Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 16:50:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 16:50:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No Direct Train...Sufficient Buffer Time...Daily Connectivity...

2613/Σ Chennai-Pune-Porbandar ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Jan 24 2012 (22:55)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 45m  61 halts  Distance: 2224 km  1 xfers
#1. 12164/Chennai Egmore - Dadar Central Superfast Express
Travel Time: 23h 10m Distance: 1273 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 2h 32m
#2. 19215/Saurashtra Express
Travel Time: 21h 3m Distance: 949 km
Departs @ 06:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Egmore/MS
Arrives @ 05:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Porbandar/PBR


1 xfers. 61 halts. 177 intermediate Stations between Chennai Egmore and Porbandar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Egmore - Dadar Central Superfast Express/12164
#1/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -06:50+6??10.0626mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
45 intermediate stations02:30142.0
#2/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)09:20+1509:25+185m??1142.065116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#3/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  10:03+1910:05+192m??1183.069198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#4/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  10:34+1810:35+191m??1217.063145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4951.0
#5/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  11:24+2011:25+221m??1268.060144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3939.0
#6/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  12:04+2112:05+221m??1307.064170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0468.0
#7/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  13:09+2313:10+241m??1375.066242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4448.0
#8/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  13:54+2913:55+311m??1423.034370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5028.0
#9/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)14:45+1415:00+2215m??1451.080454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3953.0
#10%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  15:39+3015:40+311m??1504.063421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3940.0
#11%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  16:19+2916:20+351m??1544.060332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#12%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  16:49+3516:50+361m??1573.070406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#13/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  17:29+3717:30+371m??1619.058379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#14/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  17:54+3117:55+321m??1642.040370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3826.0
#15/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)18:33-118:34+91m??1668.026408mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3113.0
#16/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  19:05+719:10+155m??1681.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#17%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  19:22+1719:23+181m??1691.061404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#18%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)19:49+1619:50+201m??1718.057458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:00113.0
#19|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  21:50+3822:00+4110m??1831.061461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations04:20262.0
#20/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)02:20+3002:30+4210m??21093.066556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations00:5864.0
#21/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  03:28+4503:30+372m??21157.050623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2974.0
#22/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:59+4405:00+431m??21231.04410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations01:0044.0
#23/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  06:00+30-??21275.0-7mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
Saurashtra Express/19215 - Buffer: 2h 32m
0 intermediate stations08:300.0
#24/==/DDRDadar Western (7 PFs)  08:30+308:32+32m??21275.0517mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#25/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  09:00+409:02+52m??21299.04618mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#26/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  09:25+009:27+12m??21316.0466mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:119.0
#27/==/VRVirar (8 PFs)  09:38+409:40+42m??21325.0659mWRTal-Vasai Dist. Palghar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#28/==/SAHSaphale (2 PFs)  09:55+509:57+52m??21341.0747mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#29/==/PLGPalghar (3 PFs)  10:09+910:11+92m??21356.06819mWRDist-Palghar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#30/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  10:21+910:23+92m??21367.06516mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#31/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  10:43+1310:45+132m??21389.06712mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#32/==/GVDGholvad (4 PFs)  10:55+1310:57+122m??21400.06914mWRMaharashtra 401702, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#33/==/UBRUmargam Road (3 PFs)  11:05+1411:07+142m??21409.04024mWRUmbergaon, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#34/==/SJNSanjan (3 PFs)  11:15+1311:17+132m??21414.06921mWRSanjan, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#35/==/BLDBhilad (3 PFs)  11:27+1511:29+142m??21426.06234mWRBhilad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#36/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  11:40+1511:42+152m??21437.04827mWRVapi, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#37/==/UVDUdvada (3 PFs)  11:54+1311:56+132m??21447.06020mWRUdvada, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#38/==/PADPardi (3 PFs)  12:02+1312:04+122m??21453.03217mWRValsad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2011.0
#39/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  12:24+312:29+55m??21464.08312mWRValsad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#40/==/BIMBilimora Junction (5 PFs)  12:42+1312:44+132m??21482.05411mWRBilimora, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#41/==/AMLAmalsad (3 PFs)  12:50+1312:52+132m??21487.07214mWRAmalsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#42/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  13:05+1413:07+152m??21503.04614mWRNavsari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#43/==/MRLMaroli (3 PFs)  13:18+1213:20+142m??21511.06415mWRMaroli, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#44/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  13:36+1713:38+192m??21528.0814mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:324.0
#45/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  14:10+114:15+45m??21532.06318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#46/==/SYNSayan (3 PFs)  14:28+1114:30+102m??21546.07421mWRSayan Satellite town, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#47/==/KIMKim (2 PFs)  14:38+1214:40+122m??21556.05818mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#48/==/KSBKosamba Junction (3 PFs)  14:48+1214:50+122m??21564.07028mWRKosamba, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:078.0
#49/==/PAOPanoli (3 PFs)  14:57+1414:59+142m??21572.07729mWRPanoli, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#50/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  15:07+1615:09+162m??21582.05119mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:119.0
#51/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  15:20+1715:22+172m??21591.08120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#52/==/NIUNabipur (3 PFs)  15:31+2015:33+202m??21603.08020mWRNabipur, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#53/==/PLJPalej (4 PFs)  15:43+2415:45+252m??21617.04628mWRPalej, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#54/==/MYGMiyagam Karjan (2 PFs)  16:05+2016:07+192m??21632.07030mWRKarjan, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#55/==/ITAItola (4 PFs)  16:17+2316:19+232m??21644.04327mWRNational Highway 8 Vadodara, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2115.0
#56/==/VSVishvamitri (4 PFs)  16:40+1916:42+192m??21659.01433mWRVadodara, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:133.0
#57/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  16:55+1617:00+175m??21662.05137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#58/==/VDAVasad Junction (3 PFs)  17:24+1817:26+172m??21682.05539mWRVasad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#59/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  17:43+1817:45+212m??21698.07544mWRAnand, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#60/==/KBRVKanjari Boriyavi Junction (4 PFs)  17:51+2317:53+222m??21705.06039mWRKanjari, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#61/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  18:04+2218:06+222m??21716.06237mWRNadiad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#62/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road (4 PFs)  18:23+2118:25+222m??21734.03335mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2111.0
#63/==/BJDBarejadi Nandej (3 PFs)  18:46+1318:48+142m??21745.02239mWRBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:3614.0
#64/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  19:24+019:26+02m??21759.01050mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:193.0
#65/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  19:45+320:05+920m??21762.02751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:125.0
#66/==/SBTSabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  20:17+1120:19+112m??21767.04255mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:086.0
#67|==|CLDYChandlodiya (2 PFs)  20:27+1220:29+122m??21773.06859mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:055.0
#68|==|ABDAmbli Road (1 PFs)  20:34+1320:36+122m??21778.06351mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#69|==|SAUSanand (3 PFs)  20:47+1420:49+152m??21790.05842mWRSanand, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#70|==|CEChharodi (1 PFs)  21:00+1721:02+172m??21801.07029mWRSH 17, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#71|==|JKAJakhvada  21:14+1621:16+162m??21815.02731mWRState Highway 17, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2712.0
#72|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  21:43+921:45+102m??21827.05629mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:1066.0
#73|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  22:55-523:00+55m??21893.09572mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3047.0
#74!==!THANThan Junction (3 PFs)  23:30+1723:32+192m??21940.051142mWRThangadh, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3127.0
#75!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  00:03+1600:08+135m??31967.04486mWRWankaner, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:5742.0
#76!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  01:05+401:10+105m??32009.058127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:1876.0
#77|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  02:28+802:30+122m??32085.04315mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#78|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  02:42+1202:47+125m??32093.04912mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:5444.0
#79|--|LPJLalpur Jam (1 PFs)  03:41+1303:43+132m??32137.06876mWRLalpur, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#80|--|GOPGop Jam  03:58+1704:00+162m??32154.069126mWRState Highway 27, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#81|--|BNVDBhanvad  04:16+1804:18+172m??32173.06462mWRBhanvad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#82|--|WSJWansjaliya (2 PFs)  04:35+1804:37+172m??32191.08455mWRPin - 360531, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:057.0
#83|--|SKRSakhpur  04:42-04:44-2m??32198.08955mWRto railway station, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#84|--|RWORanavav  04:53+2004:55+202m??32211.02037mWRRanavav, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:4013.0
#85|--|PBR•Porbandar (2 PFs)•  05:35+3-??32224.0-7mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site