Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 02:35:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 02:35:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No direct train between Pune & Dibrugarh.

262/Σ Pune - Bhubaneswar - Dibrugarh ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by أبواب تغلق*^~  Jan 03 2012 (01:44)
22
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 78h 45m  48 halts  Distance: 3804 km  1 xfers
#1. 22881/Pune - Bhubaneshwar Express
Travel Time: 30h 5m Distance: 1704 km
xfer @ BBS/Bhubaneswar  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 15929/Chennai Egmore - Dibrugarh Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 47h 0m Distance: 2100 km
Departs @ 11:15
Platform# ???
    T  
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 18:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Dibrugarh/DBRG


1 xfers. 48 halts. 566 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Dibrugarh

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pune - Bhubaneshwar Express/22881
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -11:15+8??10.070556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations03:45262.0
#2|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  15:00+2715:10+2910m??1262.066461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:43113.0
#3!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  16:53+2816:55+292m??1375.037457mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0037.0
#4%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  17:55+318:00+85m??1412.053432mCRWadi, Karnataka
34 intermediate stations03:30184.0
#5/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  21:30+721:40+1010m??1596.066539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:40110.0
#6%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  23:20+2523:21+251m??1706.048222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
24 intermediate stations03:34172.0
#7/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  02:55+803:00+115m??2878.03238mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0032.0
#8/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  04:00+1404:15+2415m??2910.05926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
59 intermediate stations05:38332.0
#9/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  09:53+1109:55+112m??21242.03446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#10/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)10:25+2410:45+2620m??21260.06311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5861.0
#11/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  11:43+2811:45+282m??21321.07466mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:55217.0
#12/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  14:40+2914:42+302m??21538.06926mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:08147.0
#13/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  16:50+5716:55+1:005m??21685.04625mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#14/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  17:20+1:04-??21704.0-39mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Chennai Egmore - Dibrugarh Weekly Express (PT)/15929 - Buffer: 1h 40m
0 intermediate stations18:550.0
#15/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  18:55+4019:00+415m??21704.05539mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#16/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  19:30+5119:35+515m??21732.05628mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
31 intermediate stations03:11178.0
#17/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  22:46+3922:48+392m??21910.07420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
16 intermediate stations01:31112.0
#18/==/HIJHijli (2 PFs)  00:19+4200:20+461m??32022.04548mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations03:00134.0
#19/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  03:20+2303:35+2115m??32156.053164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:4089.0
#20/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  05:15+2905:17+292m??32245.056239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4239.0
#21/==/JOCJoychandi Pahar (3 PFs)  05:59+3406:00+351m??32284.022172mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:2932.0
#22/--/BURNBurnpur (3 PFs)  07:29+107:31+102m??32316.021133mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#23/--/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  07:45+1507:55+1710m??32321.073114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#24/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  08:16+1:3008:18+1:362m??32346.05985mERAndal, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#25/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)↵¶08:35+1:3608:55+1:2120m??32363.05276mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#26/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  09:14+1:3009:14+1:360m??32380.05285mERAndal, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations01:0354.0
#27/==/SURISiuri (3 PFs)  10:17+4610:19+472m??32434.02972mERBirbhum - 03462 255131, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations01:3747.0
#28/==/RPHRampurhat Junction (3 PFs)  11:56+2612:01+255m??32481.07940mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4053.0
#29/==/PKRPakur (2 PFs)  12:41+5712:42+581m??32534.04037mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
9 intermediate stations00:5436.0
#30%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  13:36+3913:38+382m??32570.03430mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:0235.0
#31%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  14:40+1814:55+1215m??32605.06431mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:2591.0
#32%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (3 PFs)  16:20+4916:22+502m??32696.06938mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5057.0
#33%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  17:12+5617:14+562m??32753.04553mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:5687.0
#34%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  19:10+4619:30+4620m??32840.046114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:2566.0
#35!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  20:55+4321:00+425m??32906.05577mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0560.0
#36!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  22:05+4922:10+535m??32966.04548mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#37%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  22:35+5722:40+565m??32985.07348mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations01:0578.0
#38%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  23:45+1:0223:47+1:022m??33063.02449mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0828.0
#39%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  00:55+3601:05+3410m??43091.06259mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
14 intermediate stations01:45109.0
#40%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  02:50+2203:00+2410m??43200.03158mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:2041.0
#41%--%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  04:20+1804:25+325m??43241.02052mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
0 intermediate stations00:207.0
#42|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  04:45+3405:20+2635m??43248.05359mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
10 intermediate stations01:0557.0
#43!==!JIDJagi Road (2 PFs)  06:25+4806:27+482m??43305.04762mNFRJagiroad, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4334.0
#44!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction (3 PFs)  07:10+4707:15+455m??43339.07465mNFRAssam, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3644.0
#45!==!HJIHojai (2 PFs)  07:51+5307:53+552m??43383.03378mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2614.0
#46!==!LKALanka (2 PFs)  08:19+4608:21+462m??43397.03488mNFRLanka, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:5431.0
#47!==!LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  09:15+3509:25+3310m??43428.063141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#48|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  09:56+5709:58+572m??43460.060177mNFRDiphu, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:3738.0
#49|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  10:35+5810:45+5810m??43498.047154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#50|--|BXJBokajan (3 PFs)  11:03+5711:05+572m??43512.040138mNFRBokajan, Assam
7 intermediate stations01:2556.0
#51|--|FKGFurkating Junction (2 PFs)  12:30+3312:32+372m??43568.060102mNFRPIN; 785610, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3838.0
#52|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  13:10+4413:20+5610m??43606.054118mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
8 intermediate stations01:0054.0
#53|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction (3 PFs)  14:20+1:1014:25+1:095m??43660.084101mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
10 intermediate stations00:5577.0
#54|--|NHKNaharkatiya (2 PFs)  15:20+1:3115:22+1:312m??43737.021121mNFRNaharkatiya, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1325.0
#55|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  16:35+5016:45+1:0110m??43762.034124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1542.0
#56|--|DBRG•Dibrugarh (4 PFs)•  18:00+18-??43804.0-108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.