Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 10:50:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 10:50:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No Direct Train...Sufficient Buffer Time...Daily Connectivity...

2612/Σ Hyderabad-Pune-Ahmedabad(Fastest) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Jan 24 2012 (22:52)
22
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 23h 55m  25 halts  Distance: 1277 km  1 xfers
#1. 12702/Hussain Sagar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 42m Distance: 781 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 22953/Gujarat Superfast Express
Travel Time: 8h 43m Distance: 487 km
Departs @ 14:45
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
Arrives @ 14:40 +1 night
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 25 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hussain Sagar SF Express (PT)/12702
#1/==/HYB»Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)»  -14:45+0410.034509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:106.0
#2/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  14:55+014:57+02m216.065529mSCRTel: 040-27765898, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:0367.0
#3/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  16:00+916:02+102m2173.068632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#4/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  16:39+816:40+91m21115.072458mSCRTandur, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#5/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  17:08+1017:09+111m21149.092420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#6/==/MQRMalkhaid Road (2 PFs)  17:17+1317:18+131m21161.031432mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#7/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  17:37+417:38+41m21171.042428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2215.0
#8/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  18:00+1418:05+195m21186.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#9%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  18:17+2018:18+201m11196.064404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#10%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  18:43+1918:45+232m11223.062458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2626.0
#11!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  19:11+2619:12+281m11249.060445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2887.0
#12|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  20:40+4120:50+4410m31336.061461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1879.0
#13!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  22:08+3422:10+352m21415.058515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations03:00183.0
#14/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  01:10+901:15+155m32598.065556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations00:5964.0
#15/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)T02:14+1602:15+211m02662.056623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#16/==/KADKhandala (3 PFs)T02:19+1802:20+181m02666.053547mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:2070.0
#17/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  03:40+2603:43+233m72736.06110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:4445.0
#18/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  04:27+304:30+23m62781.0227mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
Gujarat Superfast Express/22953 - Buffer: 4m
13 intermediate stations01:259.0
#19/==/DDRDadar Western (7 PFs)  05:55+205:57+32m32790.0517mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#20/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  06:25+306:27+52m42814.07018mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:5968.0
#21/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  07:26+507:28+52m22882.06916mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#22/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  07:47+1007:49+102m12904.04512mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2720.0
#23/==/UBRUmargam Road (3 PFs)  08:16+108:18+62m22924.07824mWRUmbergaon, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#24/==/BLDBhilad (3 PFs)  08:31+708:33+72m22941.06834mWRBhilad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#25/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  08:43+808:45+82m12952.06427mWRVapi, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#26/==/UVDUdvada (3 PFs)  08:54+908:56+92m12962.05020mWRUdvada, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#27/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  09:16+309:21+45m22979.09012mWRValsad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#28/==/BIMBilimora Junction (5 PFs)  09:33+1009:35+102m12997.08411mWRBilimora, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#29/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  09:50+1009:52+132m121018.05714mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3129.0
#30/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  10:23+610:28+65m121047.07918mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#31/==/KIMKim (2 PFs)  10:46+2010:48+192m121071.06718mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#32/==/KSBKosamba Junction (3 PFs)  10:55+2110:57+202m121079.09228mWRKosamba, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#33/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  11:09+2611:11+262m121097.04719mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:129.0
#34/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  11:23+2511:25+252m321106.09020mWRBharuch, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1726.0
#35/==/PLJPalej (4 PFs)  11:42+3111:44+302m221132.08328mWRPalej, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#36/==/MYGMiyagam Karjan (2 PFs)  11:55+3411:57+332m221147.05130mWRKarjan, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#37/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  12:32+2912:37+295m221177.06537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#38/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  13:10+2413:12+232m221213.07544mWRAnand, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#39/==/KBRVKanjari Boriyavi Junction (4 PFs)  13:18+2613:20+252m021220.05539mWRKanjari, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#40/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  13:32+2413:34+232m221231.08837mWRNadiad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#41/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road (4 PFs)  13:46+2913:48+292m321249.06935mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#42/==/BJDBarejadi Nandej (3 PFs)  13:58+1914:00+182m221260.03839mWRBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2114.0
#43/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  14:21+014:23+02m121274.01150mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:173.0
#44/==/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  14:40+18-221277.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site