Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 05:23:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 05:23:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Also jaipur coimbatore exp can be used to reach chennai

2619/Σ Jodhpur rameswaram fri sun ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vote for Durg HumSafar Vs BSP Rajdhani^~  Jan 25 2012 (00:06)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 67h 5m  17 halts  Distance: 3096 km  2 xfers
#1. 14864/Marudhar Express (via Sultanpur) (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 0m Distance: 310 km
xfer @ JP/Jaipur Junction  Buffer: 4h 5m
#2. 12968/Jaipur - Chennai SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 38h 10m Distance: 2185 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 8h 0m
#3. 22661/Sethu SF Express
Travel Time: 10h 50m Distance: 601 km
Departs @ 09:30
Platform# ???
S    F 
Jodhpur Junction/JU
Arrives @ 04:35 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M W   
Rameswaram/RMM


2 xfers. 17 halts. 105 intermediate Stations between Jodhpur Junction and Rameswaram

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Marudhar Express (via Sultanpur) (PT)/14864
#1|==|JU»Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)»  -09:30+1??10.020241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#2|==|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  09:36+509:38+62m??12.068237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:1281.0
#3|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  10:50+3310:52+342m??183.057324mNWR342902, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#4|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  11:13+3511:18+355m??1103.063322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#5|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  12:00+3212:03+343m??1147.085340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3144.0
#6|--|MKNMakrana Junction (2 PFs)  12:34+3912:36+392m??1191.042426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#7|--|KMNCKuchaman City (1 PFs)  12:56+3312:58+332m??1205.045405mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2115.0
#8|--|NACNawa City (2 PFs)  13:19+2713:21+292m??1220.052390mNWR341509, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3228.0
#9|--|SBRSambhar Lake (1 PFs)  13:53+2313:55+262m??1248.011369mNWR303604, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:407.0
#10|--|FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  14:35+514:37+132m??1255.062388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#11%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  15:30+1515:45+1615m??1310.040436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Jaipur - Chennai SF Express (PT)/12968
0 intermediate stations08:150.0
#12|--|JP»Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)»  -19:35+0??1310.064436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#13|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  19:42+1519:44+162m??1317.070403mNWR302020, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:46125.0
#14|--|SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)↵¶21:30+1621:40+2210m??1442.092265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:10108.0
#15/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  22:50+3723:00+3510m??1550.073256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations00:5972.0
#16/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  23:59+2500:02+243m??1622.089359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#17/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  00:21+2100:23+202m??2650.083383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#18/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  00:47+1900:49+192m??2683.082465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#19/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot (2 PFs)  01:27+1801:29+182m??2735.043446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5640.0
#20/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)02:25+1302:50+1825m??2775.056469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#21/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  03:50+504:00+910m??2831.084492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4360.0
#22/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  04:43+1604:45+152m??2891.078490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#23/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  05:18+1505:20+152m??2934.076455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#24/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  05:53+905:55+102m??2975.035502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4829.0
#25/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)06:43-1106:45+22m??21004.031524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#26/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  07:05+1007:10+185m??21014.037497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#27/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  07:20+2307:22+242m??21020.048496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4886.0
#28/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  09:10+409:15+85m??21106.062328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:44107.0
#29/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  10:59+1411:01+152m??21213.074643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1086.0
#30/==/PAR•Pandhurna (2 PFs)•  12:11+2112:13+212m??21299.064478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4144.0
#31/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  12:54+2012:56+202m??21343.057421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0461.0
#32/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  14:00+1214:10+1610m??21404.074315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0276.0
#33/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  15:12+3915:14+382m??21480.083279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#34/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  15:38+4015:40+402m??21513.075229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0886.0
#35/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  16:48+3516:50+352m??21599.016194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5013.0
#36/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:40+1117:55+1315m??21612.097185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4370.0
#37/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  18:38+4018:40+402m??21682.075184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4758.0
#38/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  19:27+4419:29+432m??21740.061159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
18 intermediate stations01:54115.0
#39/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  21:23+5221:28+555m??21855.044271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations04:42208.0
#40/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  02:10+1502:20+1810m??32063.08626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations02:59256.0
#41/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  05:19+2205:21+212m??32319.02721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2438.0
#42/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  06:45+506:50+85m??32357.04719mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
27 intermediate stations02:55138.0
#43/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  09:45-1-??32495.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Sethu SF Express/22661
0 intermediate stations0.0
#44/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -17:45+0??32495.0516mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
14 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#45/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  18:14+418:15+51m??32520.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#46/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  18:43+1318:45+132m??32550.07440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#47/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  19:14+1019:15+111m??32586.07548mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#48/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  19:39+1019:40+111m??32616.05648mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4037.0
#49/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  20:20+820:25+95m??32653.08645mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#50/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  21:03+1521:05+172m??32708.08245mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3954.0
#51/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  21:44+2621:45+271m??32762.010376mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:3458.0
#52/==/SRGMSrirangam (2 PFs)  22:19+4122:20+421m??32820.02471mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3012.0
#53/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)22:50+3623:00+4110m??32832.06585mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4952.0
#54|--|PDKTPudukkottai (3 PFs)  23:49+1:0323:50+1:041m??32884.05590mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4037.0
#55|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction (3 PFs)  00:30+1:0000:35+595m??42921.05989mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#56|--|DKODevakottai Road (1 PFs)  00:40+000:41+01m??42926.06577mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#57|--|SVGASivaganga (2 PFs)  01:14+1:0201:15+1:031m??42962.041105mSRTamil Nadu 630561, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#58|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  01:45+5401:50+515m??42983.06070mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#59|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  02:14+5102:15+531m??43007.07743mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#60|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  02:43+5702:45+582m??43043.06410mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#61|--|MMMMandapam (3 PFs)  03:19+5303:20+541m??43079.0147mSRTamil Nadu 623519, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations01:1517.0
#62|--|RMM•Rameswaram (5 PFs)•  04:35+10-??43096.0-1mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site