Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 17:29:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 17:29:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Tirupati Erode Mangalore Triweekly

2616/Σ Tirupati Erode Mangalore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Titus Antony Peris Bhatt*^~  Jan 25 2012 (12:01AM)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 18h 15m  16 halts  Distance: 864 km  1 xfers
#1. 22615/Tirupati-Coimbatore Intercity Express
Travel Time: 5h 45m Distance: 369 km
xfer @ ED/Erode Junction  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 12685/Chennai Central - Mangaluru Central SF Express
Travel Time: 10h 20m Distance: 495 km
Departs @ 14:50
Platform# ???
 M WT S
Tirupati Main/TPTY
Arrives @ 09:05 +1 night
Platform# ???
S T TF 
Mangalore Central/MAQ


1 xfers. 16 halts. 167 intermediate Stations between Tirupati Main and Mangalore Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tirupati-Coimbatore Intercity Express/22615
#1/--/TPTY»Tirupati Main (5 PFs)»  -14:50+0??10.066152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#2/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  15:28+315:30+32m??142.069371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#3/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  15:56+715:58+72m??172.056305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#4/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  16:33+1916:35+232m??1105.067215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations03:02204.0
#5/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  19:37+1319:40+143m??1309.065283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#6/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  20:35+2020:40+215m??1369.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Central - Mangaluru Central SF Express/12685 - Buffer: 2h 10m
0 intermediate stations02:000.0
#7/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  22:40+2622:45+305m??1369.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#8/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  23:28+3223:30+332m??1419.041306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0344.0
#9/--/PTJPodanur Junction (4 PFs)  00:33+2100:35+242m??2463.043400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:1050.0
#10/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  01:45+1801:50+185m??2513.05980mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#11/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)02:35+2302:45+3510m??2557.05626mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:4845.0
#12/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  03:33+3303:35+342m??2602.0559mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4541.0
#13/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  04:20+2804:25+295m??2643.06311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:4446.0
#14/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  05:09+2505:10+271m??2689.07010mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#15/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  05:29+3205:30+331m??2711.0359mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3521.0
#16/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  06:05+2306:15+2310m??2732.06116mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#17/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  06:48+1806:50+182m??2766.0639mSRKannur District, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#18%==%KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  07:18+2007:20+202m??2795.07712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#19%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  07:38+2207:40+232m??2818.03218mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:2546.0
#20%--%MAQ•Mangalore Central (4 PFs)•  09:05+12-??2864.0-15mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site