Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 01:58:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 01:58:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No Direct Train...Sufficient Buffer Time...Daily Connectivity...

2612/Σ Hyderabad-Pune-Ahmedabad(Fastest) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Jan 24 2012 (22:52)
22
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 23h 55m  25 halts  Distance: 1265 km  1 xfers
#1. 12702/Hussain Sagar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 42m Distance: 778 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 22953/Gujarat Superfast Express
Travel Time: 8h 43m Distance: 487 km
Departs @ 14:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
Arrives @ 14:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 25 halts. 108 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hussain Sagar SF Express (PT)/12702
#1/==/HYB»Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)»  -14:45+2??10.034509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:106.0
#2/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  14:55+014:57+02m??16.065530mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#3/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  16:00+1616:02+162m??174.068632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#4/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  16:39+1516:40+151m??1116.071457mSCRTandur, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#5/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  17:08+5217:09+521m??1149.094421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#6/==/MQRMalkhaid Road (2 PFs)  17:17+2017:18+201m??1161.030433mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#7/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  17:37+1217:38+121m??1171.041428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2215.0
#8/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  18:00+2118:05+265m??1186.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#9%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  18:17+2718:18+281m??1196.064404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#10%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  18:43+2718:45+332m??1222.062458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#11!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  19:11+3619:12+371m??1249.059445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:2886.0
#12|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  20:40+4920:50+5210m??1335.067461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1179.0
#13!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  22:01+5022:03+522m??1414.059515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations03:07184.0
#14/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  01:10+4501:15+525m??2598.065556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:5963.0
#15/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)T02:14+1702:15+161m??2661.056623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#16/==/KADKhandala (3 PFs)T02:19+1:1802:20+1:171m??2665.053547mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2071.0
#17/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  03:40+1:0503:43+1:023m??2736.05910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:4442.0
#18/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  04:27+4004:30+403m??2778.0227mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
Gujarat Superfast Express/22953 - Buffer: 1h 30m
0 intermediate stations01:250.0
#19/==/DDRDadar Western (7 PFs)  05:55+205:57+32m??2778.0517mWRDadar(East)-400014, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#20/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  06:25+306:27+62m??2802.07018mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:5968.0
#21/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  07:26+407:28+42m??2870.06916mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#22/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  07:47+907:49+102m??2892.04512mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2720.0
#23/==/UBRUmargam Road (3 PFs)  08:16+608:18+92m??2912.07824mWRUmbergaon, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#24/==/BLDBhilad (3 PFs)  08:31+1008:33+92m??2929.06834mWRBhilad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#25/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  08:43+1108:45+112m??2940.06427mWRVapi, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#26/==/UVDUdvada (3 PFs)  08:54+1308:56+122m??2950.05020mWRUdvada, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#27/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  09:16+709:21+75m??2967.09012mWRValsad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#28/==/BIMBilimora Junction (5 PFs)  09:33+1109:35+102m??2985.08411mWRBilimora, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#29/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  09:50+1009:52+102m??21006.05714mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3129.0
#30/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  10:23+310:28+35m??21035.07918mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#31/==/KIMKim (2 PFs)  10:46+1510:48+152m??21059.06718mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#32/==/KSBKosamba Junction (3 PFs)  10:55+1610:57+162m??21067.09228mWRKosamba, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#33/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  11:09+2011:11+202m??21085.04719mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:129.0
#34/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  11:23+1911:25+192m??21094.09020mWRBharuch, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1726.0
#35/==/PLJPalej (4 PFs)  11:42+2411:44+232m??21120.08328mWRPalej, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#36/==/MYGMiyagam Karjan (2 PFs)  11:55+2511:57+242m??21135.05130mWRKarjan, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#37/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  12:32+2112:37+215m??21165.06537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#38/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  13:10+2013:12+192m??21201.07545mWRAnand, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#39/==/KBRVKanjari Boriyavi Junction (4 PFs)  13:18+2013:20+192m??21208.05539mWRKanjari, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#40/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  13:32+1713:34+162m??21219.08838mWRNadiad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#41/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road (4 PFs)  13:46+1913:48+182m??21237.06935mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#42/==/BJDBarejadi Nandej (3 PFs)  13:58+1614:00+162m??21248.03839mWRBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2114.0
#43/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  14:21+914:23+92m??21262.01150mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:173.0
#44/==/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  14:40+9-??21265.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site