Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 1, 2017 00:23:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 1, 2017 00:23:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No Direct Train...Sufficient Buffer Time...Daily Connectivity...

2613/Σ Chennai-Pune-Porbandar ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Jan 24 2012 (22:55)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 45m  61 halts  Distance: 2223 km  1 xfers
#1. 12164/Chennai Egmore - Dadar Central Superfast Express
Travel Time: 23h 10m Distance: 1274 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 2h 32m
#2. 19215/Saurashtra Express
Travel Time: 21h 3m Distance: 949 km
Departs @ 06:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Egmore/MS
Arrives @ 05:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Porbandar/PBR


1 xfers. 61 halts. 178 intermediate Stations between Chennai Egmore and Porbandar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Egmore - Dadar Central Superfast Express/12164
#1/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -06:50+1??10.0626mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
45 intermediate stations02:30142.0
#2/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)09:20+709:25+105m??1142.065116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#3/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  10:03+1210:05+122m??1183.070198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#4/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  10:34+1210:35+131m??1217.062145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4951.0
#5/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  11:24+1211:25+141m??1268.061144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3939.0
#6/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  12:04+1112:05+121m??1307.065170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0469.0
#7/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  13:09+2313:10+241m??1376.065243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4448.0
#8/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  13:54+3313:55+361m??1424.034370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5029.0
#9/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)14:45+1715:00+2315m??1453.080454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#10/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  15:39+3515:40+361m??1505.063421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3940.0
#11/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  16:19+3316:20+361m??1545.060332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#12/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  16:49+4116:50+431m??1574.070407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#13/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  17:29+4117:30+411m??1620.058379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#14/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  17:54+3317:55+341m??1643.033370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1039.0
#15/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  19:05+919:10+165m??1682.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#16%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  19:22+1719:23+171m??1692.061404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#17%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)19:49+1619:50+201m??1719.056458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations02:00113.0
#18|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  21:50+4822:00+5010m??1832.061461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations04:20262.0
#19/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)02:20+3202:30+4310m??21094.066556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:5864.0
#20/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  03:28+4503:30+472m??21158.050623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2974.0
#21/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:59+5305:00+521m??21232.03710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#22/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  06:00+37-??21274.0-7mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
Saurashtra Express/19215 - Buffer: 2h 32m
0 intermediate stations08:300.0
#23/==/DDRDadar Western (7 PFs)  08:30+208:32+22m??21274.0517mWRDadar(East)-400014, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#24/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  09:00+309:02+42m??21298.04618mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#25/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  09:25+109:27+22m??21315.0466mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:119.0
#26/==/VRVirar (8 PFs)  09:38+409:40+42m??21324.0659mWRTal-Vasai Dist. Palghar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#27/==/SAHSaphale (2 PFs)  09:55+509:57+52m??21340.0747mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#28/==/PLGPalghar (3 PFs)  10:09+510:11+52m??21355.06819mWRDist-Palghar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#29/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  10:21+610:23+62m??21366.06516mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#30/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  10:43+1010:45+102m??21388.06712mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#31/==/GVDGholvad (4 PFs)  10:55+1110:57+112m??21399.06914mWRMaharashtra 401702, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#32/==/UBRUmargam Road (3 PFs)  11:05+1311:07+132m??21408.04024mWRUmbergaon, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#33/==/SJNSanjan (3 PFs)  11:15+1311:17+122m??21413.06921mWRSanjan, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#34/==/BLDBhilad (3 PFs)  11:27+1311:29+132m??21425.06234mWRBhilad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#35/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  11:40+1511:42+152m??21436.04827mWRVapi, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#36/==/UVDUdvada (3 PFs)  11:54+1311:56+132m??21446.06020mWRUdvada, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#37/==/PADPardi (3 PFs)  12:02+1312:04+132m??21452.03217mWRValsad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2011.0
#38/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  12:24+712:29+95m??21463.08312mWRValsad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#39/==/BIMBilimora Junction (5 PFs)  12:42+1712:44+172m??21481.05411mWRBilimora, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#40/==/AMLAmalsad (3 PFs)  12:50+1712:52+172m??21486.07214mWRAmalsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#41/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  13:05+1913:07+212m??21502.04614mWRNavsari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#42/==/MRLMaroli (3 PFs)  13:18+1713:20+182m??21510.06415mWRMaroli, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#43/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  13:36+1913:38+202m??21527.0814mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:324.0
#44/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  14:10+114:15+65m??21531.06318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#45/==/SYNSayan (3 PFs)  14:28+1414:30+162m??21545.07421mWRSayan Satellite town, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#46/==/KIMKim (2 PFs)  14:38+1814:40+182m??21555.05818mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#47/==/KSBKosamba Junction (3 PFs)  14:48+1814:50+192m??21563.07028mWRKosamba, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:078.0
#48/==/PAOPanoli (3 PFs)  14:57+2114:59+212m??21571.07729mWRPanoli, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#49/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  15:07+2415:09+242m??21581.05119mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:119.0
#50/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  15:20+2315:22+232m??21590.08120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#51/==/NIUNabipur (3 PFs)  15:31+2715:33+272m??21602.08020mWRNabipur, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#52/==/PLJPalej (4 PFs)  15:43+3115:45+322m??21616.04628mWRPalej, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#53/==/MYGMiyagam Karjan (2 PFs)  16:05+2716:07+272m??21631.07030mWRKarjan, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#54/==/ITAItola (4 PFs)  16:17+2816:19+272m??21643.04327mWRNational Highway 8 Vadodara, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2115.0
#55/==/VSVishvamitri (4 PFs)  16:40+2216:42+232m??21658.01434mWRVadodara, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:133.0
#56/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  16:55+2117:00+225m??21661.05137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#57/==/VDAVasad Junction (3 PFs)  17:24+2417:26+252m??21681.05540mWRVasad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#58/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  17:43+2517:45+282m??21697.07545mWRAnand, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#59/==/KBRVKanjari Boriyavi Junction (4 PFs)  17:51+3017:53+292m??21704.06039mWRKanjari, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#60/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  18:04+2918:06+302m??21715.06238mWRNadiad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#61/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road (4 PFs)  18:23+3518:25+352m??21733.03335mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2111.0
#62/==/BJDBarejadi Nandej (3 PFs)  18:46+1918:48+212m??21744.02239mWRBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:3614.0
#63/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  19:24+019:26+02m??21758.01050mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:193.0
#64/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  19:45+620:05+820m??21761.02751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:125.0
#65/==/SBTSabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  20:17+1020:19+102m??21766.04252mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:086.0
#66/==/CLDYChandlodiya (2 PFs)  20:27+1020:29+102m??21772.06859mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:055.0
#67|==|ABDAmbli Road (1 PFs)  20:34+1020:36+102m??21777.06351mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#68|==|SAUSanand (3 PFs)  20:47+1420:49+142m??21789.05842mWRSanand, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#69|==|CEChharodi (1 PFs)  21:00+1521:02+152m??21800.07029mWRSH 17, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#70|==|JKAJakhvada  21:14+1721:16+182m??21814.02731mWRState Highway 17, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2712.0
#71|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  21:43+921:45+102m??21826.05629mWR382150, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:1065.0
#72|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  22:55-423:00+45m??21891.09572mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3048.0
#73!==!THANThan Junction (3 PFs)  23:30+1523:32+162m??21939.051142mWRThangadh, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3127.0
#74!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  00:03+1300:08+115m??31966.04486mWRWankaner, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:5742.0
#75!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  01:05-201:10+45m??32008.058127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:1876.0
#76|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  02:28+202:30+82m??32084.04315mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#77|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  02:42+802:47+85m??32092.04912mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:5444.0
#78|--|LPJLalpur Jam (1 PFs)  03:41+503:43+52m??32136.06876mWRLalpur, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#79|--|GOPGop Jam  03:58+904:00+82m??32153.069126mWRState Highway 27, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#80|--|BNVDBhanvad  04:16+904:18+82m??32172.06462mWRBhanvad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#81|--|WSJWansjaliya (2 PFs)  04:35+1004:37+92m??32190.08455mWRPin - 360531, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:057.0
#82|--|SKRSakhpur  04:42+204:44+12m??32197.08955mWRto railway station, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#83|--|RWORanavav  04:53+1404:55+132m??32210.02037mWRRanavav, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:4013.0
#84|--|PBR•Porbandar (2 PFs)•  05:35-7-??32223.0-6mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site