Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 06:01:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 06:01:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No Direct Train...Sufficient Buffer Time...Daily Connectivity...

2614/Σ Hyderabad-Porbandar(Fastest) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Jan 24 2012 (10:58PM)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 50m  61 halts  Distance: 1730 km  1 xfers
#1. 12702/Hussain Sagar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 42m Distance: 781 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 4h 5m
#2. 19215/Saurashtra Express
Travel Time: 21h 3m Distance: 949 km
Departs @ 14:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
Arrives @ 05:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Porbandar/PBR


1 xfers. 61 halts. 175 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Porbandar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hussain Sagar SF Express (PT)/12702
#1/==/HYB»Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)»  -14:45+0??10.034509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:106.0
#2/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  14:55+014:57+02m??16.064529mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:0367.0
#3/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  16:00+516:02+62m??173.068631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#4/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  16:39+516:40+51m??1115.072458mSCRTandur, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#5/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  17:08+617:09+61m??1149.092420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#6/==/MQRMalkhaid Road (2 PFs)  17:17+1017:18+101m??1161.031432mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#7/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  17:37+117:38+31m??1171.042428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2215.0
#8/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  18:00+718:05+125m??1186.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#9%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  18:17+1318:18+131m??1196.064404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#10%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  18:43+1218:45+192m??1223.062458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2626.0
#11!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  19:11+2019:12+221m??1249.059445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2887.0
#12|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  20:40+2720:50+3010m??1336.061461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1879.0
#13!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  22:08+2322:10+262m??1415.061515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations03:00183.0
#14/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  01:10+1201:15+185m??2598.057556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:25138.0
#15/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  03:40+2503:43+233m??2736.06110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:4445.0
#16/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  04:27+1904:30+193m??2781.0227mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
Saurashtra Express/19215 - Buffer: 4h 5m
0 intermediate stations04:000.0
#17/==/DDRDadar Western (7 PFs)  08:30+308:32+32m??2781.0517mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#18/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  09:00+409:02+52m??2805.04618mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#19/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  09:25+009:27+22m??2822.0466mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:119.0
#20/==/VRVirar (8 PFs)  09:38+309:40+32m??2831.0659mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#21/==/SAHSaphale (2 PFs)  09:55+409:57+42m??2847.0747mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#22/==/PLGPalghar (3 PFs)  10:09+510:11+52m??2862.06819mWRPalghar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#23/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  10:21+510:23+52m??2873.06516mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#24/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  10:43+410:45+52m??2895.06712mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#25/==/GVDGholvad (4 PFs)  10:55+510:57+52m??2906.06914mWRMaharashtra 401702, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#26/==/UBRUmargam Road (3 PFs)  11:05+611:07+62m??2915.04024mWRUmbergaon, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#27/==/SJNSanjan (3 PFs)  11:15+611:17+62m??2920.06921mWRSanjan, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#28/==/BLDBhilad (3 PFs)  11:27+811:29+72m??2932.06234mWRBhilad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#29/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  11:40+811:42+92m??2943.04827mWRVapi, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#30/==/UVDUdvada (3 PFs)  11:54+711:56+72m??2953.06020mWRUdvada, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#31/==/PADPardi (3 PFs)  12:02+712:04+72m??2959.03217mWRValsad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2011.0
#32/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  12:24-212:29+65m??2970.08312mWRValsad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#33/==/BIMBilimora Junction (5 PFs)  12:42+2112:44+202m??2988.05411mWRBilimora, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#34/==/AMLAmalsad (3 PFs)  12:50+2112:52+212m??2993.07214mWRAmalsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#35/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  13:05+2313:07+232m??21009.04614mWRNavsari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#36/==/MRLMaroli (3 PFs)  13:18+2013:20+202m??21017.06415mWRMaroli, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#37/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  13:36+2013:38+202m??21034.0814mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:324.0
#38/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  14:10+214:15+65m??21038.06318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#39/==/SYNSayan (3 PFs)  14:28+1214:30+142m??21052.07421mWRSayan Satellite town, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#40/==/KIMKim (2 PFs)  14:38+1614:40+152m??21062.05818mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#41/==/KSBKosamba Junction (3 PFs)  14:48+1714:50+162m??21070.07028mWRKosamba, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:078.0
#42/==/PAOPanoli (3 PFs)  14:57+1814:59+182m??21078.07729mWRPanoli, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#43/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  15:07+2115:09+212m??21088.05119mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:119.0
#44/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  15:20+2215:22+222m??21097.08120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#45/==/NIUNabipur (3 PFs)  15:31+2615:33+252m??21109.08020mWRNabipur, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#46/==/PLJPalej (4 PFs)  15:43+3015:45+312m??21123.04628mWRPalej, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#47/==/MYGMiyagam Karjan (2 PFs)  16:05+2516:07+242m??21138.07030mWRKarjan, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#48/==/ITAItola (4 PFs)  16:17+2816:19+272m??21150.04327mWRNational Highway 8 Vadodara, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2115.0
#49/==/VSVishvamitri (4 PFs)  16:40+2116:42+222m??21165.01433mWRVadodara, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:133.0
#50/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  16:55+1917:00+205m??21168.05137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#51/==/VDAVasad Junction (3 PFs)  17:24+2117:26+212m??21188.05539mWRVasad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#52/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  17:43+2117:45+252m??21204.07544mWRAnand, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#53/==/KBRVKanjari Boriyavi Junction (4 PFs)  17:51+2617:53+262m??21211.06039mWRKanjari, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#54/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  18:04+2518:06+252m??21222.06237mWRNadiad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#55/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road (4 PFs)  18:23+2618:25+262m??21240.03335mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2111.0
#56/==/BJDBarejadi Nandej (3 PFs)  18:46+1818:48+212m??21251.02239mWRBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:3614.0
#57/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  19:24+319:26+32m??21265.01050mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:193.0
#58/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  19:45+620:05+1120m??21268.02751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:125.0
#59/==/SBTSabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  20:17+1420:19+142m??21273.04255mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:086.0
#60|==|CLDYChandlodiya (2 PFs)  20:27+1520:29+152m??21279.06859mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:055.0
#61|==|ABDAmbli Road (1 PFs)  20:34+1620:36+152m??21284.06351mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#62|==|SAUSanand  20:47+1720:49+172m??21296.05842mWRSanand, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#63|==|CEChharodi  21:00+1721:02+172m??21307.07029mWRSH 17, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#64|==|JKAJakhvada  21:14+1921:16+192m??21321.02731mWRState Highway 17, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2712.0
#65|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  21:43+1121:45+122m??21333.05629mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1065.0
#66|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  22:55+023:00+75m??21398.09572mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3048.0
#67!==!THANThan Junction (3 PFs)  23:30+2023:32+222m??21446.051142mWRThangadh, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3127.0
#68!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  00:03+1700:08+155m??31473.04486mWRWankaner, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:5742.0
#69!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  01:05+101:10+95m??31515.058127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:1876.0
#70|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  02:28+702:30+112m??31591.04315mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#71|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  02:42+1102:47+95m??31599.04912mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:5444.0
#72|--|LPJLalpur Jam (1 PFs)  03:41+1103:43+122m??31643.06876mWRLalpur, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#73|--|GOPGop Jam  03:58+1604:00+162m??31660.069126mWRState Highway 27, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#74|--|BNVDBhanvad  04:16+1904:18+182m??31679.06462mWRBhanvad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#75|--|WSJWansjaliya (2 PFs)  04:35+1904:37+192m??31697.08455mWRPin - 360531, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:057.0
#76|--|SKRSakhpur  04:42-04:44-2m??31704.08955mWRto railway station, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#77|--|RWORanavav  04:53+2204:55+212m??31717.02037mWRRanavav, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:4013.0
#78|--|PBR•Porbandar (2 PFs)•  05:35+4-??31730.0-7mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site