Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 10:00:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 10:00:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No Direct Train...Sufficient Buffer Time...Daily Connectivity...

2612/Σ Hyderabad-Pune-Ahmedabad(Fastest) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Jan 24 2012 (10:52PM)
22
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 23h 55m  25 halts  Distance: 1268 km  1 xfers
#1. 12702/Hussain Sagar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 42m Distance: 781 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 22953/Gujarat Superfast Express
Travel Time: 8h 43m Distance: 487 km
Departs @ 14:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
Arrives @ 14:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 25 halts. 107 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hussain Sagar SF Express (PT)/12702
#1/==/HYB»Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)»  -14:45+0??10.034509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:106.0
#2/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  14:55+014:57+02m??16.064529mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:0367.0
#3/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  16:00+516:02+62m??173.068631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#4/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  16:39+516:40+51m??1115.072458mSCRTandur, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#5/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  17:08+617:09+61m??1149.092420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#6/==/MQRMalkhaid Road (2 PFs)  17:17+1017:18+101m??1161.031432mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#7/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  17:37+117:38+31m??1171.042428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2215.0
#8/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  18:00+718:05+125m??1186.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#9%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  18:17+1318:18+131m??1196.064404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#10%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  18:43+1218:45+192m??1223.062458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2626.0
#11!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  19:11+2019:12+221m??1249.059445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2887.0
#12|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  20:40+2720:50+3010m??1336.061461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1879.0
#13!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  22:08+2322:10+262m??1415.061515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations03:00183.0
#14/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  01:10+1201:15+185m??2598.057556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:25138.0
#15/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  03:40+2503:43+233m??2736.06110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:4445.0
#16/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  04:27+1904:30+193m??2781.0227mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
Gujarat Superfast Express/22953 - Buffer: 1h 30m
0 intermediate stations01:250.0
#17/==/DDRDadar Western (7 PFs)  05:55+205:57+32m??2781.0517mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#18/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  06:25+306:27+62m??2805.07018mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:5968.0
#19/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  07:26+207:28+32m??2873.06916mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#20/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  07:47+207:49+32m??2895.04512mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2720.0
#21/==/UBRUmargam Road (3 PFs)  08:16-508:18+22m??2915.07824mWRUmbergaon, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#22/==/BLDBhilad (3 PFs)  08:31+308:33+42m??2932.06834mWRBhilad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#23/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  08:43+508:45+52m??2943.06427mWRVapi, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#24/==/UVDUdvada (3 PFs)  08:54+608:56+62m??2953.05020mWRUdvada, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#25/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  09:16+009:21+25m??2970.09012mWRValsad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#26/==/BIMBilimora Junction (5 PFs)  09:33+1009:35+92m??2988.08411mWRBilimora, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#27/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  09:50+909:52+92m??21009.05714mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3129.0
#28/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  10:23+210:28+25m??21038.07918mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#29/==/KIMKim (2 PFs)  10:46+1210:48+112m??21062.06718mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#30/==/KSBKosamba Junction (3 PFs)  10:55+1410:57+142m??21070.09228mWRKosamba, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#31/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  11:09+1811:11+182m??21088.04719mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:129.0
#32/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  11:23+1811:25+182m??21097.09020mWRBharuch, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1726.0
#33/==/PLJPalej (4 PFs)  11:42+2111:44+202m??21123.08328mWRPalej, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#34/==/MYGMiyagam Karjan (2 PFs)  11:55+2211:57+212m??21138.05130mWRKarjan, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#35/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  12:32+1812:37+185m??21168.06537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#36/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  13:10+1413:12+132m??21204.07544mWRAnand, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#37/==/KBRVKanjari Boriyavi Junction (4 PFs)  13:18+1413:20+132m??21211.05539mWRKanjari, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#38/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  13:32+1113:34+102m??21222.08837mWRNadiad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#39/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road (4 PFs)  13:46+1313:48+122m??21240.06935mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#40/==/BJDBarejadi Nandej (3 PFs)  13:58+1014:00+92m??21251.03839mWRBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2114.0
#41/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  14:21+114:23+42m??21265.01150mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:173.0
#42/==/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  14:40+9-??21268.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site