Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 16:18:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 16:18:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No Direct Train...Sufficient Buffer Time...Daily Connectivity...

2613/Σ Chennai-Pune-Porbandar ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Jan 24 2012 (22:55)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 45m  61 halts  Distance: 2229 km  1 xfers
#1. 12164/Chennai Egmore - Dadar Central Superfast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 10m Distance: 1282 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 2h 32m
#2. 19215/Saurashtra Express
Travel Time: 21h 3m Distance: 947 km
Departs @ 06:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Egmore/MS
Arrives @ 05:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Porbandar/PBR


1 xfers. 61 halts. 180 intermediate Stations between Chennai Egmore and Porbandar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Egmore - Dadar Central Superfast Express (PT)/12164
#1/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -06:50+1??10.06110mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
47 intermediate stations02:30142.0
#2/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)09:20+1309:25+165m??1142.065115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#3/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  10:03+1710:05+162m??1183.070198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#4/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  10:34+1510:35+161m??1217.062145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4951.0
#5/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  11:24+1711:25+181m??1268.061144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3939.0
#6/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  12:04+1612:05+171m??1307.065170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0469.0
#7/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  13:09+2613:10+261m??1376.065243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4448.0
#8/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  13:54+3213:55+341m??1424.034370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5029.0
#9/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)14:45+1615:00+2315m??1453.080455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#10/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  15:39+3315:40+341m??1505.063421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3940.0
#11/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  16:19+2816:20+301m??1545.060332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#12/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  16:49+3216:50+331m??1574.070407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#13/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  17:29+3217:30+321m??1620.058379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#14/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  17:54+2717:55+291m??1643.033370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1039.0
#15/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  19:05+119:10+125m??1682.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#16%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  19:22+1319:23+141m??1692.061404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#17%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)19:49+1319:50+171m??1719.056457mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations02:00113.0
#18|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  21:50+3522:00+3810m??1832.061461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations04:20262.0
#19/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)02:20+2002:30+3210m??21094.066556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:5864.0
#20/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  03:28+3103:30+322m??21158.050623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2974.0
#21/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:59+4505:00+441m??21232.05010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#22 DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  06:00+26-??21282.0-7mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
Saurashtra Express/19215 - Buffer: 2h 32m
0 intermediate stations08:300.0
#23/==/DDRDadar Western (7 PFs)  08:30+308:32+32m??21282.0517mWRDadar(East)-400014, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#24/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  09:00+309:02+32m??21306.04618mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#25/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  09:25+009:27+12m??21323.0457mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:119.0
#26/==/VRVirar (8 PFs)  09:38+409:40+42m??21332.0659mWRTal-Vasai Dist. Palghar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#27/==/SAHSaphale (2 PFs)  09:55+509:57+52m??21348.0747mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#28/==/PLGPalghar (3 PFs)  10:09+610:11+62m??21363.06819mWRDist-Palghar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#29/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  10:21+710:23+72m??21374.06516mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#30/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  10:43+910:45+92m??21396.06712mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#31/==/GVDGholvad (4 PFs)  10:55+1110:57+112m??21407.06914mWRMaharashtra 401702, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#32/==/UBRUmargam Road (3 PFs)  11:05+1211:07+122m??21416.04024mWRUmbergaon, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#33/==/SJNSanjan (3 PFs)  11:15+1211:17+132m??21421.07021mWRSanjan, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#34/==/BLDBhilad (3 PFs)  11:27+1311:29+132m??21433.06134mWRBhilad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#35/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  11:40+1311:42+142m??21444.04827mWRVapi, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#36/==/UVDUdvada (3 PFs)  11:54+1011:56+102m??21454.06020mWRUdvada, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#37/==/PADPardi (3 PFs)  12:02+1012:04+102m??21460.03217mWRValsad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#38/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  12:24+212:29+55m??21470.08312mWRValsad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#39/==/BIMBilimora Junction (5 PFs)  12:42+1112:44+112m??21489.05411mWRBilimora, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#40/==/AMLAmalsad (3 PFs)  12:50+1112:52+102m??21494.07214mWRAmalsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#41/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  13:05+1113:07+122m??21510.04614mWRNavsari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#42/==/MRLMaroli (3 PFs)  13:18+913:20+82m??21518.06415mWRMaroli, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#43/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  13:36+1113:38+142m??21535.0814mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:324.0
#44/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  14:10-314:15+35m??21539.06318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#45/==/SYNSayan (3 PFs)  14:28+1014:30+112m??21553.07421mWRSayan Satellite town, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#46/==/KIMKim (2 PFs)  14:38+1314:40+122m??21563.05818mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#47/==/KSBKosamba Junction (3 PFs)  14:48+1314:50+132m??21571.07028mWRKosamba, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:078.0
#48/==/PAOPanoli (3 PFs)  14:57+1414:59+142m??21579.07729mWRPanoli, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#49/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  15:07+1515:09+152m??21589.05119mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:119.0
#50/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  15:20+1515:22+152m??21598.08120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#51/==/NIUNabipur (3 PFs)  15:31+1815:33+182m??21610.08020mWRNabipur, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#52/==/PLJPalej (4 PFs)  15:43+2215:45+222m??21624.04628mWRPalej, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#53/==/MYGMiyagam Karjan (2 PFs)  16:05+1716:07+162m??21639.07030mWRKarjan, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#54/==/ITAItola (4 PFs)  16:17+1916:19+182m??21651.04327mWRNational Highway 8 Vadodara, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2115.0
#55/==/VSVishvamitri (4 PFs)  16:40+1416:42+132m??21666.01434mWRVadodara, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:133.0
#56/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  16:55+1117:00+135m??21669.05137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#57/==/VDAVasad Junction (3 PFs)  17:24+1817:26+182m??21689.05440mWRVasad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#58/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  17:43+1817:45+232m??21704.07845mWRAnand, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:068.0
#59/==/KBRVKanjari Boriyavi Junction (4 PFs)  17:51+2617:53+252m??21712.06039mWRKanjari, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#60/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  18:04+2518:06+252m??21723.06237mWRNadiad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#61/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road (4 PFs)  18:23+2418:25+252m??21741.03335mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2111.0
#62/==/BJDBarejadi Nandej (3 PFs)  18:46+1618:48+192m??21752.02239mWRBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:3614.0
#63/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  19:24+019:26+02m??21766.01150mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:193.0
#64/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)19:45+220:05+720m??21769.02751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:125.0
#65/==/SBTSabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  20:17+1020:19+102m??21774.04252mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:086.0
#66|==|CLDYChandlodiya (2 PFs)  20:27+1120:29+102m??21780.06959mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:056.0
#67|==|ABDAmbli Road (1 PFs)  20:34+1120:36+112m??21786.06350mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#68|==|SAUSanand (3 PFs)  20:47+1620:49+152m??21797.06342mWRSanand, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#69|==|CEChharodi (1 PFs)  21:00+1721:02+172m??21809.06732mWRSH 17, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#70|==|JKAJakhvada  21:14+1921:16+182m??21822.02732mWRState Highway 17, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2712.0
#71|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  21:43+821:45+92m??21834.05629mWR382150, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:1066.0
#72|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  22:55-223:00+35m??21900.09572mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3047.0
#73!==!THANThan Junction (3 PFs)  23:30+1523:32+172m??21947.051142mWRThangadh, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3127.0
#74!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  00:03+1400:08+125m??31974.04486mWRWankaner, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:5742.0
#75!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  01:05+201:10+75m??32016.058127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:1876.0
#76|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  02:28+602:30+92m??32092.04315mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#77|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  02:42+1002:47+105m??32100.04612mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:5441.0
#78|--|LPJLalpur Jam (1 PFs)  03:41+1003:43+102m??32141.06876mWRLalpur, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#79|--|GOPGop Jam  03:58+1204:00+112m??32158.069126mWRState Highway 27, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#80|--|BNVDBhanvad  04:16+1204:18+112m??32177.06462mWRBhanvad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#81|==|WSJWansjaliya (2 PFs)  04:35+1204:37+112m??32195.08455mWRPin - 360531, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:057.0
#82|--|SKRSakhpur  04:42-04:44-2m??32202.08955mWRto railway station, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#83|--|RWORanavav  04:53+1504:55+142m??32215.02037mWRRanavav, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:4014.0
#84|--|PBR•Porbandar (2 PFs)•  05:35-5-??32229.0-6mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.