Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 06:01:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 06:01:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
a long and useful chain wihich will link stations to the tourist places train will be connecting JAT(ma vaishno devi ) LKO (city of nawabs) BSB (city of lord shiv) with southern beauty like BZA,MAS,SBC etc chain can be use only once in a week on TUE

261/Σ Jammu Bangalore Super Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Harsh*^~  Jan 03 2012 (1:41AM)
89
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 69h 55m  37 halts  Distance: 3772 km  1 xfers
#1. 12332/Himgiri SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 20m Distance: 1278 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 1h 47m
#2. 12577/Bagmati Express
Travel Time: 44h 48m Distance: 2494 km
Departs @ 22:45
Platform# ???
 M     
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 20:40 +3 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 37 halts. 481 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Himgiri SF Express (PT)/12332
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -22:45+2:58??10.070337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:0576.0
#2/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  23:50+3:1323:52+3:192m??176.042393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3323.0
#3/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  00:25+3:1700:30+3:165m??299.064326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:45113.0
#4/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  02:15+3:2202:20+3:325m??2212.075239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#5/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  02:33+3:2902:35+3:292m??2228.048243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4536.0
#6/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  03:20+3:3303:30+3:4010m??2264.064249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:47114.0
#7/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  05:17+3:4105:25+3:418m??2378.073276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:4250.0
#8/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  06:07+3:4106:09+3:412m??2428.044276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4131.0
#9/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:50+3:4207:00+3:4010m??2459.064278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
31 intermediate stations03:00193.0
#10/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  10:00+4:1310:08+4:208m??2652.062197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:2790.0
#11/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  11:35+4:2711:40+4:295m??2742.064174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:40235.0
#12/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  15:20+5:0415:30+4:5610m??2977.071124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1589.0
#13%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)  16:45+5:0316:47+5:052m??21066.048108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0351.0
#14/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  17:50+4:4117:55+4:545m??21117.07998mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0585.0
#15/==/JOPJaunpur City (3 PFs)  19:00+4:2519:02+4:252m??21202.03185mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5358.0
#16/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  20:55+4:3421:05+4:3610m??21260.01882mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0018.0
#17/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  22:05+4:0222:15+4:3210m??21278.07984mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Bagmati Express/12577 - Buffer: 1h 47m
0 intermediate stations01:270.0
#18/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  23:42+2:1323:52+2:1410m??21278.06084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0363.0
#19/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  00:55+2:2801:00+2:365m??31341.06487mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1580.0
#20/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  02:15+2:5002:20+2:575m??31421.05497mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:10171.0
#21%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  05:30+2:1305:40+2:1510m??31592.084322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1098.0
#22%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  06:50+2:5206:55+2:525m??31690.047387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:5591.0
#23%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  08:50+2:2909:00+2:3610m??31781.099416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5184.0
#24%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  09:51+3:0109:53+3:012m??31865.075364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1594.0
#25%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  11:08+2:4511:10+2:462m??31959.038339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4567.0
#26%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  12:55+2:2013:05+2:2910m??32026.062329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0870.0
#27/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  14:13+2:4714:15+2:472m??32096.053407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#28/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)14:32+3:1814:33+3:171m??32111.048477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#29/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)14:49+3:3114:50+3:301m??32124.054642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#30/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  14:59+3:0115:02+3:013m??32132.065643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2087.0
#31/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  16:22+3:0416:23+3:041m??32219.054478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:57104.0
#32/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  18:20+2:3318:45+2:1925m??32323.064315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:1276.0
#33/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  19:57+2:2419:58+2:251m??32399.065279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:49119.0
#34/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  21:47+2:0121:50+2:003m??32518.021194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4014.0
#35/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  22:30+1:3822:40+1:5110m??32532.064185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0569.0
#36/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  23:45+1:4523:46+1:461m??32601.073184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:5973.0
#37/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  00:45+1:4600:46+1:471m??42674.045170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
14 intermediate stations02:14101.0
#38/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  03:00+1:0503:02+1:072m??42775.050271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations04:08208.0
#39/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  07:10+4507:25+4315m??42983.07426mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:53138.0
#40/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  09:18+1:0909:19+1:101m??43121.06012mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:36155.0
#41/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  11:55+1:3312:00+1:355m??43276.05918mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:20138.0
#42/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)14:20+4814:45+5225m??43414.0788mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#43/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  15:38+1:2215:40+1:222m??43483.07692mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#44/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  16:28+1:1916:30+1:192m??43544.061215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2384.0
#45/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  17:53+1:1517:55+1:172m??43628.067404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
21 intermediate stations02:03138.0
#46/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  19:58+1520:00+152m??43766.020914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:082.0
#47/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  20:08+1:2020:10+1:232m??43768.08928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:304.0
#48/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  20:40+1:1620:55+1:2715m??43772.040906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site