Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 19:47:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 19:47:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
ndls to pbn fast, twice weekly connection

2610/Σ ndls pbn ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bring back ellora express*^  Jan 24 2012 (10:33PM)
14
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 30m  20 halts  Distance: 2130 km  1 xfers
#1. 12622/Tamil Nadu SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 15h 45m Distance: 1092 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 45m
#2. 11403/Nagpur-Kolhapur CSMT Express
Travel Time: 23h 0m Distance: 1038 km
Departs @ 22:30
Platform# ???
 M   F 
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 14:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S  W   
Kolhapur CSMT/KOP


1 xfers. 20 halts. 127 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Kolhapur CSMT

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tamil Nadu SF Express (PT)/12622
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -22:30+5??10.078216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
32 intermediate stations02:30195.0
#2/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  01:00+1501:03+143m??2195.080173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:29118.0
#3/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  02:32+2102:35+223m??2313.070213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2398.0
#4/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  03:58+2904:10+3012m??2411.080259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:40291.0
#5/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  07:50+3508:00+3510m??2702.047497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#6/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  08:08+4808:10+492m??2709.057496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3085.0
#7/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  09:40+2809:45+285m??2794.066329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1886.0
#8/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)11:03+4111:04+441m??2880.077477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#9/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)11:14+1:0511:15+1:041m??2893.067642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:00199.0
#10/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  14:15+2814:30+2515m??21092.073315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Nagpur-Kolhapur CSMT Express/11403
0 intermediate stations-14:-300.0
#11/==/NGP»Nagpur Junction (8 PFs)»  -15:00+1??21092.072315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:0679.0
#12/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  16:06+2016:09+193m??21171.071288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#13/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  16:34+1816:36+172m??21200.075273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#14/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  16:52+1616:54+172m??21220.039300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1146.0
#15/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  18:05-318:10+35m??21266.089335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#16/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  18:38+1018:40+102m??21308.032300mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:1037.0
#17/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)19:50-1320:00+310m??21345.064284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1479.0
#18|--|WHMWashim (3 PFs)  21:14+1021:15+101m??21424.065555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4448.0
#19|--|HNLHingoli Deccan (2 PFs)  21:59+922:00+91m??21472.048466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:4080.0
#20|--|PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  23:40-1623:45+65m??21552.061383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#21!==!PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  00:13+1600:15+252m??31581.061411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#22|--|GNHGangakher (2 PFs)  00:49+4600:50+471m??31615.022381mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:2030.0
#23|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3 PFs)02:10+202:30+1720m??31645.032461mSCRParli-Vaijnath, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations02:0063.0
#24|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)04:30-1404:52+222m??31708.060648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#25|--|LURLatur (2 PFs)  05:25+1205:30+155m??31741.055622mCRLatur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2779.0
#26|--|UMDOsmanabad (2 PFs)  06:57+2707:00+263m??31820.050679mCROsmanabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4336.0
#27|--|BTWBarsi Town (2 PFs)  07:43+1807:45+182m??31856.034528mCRBarshi, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0537.0
#28|--|KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  08:50+509:00+1310m??31893.049515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0553.0
#29|--|PVRPandharpur (3 PFs)  10:05+010:10+75m??31946.054469mCRPandharpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#30|--|SGLASangola (2 PFs)  10:43+310:45+42m??31976.056505mCRSangole, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:55107.0
#31|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)12:40-612:55+415m??32083.044555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0547.0
#32|--|KOP•Kolhapur CSMT (3 PFs)•  14:00-11-??32130.0-563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site