Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 18:24:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 18:24:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
ndls to pbn fast, twice weekly connection

2610/Σ ndls pbn ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bring back ellora express*^  Jan 24 2012 (22:33)
14
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 30m  20 halts  Distance: 2130 km  1 xfers
#1. 12622/Tamil Nadu SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 15h 45m Distance: 1092 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 45m
#2. 11403/Nagpur-Kolhapur CSMT Express
Travel Time: 23h 0m Distance: 1038 km
Departs @ 22:30
Platform# ???
 M   F 
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 14:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S  W   
Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)/KOP


1 xfers. 20 halts. 127 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tamil Nadu SF Express (PT)/12622
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -22:30+0??10.078216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
32 intermediate stations02:30195.0
#2/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  01:00+1101:03+103m??2195.080172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:29118.0
#3/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  02:32+2202:35+223m??2313.070213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2398.0
#4/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  03:58+2804:10+2712m??2411.080259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:40291.0
#5/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)07:50+3808:00+3810m??2702.055497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#6/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  09:40+2909:45+295m??2794.068328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1586.0
#7/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)11:00+3511:02+362m??2880.056479mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#8/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)11:16+3611:18+342m??2893.068644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:57199.0
#9/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  14:15+2914:30+2615m??21092.069315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Nagpur-Kolhapur CSMT Express/11403
0 intermediate stations-14:-300.0
#10/==/NGP»Nagpur Junction (8 PFs)»  -15:00+3??21092.072315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:0679.0
#11/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  16:06+2516:09+243m??21171.071288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#12/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  16:34+2516:36+262m??21200.075273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#13/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  16:52+2716:54+272m??21220.039300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1146.0
#14/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  18:05+618:10+85m??21266.089335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#15/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  18:38+1218:40+132m??21308.032303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:1037.0
#16/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)19:50-720:00+610m??21345.064284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1479.0
#17|--|WHMWashim (3 PFs)  21:14+1521:15+161m??21424.065555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4448.0
#18|--|HNLHingoli Deccan (2 PFs)  21:59+1822:00+181m??21472.048466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:4081.0
#19|--|PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  23:40-623:45+135m??21553.061382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#20|==|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  00:13+2300:15+332m??31581.061411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#21|--|GNHGangakher (2 PFs)  00:49+4300:50+461m??31615.022381mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:2030.0
#22|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3 PFs)02:10+2302:30+3520m??31645.032461mSCRDistrict - Beed, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations02:0063.0
#23|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)04:30+304:52+922m??31708.060648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#24|--|LURLatur (2 PFs)  05:25+2105:30+235m??31741.055621mCRLatur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2779.0
#25|--|UMDOsmanabad (2 PFs)  06:57+2207:00+213m??31820.050676mCROsmanabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4336.0
#26|--|BTWBarsi Town (2 PFs)  07:43+1107:45+122m??31856.034528mCRBarshi, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0537.0
#27|--|KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  08:50-709:00+410m??31893.049515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0553.0
#28|--|PVRPandharpur (3 PFs)  10:05-210:10+65m??31946.054467mCRDist:-Solapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#29|--|SGLASangola (2 PFs)  10:43+310:45+42m??31975.056506mCRSangole, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:55107.0
#30|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)12:40-412:55+1015m??32082.044556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0548.0
#31|--|KOP•Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) (3 PFs)•  14:00-4-??32130.0-563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site