Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 13:42:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 13:42:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No direct train between Pune & Dibrugarh.

262/Σ Pune - Bhubaneswar - Dibrugarh ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by आनंद नंबियार*^~  Jan 03 2012 (1:44AM)
22
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 78h 45m  48 halts  Distance: 3829 km  1 xfers
#1. 22881/Pune - Bhubaneshwar Express
Travel Time: 30h 5m Distance: 1705 km
xfer @ BBS/Bhubaneswar  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 15929/Chennai Egmore - Dibrugarh Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 47h 0m Distance: 2102 km
Departs @ 11:15
Platform# ???
    T  
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 18:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Dibrugarh/DBRG


1 xfers. 48 halts. 570 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Dibrugarh

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pune - Bhubaneshwar Express/22881
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -11:15+3??10.070556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations03:45262.0
#2|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  15:00+3015:10+3210m??1262.066461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:43113.0
#3!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  16:53+3216:55+322m??1375.037458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0037.0
#4%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  17:55+518:00+85m??1412.053432mCRWadi, Karnataka
32 intermediate stations03:30185.0
#5/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  21:30+021:40+010m??1597.066539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:40110.0
#6%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  23:20+1923:21+191m??1707.048222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
25 intermediate stations03:34172.0
#7/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  02:55+403:00+75m??2879.03238mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0032.0
#8/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  04:00+604:15+1415m??2911.05926mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
59 intermediate stations05:38333.0
#9/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  09:53+309:55+42m??21244.03446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#10/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)10:25+710:45+820m??21261.06311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5861.0
#11/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  11:43+911:45+92m??21322.07466mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:55217.0
#12/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  14:40+314:42+112m??21539.06926mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:08147.0
#13/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  16:50+316:55+55m??21686.04525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#14/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  17:20+5-??21705.0-40mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Chennai Egmore - Dibrugarh Weekly Express (PT)/15929 - Buffer: 1h 40m
0 intermediate stations18:550.0
#15/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  18:55+519:00+65m??21705.05940mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
42 intermediate stations03:46228.0
#16/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  22:46+722:48+72m??21933.07420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
17 intermediate stations01:31112.0
#17%==%HIJHijli (2 PFs)  00:19+300:20+101m??32045.04548mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations03:00134.0
#18/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  03:20-1203:35+015m??32179.053164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:4089.0
#19/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  05:15+1505:17+162m??32268.056240mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4239.0
#20/==/JOCJoychandi Pahar (3 PFs)  05:59+2906:00+301m??32307.022172mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:2932.0
#21/--/BURNBurnpur (3 PFs)  07:29-807:31+42m??32339.021134mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#22/--/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  07:45+1307:55+1210m??32344.073114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#23/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  08:16+4408:18+512m??32369.06085mERAndal, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#24/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)08:35+2208:55+2120m??32386.05277mER713201, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#25/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  09:15+4409:15+510m??32403.05285mERAndal, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations01:0254.0
#26/==/SURISiuri (3 PFs)  10:17+2710:19+272m??32457.02972mERBirbhum - 03462 255131, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations01:3747.0
#27/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  11:56+012:01+55m??32504.07941mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4053.0
#28%==%PKRPakur (2 PFs)  12:41+1612:42+161m??32557.04037mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
9 intermediate stations00:5436.0
#29%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  13:36+1613:38+162m??32593.03430mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:0235.0
#30%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  14:40-114:55+015m??32628.06431mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:2591.0
#31%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  16:20+3116:22+322m??32719.06937mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5057.0
#32%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  17:12+4317:14+432m??32776.04553mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:5688.0
#33%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  19:10+1219:30+220m??32864.046114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:2565.0
#34!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  20:55+2921:00+285m??32929.05677mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0560.0
#35!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  22:05+2522:10+295m??32989.04548mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#36%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  22:35+2222:40+215m??33008.07348mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations01:0579.0
#37%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  23:45+2123:47+212m??33087.02549mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0828.0
#38|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  00:55+601:05+1010m??43115.06259mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
14 intermediate stations01:45109.0
#39|--|RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  02:50+2303:00+2010m??43224.03158mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:2041.0
#40|==|KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  04:20-1104:25+105m??43265.02053mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:206.0
#41|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  04:45+1505:20+935m??43271.05359mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
10 intermediate stations01:0557.0
#42!==!JIDJagi Road (2 PFs)  06:25+3906:27+392m??43328.04762mNFRJagiroad, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4334.0
#43!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction (3 PFs)  07:10+3107:15+315m??43362.07465mNFRAssam, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3645.0
#44!==!HJIHojai (2 PFs)  07:51+4607:53+462m??43407.03278mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2614.0
#45!==!LKALanka (2 PFs)  08:19+3708:21+372m??43421.03589mNFRLanka, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5431.0
#46|--|LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  09:15+3109:25+2910m??43452.062142mNFRLumding, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#47|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  09:56+3509:58+362m??43484.060180mNFRDiphu, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:3738.0
#48|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  10:35+3410:45+3310m??43522.047153mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#49|--|BXJBokajan (3 PFs)  11:03+3211:05+322m??43536.039138mNFRBokajan, Assam
7 intermediate stations01:2556.0
#50|--|FKGFurkating Junction (2 PFs)  12:30+1212:32+152m??43592.060102mNFRK B Rd, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3838.0
#51|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  13:10+1713:20+2610m??43630.054117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
8 intermediate stations01:0054.0
#52|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction (3 PFs)  14:20+2414:25+225m??43684.084100mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
10 intermediate stations00:5577.0
#53|--|NHKNaharkatiya (2 PFs)  15:20+3115:22+322m??43761.021121mNFRNaharkatiya, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1325.0
#54|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  16:35-716:45+410m??43786.034124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1543.0
#55|--|DBRG•Dibrugarh (4 PFs)•  18:00-1-??43829.0-108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site