Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 21:33:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 21:33:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
ndls to pbn fast, twice weekly connection

2610/Σ ndls pbn ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bring back ellora express*^  Jan 24 2012 (22:33)
14
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 30m  20 halts  Distance: 2130 km  1 xfers
#1. 12622/Tamil Nadu SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 15h 45m Distance: 1092 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 45m
#2. 11403/Nagpur-Kolhapur CSMT Express
Travel Time: 23h 0m Distance: 1038 km
Departs @ 22:30
Platform# ???
 M   F 
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 14:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S  W   
Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)/KOP


1 xfers. 20 halts. 129 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tamil Nadu SF Express (PT)/12622
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -22:30+5??10.078216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
33 intermediate stations02:30195.0
#2/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  01:00+1001:03+113m??2195.080172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:29118.0
#3/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  02:32+1902:35+203m??2313.070213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2398.0
#4/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  03:58+2204:10+2212m??2411.080259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:40292.0
#5/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)07:50+3108:00+3110m??2703.055497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#6/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  09:40+2609:45+275m??2795.068328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1585.0
#7/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)11:00+4011:02+432m??2880.056479mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#8/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)11:16+5711:18+1:062m??2893.068644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:57199.0
#9/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  14:15+3314:30+3115m??21092.069315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Nagpur-Kolhapur CSMT Express/11403
0 intermediate stations-14:-300.0
#10/==/NGP»Nagpur Junction (8 PFs)»  -15:00+2??21092.072315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:0679.0
#11/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  16:06+1916:09+193m??21171.071288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#12/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  16:34+1916:36+202m??21200.075273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#13/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  16:52+2116:54+212m??21220.039300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1146.0
#14/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  18:05+018:10+55m??21266.089336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#15/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  18:38+1118:40+222m??21308.032303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:1037.0
#16/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)19:50-420:00+1310m??21345.064284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1479.0
#17|--|WHMWashim (3 PFs)  21:14+2421:15+251m??21424.065555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4448.0
#18|--|HNLHingoli Deccan (2 PFs)  21:59+2622:00+261m??21472.048466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:4081.0
#19|--|PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  23:40+223:45+165m??21553.061384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#20|==|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  00:13+3400:15+442m??31581.061411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#21|--|GNHGangakher (2 PFs)  00:49+5000:50+511m??31615.022381mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:2030.0
#22|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3 PFs)02:10+2702:30+4020m??31645.032461mSCRDistrict - Beed, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations02:0063.0
#23|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)04:30+804:52+3922m??31708.060648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#24|--|LURLatur (2 PFs)  05:25+4705:30+495m??31741.055621mCRLatur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2779.0
#25|--|UMDOsmanabad (2 PFs)  06:57+3507:00+363m??31820.050679mCROsmanabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4336.0
#26|--|BTWBarsi Town (2 PFs)  07:43+2807:45+292m??31856.034528mCRBarshi, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0537.0
#27|--|KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  08:50+1009:00+1310m??31893.049516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0553.0
#28|--|PVRPandharpur (3 PFs)  10:05+110:10+105m??31946.054467mCRDist:-Solapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#29|--|SGLASangola (2 PFs)  10:43+710:45+82m??31976.056506mCRSangole, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:55107.0
#30|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)12:40-712:55+1115m??32083.044556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0547.0
#31|--|KOP•Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) (3 PFs)•  14:00-1-??32130.0-563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.