Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 00:50:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 00:50:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Also jaipur coimbatore exp can be used to reach chennai

2619/Σ Jodhpur rameswaram fri sun ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by OnePlus 3T^~  Jan 25 2012 (12:06AM)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 66h 55m  17 halts  Distance: 3095 km  2 xfers
#1. 14864/Marudhar Express (via Sultanpur) (PT)
Travel Time: 5h 50m Distance: 310 km
xfer @ JP/Jaipur Junction  Buffer: 4h 5m
#2. 12968/Jaipur - Chennai SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 38h 10m Distance: 2184 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 8h 0m
#3. 16713/Sethu SuperFast Express
Travel Time: 10h 50m Distance: 601 km
Departs @ 09:40
Platform# ???
S    F 
Jodhpur Junction/JU
Arrives @ 04:35 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M W   
Rameswaram/RMM


2 xfers. 17 halts. 103 intermediate Stations between Jodhpur Junction and Rameswaram

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Marudhar Express (via Sultanpur) (PT)/14864
#1|==|JU»Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)»  -09:40+4:27??10.020241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#2|==|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  09:46+2809:48+1:442m??12.068237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:1281.0
#3|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  11:00+4811:02+1:032m??183.057324mNWRGotan, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#4|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  11:23+5711:28+1:055m??1103.075322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3544.0
#5|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  12:03+1:0312:06+1:073m??1147.087340mNWRDegana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3044.0
#6|--|MKNMakrana Junction (2 PFs)  12:36+1:1012:38+1:112m??1191.028426mNWRMakrana, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:3014.0
#7|--|KMNCKuchaman City (1 PFs)  13:08+5413:10+1:092m??1205.067405mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#8|--|NACNawa City (2 PFs)  13:24+5513:26+1:042m??1220.039390mNWRNawa, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#9|--|SBRSambhar Lake (1 PFs)  14:09+3814:11+1:062m??1248.019369mNWRSambhar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:247.0
#10|--|FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  14:35+3214:37+482m??1255.062388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#11|==|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  15:30+4715:45+4815m??1310.040436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Jaipur - Chennai SF Express (PT)/12968
0 intermediate stations08:150.0
#12|--|JP»Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)»  -19:35+1??1310.064436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#13|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  19:42+1019:44+122m??1317.070403mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:46125.0
#14|--|SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)↵¶21:30+921:40+1710m??1442.092265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:10108.0
#15/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  22:50+3023:00+3010m??1550.073256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations00:5972.0
#16/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  23:59+2500:02+243m??1622.089359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#17/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  00:21+2700:23+272m??2650.083383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#18/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  00:47+2600:49+262m??2683.082465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#19/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot (2 PFs)  01:27+2401:29+242m??2735.043446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5640.0
#20/==/NADNagda Junction (4 PFs)02:25+1202:50+1825m??2775.056469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#21/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  03:50+704:00+1010m??2831.084493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4360.0
#22/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  04:43+2004:45+202m??2891.078490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#23/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  05:18+1805:20+182m??2934.076455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#24/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  05:53+1305:55+132m??2975.035502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4829.0
#25/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)06:43-806:45+22m??21004.031524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#26/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  07:05+1407:10+205m??21014.037497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#27/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  07:20+2607:22+262m??21020.048496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4886.0
#28/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  09:10+609:15+105m??21106.062329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2385.0
#29/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)10:38+910:39+111m??21191.064477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#30/==/MJY•Maramjhiri (2 PFs)•10:51+1210:52+111m??21204.069642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#31/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  10:59+1611:01+172m??21212.074643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1087.0
#32/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  12:11+2512:13+252m??21299.064478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4143.0
#33/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  12:54+2112:56+212m??21342.057421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0461.0
#34/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  14:00+814:10+1110m??21403.074317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0276.0
#35/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  15:12+2115:14+212m??21479.083279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#36/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  15:38+2315:40+262m??21513.075229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0885.0
#37/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  16:48+2616:50+272m??21598.016194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5014.0
#38/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:40-517:50+510m??21612.087185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#39/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  18:38+1518:40+142m??21681.075184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4759.0
#40/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  19:27+1519:29+142m??21740.061159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:54115.0
#41/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  21:23+1721:28+165m??21855.044271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations04:42208.0
#42/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  02:10+602:20+910m??32063.08626mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations02:59255.0
#43/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  05:19+3505:21+352m??32318.02721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2438.0
#44/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  06:45-406:50+15m??32356.04718mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:55138.0
#45/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  09:45-7-??32494.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Sethu SuperFast Express/16713
0 intermediate stations0.0
#46/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -17:45+0??32494.0516mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#47/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  18:14+318:15+41m??32519.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#48/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  18:43+1118:45+112m??32549.07440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#49/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  19:14+1019:15+111m??32585.07550mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#50/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  19:39+919:40+101m??32615.05648mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4037.0
#51/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  20:20+920:25+105m??32652.08645mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#52/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  21:03+2021:05+212m??32707.08245mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3954.0
#53/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  21:44+2921:45+291m??32761.010376mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:3458.0
#54%==%SRGMSrirangam (2 PFs)  22:19+4022:20+421m??32819.02371mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3012.0
#55/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)22:50+3323:00+3710m??32831.06585mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4952.0
#56|--|PDKTPudukkottai (3 PFs)  23:49+5823:50+1:001m??32883.05590mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4037.0
#57|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction (3 PFs)  00:30+5400:35+535m??42920.05989mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#58|--|DKODevakottai Road (1 PFs)  00:40-00:41-1m??42925.06577mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#59|--|SVGASivaganga (2 PFs)  01:14+5601:15+571m??42961.041105mSRTamil Nadu 630561, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#60|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  01:45+4801:50+465m??42982.06070mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#61|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  02:14+4502:15+471m??43006.07743mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#62|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  02:43+5102:45+522m??43042.06410mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#63|--|MMMMandapam (3 PFs)  03:19+4703:20+481m??43078.0147mSRTamil Nadu 623519, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations01:1517.0
#64|--|RMM•Rameswaram (5 PFs)•  04:35+5-??43095.0-1mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site