Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 10:13:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 10:13:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No Direct Train...Sufficient Buffer Time...Daily Connectivity...

2613/Σ Chennai-Pune-Porbandar ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Jan 24 2012 (10:55PM)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 45m  61 halts  Distance: 2224 km  1 xfers
#1. 12164/Chennai Egmore - Dadar Central SF Express
Travel Time: 23h 10m Distance: 1275 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 2h 32m
#2. 19215/Saurashtra Express
Travel Time: 21h 3m Distance: 949 km
Departs @ 06:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Egmore/MS
Arrives @ 05:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Porbandar/PBR


1 xfers. 61 halts. 175 intermediate Stations between Chennai Egmore and Porbandar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Egmore - Dadar Central SF Express/12164
#1/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -06:50+1??10.0576mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
45 intermediate stations02:30142.0
#2/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)09:20+909:25+125m??1142.065115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#3/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  10:03+1310:05+132m??1183.069198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#4/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  10:34+1310:35+141m??1217.063145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4951.0
#5/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  11:24+1411:25+151m??1268.060144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3939.0
#6/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  12:04+1312:05+151m??1307.064170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0468.0
#7/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  13:09+1513:10+171m??1375.066242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4448.0
#8/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  13:54+1913:55+221m??1423.034370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5028.0
#9/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)14:45+615:00+1515m??1451.080454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3953.0
#10%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  15:39+2415:40+251m??1504.063421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3940.0
#11%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  16:19+2516:20+341m??1544.060332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#12%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  16:49+3216:50+331m??1573.070407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#13/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  17:29+2917:30+291m??1619.058379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#14/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  17:54+2217:55+231m??1642.033370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1039.0
#15/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  19:05-219:10+75m??1681.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#16%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  19:22+819:23+91m??1691.061404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#17%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)19:49+719:50+101m??1718.057458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:00113.0
#18|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  21:50+1822:00+2210m??1831.061461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations04:20262.0
#19/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)02:20+702:30+1810m??21093.066556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations00:5864.0
#20/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  03:28+1603:30+172m??21157.050623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2974.0
#21/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:59+2205:00+221m??21231.04410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations01:0044.0
#22/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  06:00+10-??21275.0-7mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
Saurashtra Express/19215 - Buffer: 2h 32m
0 intermediate stations08:300.0
#23/==/DDRDadar Western (7 PFs)  08:30+308:32+32m??21275.0517mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#24/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  09:00+409:02+52m??21299.04618mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#25/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  09:25+009:27+22m??21316.0466mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:119.0
#26/==/VRVirar (8 PFs)  09:38+309:40+32m??21325.0659mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#27/==/SAHSaphale (2 PFs)  09:55+409:57+42m??21341.0747mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#28/==/PLGPalghar (3 PFs)  10:09+510:11+52m??21356.06819mWRPalghar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#29/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  10:21+510:23+52m??21367.06516mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#30/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  10:43+410:45+52m??21389.06712mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#31/==/GVDGholvad (4 PFs)  10:55+510:57+52m??21400.06914mWRMaharashtra 401702, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#32/==/UBRUmargam Road (3 PFs)  11:05+611:07+62m??21409.04024mWRUmbergaon, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#33/==/SJNSanjan (3 PFs)  11:15+611:17+62m??21414.06921mWRSanjan, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#34/==/BLDBhilad (3 PFs)  11:27+811:29+72m??21426.06234mWRBhilad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#35/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  11:40+811:42+92m??21437.04827mWRVapi, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#36/==/UVDUdvada (3 PFs)  11:54+711:56+72m??21447.06020mWRUdvada, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#37/==/PADPardi (3 PFs)  12:02+712:04+72m??21453.03217mWRValsad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2011.0
#38/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  12:24-212:29+65m??21464.08312mWRValsad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#39/==/BIMBilimora Junction (5 PFs)  12:42+2112:44+202m??21482.05411mWRBilimora, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#40/==/AMLAmalsad (3 PFs)  12:50+2112:52+212m??21487.07214mWRAmalsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#41/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  13:05+2313:07+232m??21503.04614mWRNavsari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#42/==/MRLMaroli (3 PFs)  13:18+2013:20+202m??21511.06415mWRMaroli, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#43/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  13:36+2013:38+202m??21528.0814mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:324.0
#44/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  14:10+214:15+65m??21532.06318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#45/==/SYNSayan (3 PFs)  14:28+1214:30+142m??21546.07421mWRSayan Satellite town, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#46/==/KIMKim (2 PFs)  14:38+1614:40+152m??21556.05818mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#47/==/KSBKosamba Junction (3 PFs)  14:48+1714:50+162m??21564.07028mWRKosamba, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:078.0
#48/==/PAOPanoli (3 PFs)  14:57+1814:59+182m??21572.07729mWRPanoli, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#49/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  15:07+2115:09+212m??21582.05119mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:119.0
#50/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  15:20+2215:22+222m??21591.08120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#51/==/NIUNabipur (3 PFs)  15:31+2615:33+252m??21603.08020mWRNabipur, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#52/==/PLJPalej (4 PFs)  15:43+3015:45+312m??21617.04628mWRPalej, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#53/==/MYGMiyagam Karjan (2 PFs)  16:05+2516:07+242m??21632.07030mWRKarjan, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#54/==/ITAItola (4 PFs)  16:17+2816:19+272m??21644.04327mWRNational Highway 8 Vadodara, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2115.0
#55/==/VSVishvamitri (4 PFs)  16:40+2116:42+222m??21659.01433mWRVadodara, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:133.0
#56/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  16:55+1917:00+205m??21662.05137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#57/==/VDAVasad Junction (3 PFs)  17:24+2117:26+212m??21682.05539mWRVasad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#58/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  17:43+2117:45+252m??21698.07544mWRAnand, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#59/==/KBRVKanjari Boriyavi Junction (4 PFs)  17:51+2617:53+262m??21705.06039mWRKanjari, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#60/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  18:04+2518:06+252m??21716.06237mWRNadiad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#61/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road (4 PFs)  18:23+2618:25+262m??21734.03335mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2111.0
#62/==/BJDBarejadi Nandej (3 PFs)  18:46+1818:48+212m??21745.02239mWRBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:3614.0
#63/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  19:24+319:26+32m??21759.01050mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:193.0
#64/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  19:45+620:05+1120m??21762.02751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:125.0
#65/==/SBTSabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  20:17+1420:19+142m??21767.04255mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:086.0
#66|==|CLDYChandlodiya (2 PFs)  20:27+1520:29+152m??21773.06859mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:055.0
#67|==|ABDAmbli Road (1 PFs)  20:34+1620:36+152m??21778.06351mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#68|==|SAUSanand  20:47+1720:49+172m??21790.05842mWRSanand, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#69|==|CEChharodi  21:00+1721:02+172m??21801.07029mWRSH 17, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#70|==|JKAJakhvada  21:14+1921:16+192m??21815.02731mWRState Highway 17, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2712.0
#71|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  21:43+1121:45+122m??21827.05629mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1065.0
#72|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  22:55+023:00+75m??21892.09572mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3048.0
#73!==!THANThan Junction (3 PFs)  23:30+2023:32+222m??21940.051142mWRThangadh, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3127.0
#74!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  00:03+1700:08+155m??31967.04486mWRWankaner, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:5742.0
#75!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  01:05+101:10+95m??32009.058127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:1876.0
#76|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  02:28+702:30+112m??32085.04315mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#77|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  02:42+1102:47+95m??32093.04912mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:5444.0
#78|--|LPJLalpur Jam (1 PFs)  03:41+1103:43+122m??32137.06876mWRLalpur, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#79|--|GOPGop Jam  03:58+1604:00+162m??32154.069126mWRState Highway 27, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#80|--|BNVDBhanvad  04:16+1904:18+182m??32173.06462mWRBhanvad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#81|--|WSJWansjaliya (2 PFs)  04:35+1904:37+192m??32191.08455mWRPin - 360531, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:057.0
#82|--|SKRSakhpur  04:42-04:44-2m??32198.08955mWRto railway station, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#83|--|RWORanavav  04:53+2204:55+212m??32211.02037mWRRanavav, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:4013.0
#84|--|PBR•Porbandar (2 PFs)•  05:35+4-??32224.0-7mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site