45+2:1025m??32323.064315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:1276.0
#31/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  19:57+2:1319:58+2:141m??32399.065279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:49119.0
#32/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  21:47+1:5521:50+1:533m??32518.021194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4013.0
#33/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  22:30+1:2622:40+1:2910m??32531.064185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0570.0
#34/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  23:45+2:0523:46+2:061m??32601.073184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:5972.0
#35/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  00:45+2:1500:46+2:151m??42673.045170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
16 intermediate stations02:14102.0
#36/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  03:00+1:3503:02+1:362m??42775.050271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations04:08207.0
#37/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  07:10+1:0107:25+1:0215m??42982.07426mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:53139.0
#38/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  09:18+1:0909:19+1:101m??43121.06012mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:36155.0
#39/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  11:55+5012:00+495m??43276.05919mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
27 intermediate stations02:20138.0
#40/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)14:20+1:0014:45+1:0125m??43414.0788mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:5368.0
#41/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  15:38+1:2215:40+1:222m??43482.07692mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#42/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  16:28+1:2616:30+1:272m??43543.061215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2385.0
#43/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  17:53+1:1217:55+1:122m??43628.067405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
22 intermediate stations02:03138.0
#44/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  19:58-20:00-2m??43766.020914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#45/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  20:08+1:4120:10+1:442m??43769.08928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:304.0
#46/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•20:40+1:3120:55+1:4415m??43773.040906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site