Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 04:57:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 04:57:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No Direct Train...Sufficient Buffer Time...Daily Connectivity...

2614/Σ Hyderabad-Porbandar(Fastest) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Jan 24 2012 (22:58)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 50m  61 halts  Distance: 1727 km  1 xfers
#1. 12702/Hussain Sagar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 42m Distance: 778 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 4h 5m
#2. 19215/Saurashtra Express
Travel Time: 21h 3m Distance: 949 km
Departs @ 14:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
Arrives @ 05:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Porbandar/PBR


1 xfers. 61 halts. 178 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Porbandar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hussain Sagar SF Express (PT)/12702
#1/==/HYB»Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)»  -14:45+0??10.034509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:106.0
#2/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  14:55+014:57+02m??16.065530mSCRTel: 040-27765898, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:0367.0
#3/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  16:00+1316:02+142m??173.068632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#4/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  16:39+1116:40+111m??1115.071457mSCRTandur, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#5/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  17:08+3117:09+311m??1149.094421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#6/==/MQRMalkhaid Road (2 PFs)  17:17+1517:18+151m??1161.030433mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#7/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  17:37+317:38+41m??1171.041428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2215.0
#8/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  18:00+1818:05+235m??1186.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#9%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  18:17+2418:18+251m??1196.064404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#10%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  18:43+2318:45+282m??1222.062458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#11!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  19:11+3019:12+311m??1249.059445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2886.0
#12|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  20:40+4020:50+4310m??1335.067461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1179.0
#13!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  22:01+5322:03+562m??1414.059515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations03:07184.0
#14/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  01:10+2401:15+315m??2598.065556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:5963.0
#15/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)T02:14+1:2502:15+1:411m??2661.056623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#16/==/KADKhandala (3 PFs)T02:19+1:3502:20+1:341m??2665.053547mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2071.0
#17/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  03:40+4303:43+413m??2736.05910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:4442.0
#18/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  04:27+1104:30+113m??2778.0227mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
Saurashtra Express/19215 - Buffer: 4h 5m
0 intermediate stations04:000.0
#19/==/DDRDadar Western (7 PFs)  08:30+308:32+32m??2778.0517mWRDadar(East)-400014, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#20/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  09:00+409:02+52m??2802.04618mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#21/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  09:25+009:27+12m??2819.0466mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:119.0
#22/==/VRVirar (8 PFs)  09:38+409:40+42m??2828.0659mWRTal-Vasai Dist. Palghar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#23/==/SAHSaphale (2 PFs)  09:55+609:57+62m??2844.0747mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#24/==/PLGPalghar (3 PFs)  10:09+810:11+82m??2859.06819mWRDist-Palghar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#25/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  10:21+910:23+82m??2870.06516mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#26/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  10:43+1210:45+122m??2892.06712mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#27/==/GVDGholvad (4 PFs)  10:55+1210:57+122m??2903.06914mWRMaharashtra 401702, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#28/==/UBRUmargam Road (3 PFs)  11:05+1311:07+132m??2912.04024mWRUmbergaon, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#29/==/SJNSanjan (3 PFs)  11:15+1211:17+132m??2917.06921mWRSanjan, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#30/==/BLDBhilad (3 PFs)  11:27+1311:29+132m??2929.06234mWRBhilad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#31/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  11:40+1411:42+142m??2940.04827mWRVapi, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#32/==/UVDUdvada (3 PFs)  11:54+1211:56+122m??2950.06020mWRUdvada, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#33/==/PADPardi (3 PFs)  12:02+1212:04+112m??2956.03217mWRValsad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2011.0
#34/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  12:24+512:29+85m??2967.08312mWRValsad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#35/==/BIMBilimora Junction (5 PFs)  12:42+1512:44+162m??2985.05411mWRBilimora, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#36/==/AMLAmalsad (3 PFs)  12:50+1612:52+152m??2990.07214mWRAmalsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#37/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  13:05+1713:07+182m??21006.04614mWRNavsari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#38/==/MRLMaroli (3 PFs)  13:18+1613:20+162m??21014.06415mWRMaroli, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#39/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  13:36+1813:38+192m??21031.0814mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:324.0
#40/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  14:10+014:15+35m??21035.06318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#41/==/SYNSayan (3 PFs)  14:28+1014:30+102m??21049.07421mWRSayan Satellite town, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#42/==/KIMKim (2 PFs)  14:38+1214:40+112m??21059.05818mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#43/==/KSBKosamba Junction (3 PFs)  14:48+1214:50+122m??21067.07028mWRKosamba, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:078.0
#44/==/PAOPanoli (3 PFs)  14:57+1414:59+142m??21075.07729mWRPanoli, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#45/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  15:07+1615:09+162m??21085.05119mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:119.0
#46/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  15:20+1615:22+172m??21094.08120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#47/==/NIUNabipur (3 PFs)  15:31+2115:33+202m??21106.08020mWRNabipur, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#48/==/PLJPalej (4 PFs)  15:43+2315:45+242m??21120.04628mWRPalej, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#49/==/MYGMiyagam Karjan (2 PFs)  16:05+2016:07+202m??21135.07030mWRKarjan, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#50/==/ITAItola (4 PFs)  16:17+2216:19+222m??21147.04327mWRNational Highway 8 Vadodara, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2115.0
#51/==/VSVishvamitri (4 PFs)  16:40+1716:42+182m??21162.01433mWRVadodara, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:133.0
#52/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  16:55+1617:00+175m??21165.05137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#53/==/VDAVasad Junction (3 PFs)  17:24+1917:26+192m??21185.05540mWRVasad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#54/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  17:43+2017:45+232m??21201.07545mWRAnand, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#55/==/KBRVKanjari Boriyavi Junction (4 PFs)  17:51+2417:53+242m??21208.06039mWRKanjari, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#56/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  18:04+2418:06+242m??21219.06238mWRNadiad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#57/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road (4 PFs)  18:23+2918:25+292m??21237.03335mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2111.0
#58/==/BJDBarejadi Nandej (3 PFs)  18:46+1318:48+152m??21248.02239mWRBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:3614.0
#59/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  19:24+019:26+02m??21262.01050mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:193.0
#60/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  19:45+220:05+520m??21265.02751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:125.0
#61/==/SBTSabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  20:17+720:19+72m??21270.04255mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:086.0
#62|==|CLDYChandlodiya (2 PFs)  20:27+820:29+82m??21276.06859mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:055.0
#63|==|ABDAmbli Road (1 PFs)  20:34+920:36+92m??21281.06351mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#64|==|SAUSanand (3 PFs)  20:47+1120:49+112m??21293.05842mWRSanand, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#65|==|CEChharodi (1 PFs)  21:00+1321:02+132m??21304.07029mWRSH 17, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#66|==|JKAJakhvada  21:14+1521:16+152m??21318.02731mWRState Highway 17, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2712.0
#67|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  21:43+521:45+72m??21330.05629mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:1066.0
#68|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  22:55-823:00+35m??21396.09572mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3047.0
#69!==!THANThan Junction (3 PFs)  23:30+1623:32+172m??21443.051142mWRThangadh, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3127.0
#70!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  00:03+1300:08+115m??31470.04486mWRWankaner, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:5742.0
#71!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  01:05-201:10+45m??31512.058127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:1876.0
#72|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  02:28+302:30+82m??31588.04315mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#73|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  02:42+802:47+85m??31596.04912mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:5444.0
#74|--|LPJLalpur Jam (1 PFs)  03:41+603:43+82m??31640.06876mWRLalpur, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#75|--|GOPGop Jam  03:58+1204:00+122m??31657.069126mWRState Highway 27, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#76|--|BNVDBhanvad  04:16+1204:18+112m??31676.06462mWRBhanvad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#77|--|WSJWansjaliya (2 PFs)  04:35+1304:37+122m??31694.08455mWRPin - 360531, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:057.0
#78|--|SKRSakhpur  04:42-04:44-2m??31701.08955mWRto railway station, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#79|--|RWORanavav  04:53+1604:55+152m??31714.02037mWRRanavav, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:4013.0
#80|--|PBR•Porbandar (2 PFs)•  05:35-3-??31727.0-6mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site