Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Tue Oct 25, 2016 06:55:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Oct 25, 2016 06:55:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
a long and useful chain wihich will link stations to the tourist places train will be connecting JAT(ma vaishno devi ) LKO (city of nawabs) BSB (city of lord shiv) with southern beauty like BZA,MAS,SBC etc chain can be use only once in a week on TUE

261/Σ Jammu Bangalore Super Express ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Harsh*^~  Jan 03 2012 (1:41AM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 93h 55m  37 halts  Distance: 4516 km  1 xfers
#1. 12332/Himgiri SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 20m Distance: 1278 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 1h 47m
#2. 12577/Bagmati Express
Travel Time: 44h 48m Distance: 2494 km
Departs @ 22:45
Platform# 3
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 20:40 +4 nights
Platform# 5
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC

1 xfers. 37 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Himgiri SF Express (PT)/12332
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -22:45+2:25310.070337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:0576.0
#2/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  23:50+2:3123:52+2:432m2176.042393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3323.0
#3/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  00:25+2:3500:30+2:425m1299.064326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:45113.0
#4/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  02:15+2:4702:20+2:535m32212.075239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#5/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  02:33+2:5402:35+2:542m12228.048243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4536.0
#6/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  03:20+2:4303:30+2:4910m12264.064249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:47114.0
#7/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  05:17+2:5405:25+2:548m12378.073276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:4250.0
#8/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  06:07+3:0206:09+3:032m02428.044276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4131.0
#9/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:50+2:5907:00+3:0110m32459.064278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
31 intermediate stations03:00193.0
#10/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  10:00+3:2610:08+3:348m12652.063197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
51 intermediate stations05:12325.0
#11/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  15:20+3:5115:30+3:5910m42977.071124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1589.0
#12%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)  16:45+4:3316:47+4:352m221066.048108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0351.0
#13/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  17:50+4:1817:55+4:305m321117.07998mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0585.0
#14/==/JOPJaunpur City (3 PFs)  19:00+4:2419:02+4:242m121202.03185mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5358.0
#15/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  20:55+4:1821:05+4:2210m521260.01882mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0018.0
#16/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  22:05+4:0822:15+4:2210m021278.07984mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Bagmati Express/12577 - Buffer: 13m
298 intermediate stations01:27744.0
#17/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  23:42+1:4023:52+1:4910m432022.06084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0363.0
#18/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  00:55+2:2001:00+2:285m042085.06487mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1580.0
#19/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  02:15+2:4102:20+2:445m042165.05497mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:10171.0
#20%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  05:30+1:5905:40+2:0110m142336.084322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1098.0
#21%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  06:50+2:3106:55+2:335m142434.047387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:5591.0
#22%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  08:50+2:1309:00+2:2410m142525.099417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5184.0
#23%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  09:51+2:3909:53+2:392m242609.075364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1594.0
#24%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  11:08+2:2711:10+2:272m242703.038339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4567.0
#25%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  12:55+1:5913:05+2:0810m342770.062329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0870.0
#26/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  14:13+2:1114:15+2:112m242840.053407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#27/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)14:32+3:1014:33+3:091m042855.048477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#28/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)14:49+4:0814:50+4:071m042868.054642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#29/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  14:59+2:2115:02+2:213m142876.065643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2087.0
#30/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  16:22+2:2716:23+2:271m142963.054478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:57104.0
#31/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  18:20+2:0218:45+1:5425m243067.064315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:1276.0
#32/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  19:57+1:5419:58+1:551m143143.065279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:49119.0
#33/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  21:47+1:3921:50+1:393m043262.021194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4014.0
#34/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  22:30+1:1722:40+1:2510m043276.064185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0569.0
#35/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  23:45+1:2823:46+1:281m243345.073184mSCRKomaram beam Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:5973.0
#36/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  00:45+1:3200:46+1:321m253418.045170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
14 intermediate stations02:14101.0
#37/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  03:00+1:0103:02+1:032m153519.050271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations04:08208.0
#38/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  07:10+2407:25+2215m553727.07426mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:53138.0
#39/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  09:18+3809:19+391m353865.06012mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:36155.0
#40/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  11:55+1512:00+195m154020.05918mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:20138.0
#41/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)14:20+2014:45+2725m554158.0788mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
28 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#42/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  15:38+4915:40+502m154227.07692mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#43/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  16:28+5216:30+522m154288.061215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2384.0
#44/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  17:53+4017:55+402m054372.067404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
21 intermediate stations02:03138.0
#45/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  19:58+3020:00+302m154510.020914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:082.0
#46/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  20:08+5320:10+552m054512.08928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:304.0
#47/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  20:40+4620:55+5415m554516.040906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site