Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 15:01:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 15:01:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No direct train between Pune & Dibrugarh.

262/Σ Pune - Bhubaneswar - Dibrugarh ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by أبواب تغلق*^~  Jan 03 2012 (01:44)
22
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 78h 45m  48 halts  Distance: 3806 km  1 xfers
#1. 22881/Pune - Bhubaneshwar Express
Travel Time: 30h 5m Distance: 1705 km
xfer @ BBS/Bhubaneswar  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 15929/Chennai Egmore - Dibrugarh Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 47h 0m Distance: 2101 km
Departs @ 11:15
Platform# ???
    T  
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 18:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Dibrugarh/DBRG


1 xfers. 48 halts. 566 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Dibrugarh

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pune - Bhubaneshwar Express/22881
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -11:15+2??10.070556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations03:45262.0
#2|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  15:00+2815:10+3110m??1262.066461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:43113.0
#3!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  16:53+2416:55+272m??1375.037458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0037.0
#4%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  17:55-218:00+65m??1412.053432mCRWadi, Karnataka
33 intermediate stations03:30185.0
#5/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  21:30-121:40+110m??1597.066539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:40110.0
#6%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  23:20+1923:21+191m??1707.048222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
25 intermediate stations03:34172.0
#7/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  02:55-803:00+25m??2879.03238mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0032.0
#8/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  04:00+1904:15+2315m??2911.05926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
59 intermediate stations05:38333.0
#9/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  09:53+509:55+52m??21244.03446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#10/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)10:25+1210:45+1220m??21261.06311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5861.0
#11/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  11:43+1511:45+162m??21322.07466mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:55217.0
#12/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  14:40+1714:42+192m??21539.06926mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:08147.0
#13/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  16:50+816:55+95m??21686.04525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#14/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  17:20+9-??21705.0-40mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Chennai Egmore - Dibrugarh Weekly Express (PT)/15929 - Buffer: 1h 40m
0 intermediate stations18:550.0
#15/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  18:55+2119:00+215m??21705.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#16/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  19:30+2719:35+275m??21733.05628mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
31 intermediate stations03:11178.0
#17/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  22:46+1122:48+132m??21911.07420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
16 intermediate stations01:31112.0
#18%==%HIJHijli (2 PFs)  00:19-100:20+91m??32023.04548mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations03:00134.0
#19/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  03:20-503:35+415m??32157.053164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:4089.0
#20/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  05:15+805:17+122m??32246.056239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4239.0
#21/==/JOCJoychandi Pahar (3 PFs)  05:59+2006:00+221m??32285.022172mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:2932.0
#22/--/BURNBurnpur (3 PFs)  07:29-807:31+32m??32317.021133mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#23/--/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  07:45+807:55+710m??32322.073114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#24/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  08:16+1:3108:18+1:362m??32347.06085mERAndal, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#25/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)08:35+1:1708:55+1:0820m??32364.05277mER713201, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#26/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  09:15+1:3109:15+1:360m??32381.05285mERAndal, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations01:0254.0
#27/==/SURISiuri (3 PFs)  10:17+3510:19+352m??32435.02972mERBirbhum - 03462 255131, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations01:3747.0
#28/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  11:56+1512:01+135m??32482.07941mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4053.0
#29/==/PKRPakur (2 PFs)  12:41+3312:42+331m??32535.04037mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
9 intermediate stations00:5436.0
#30%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  13:36+3513:38+352m??32571.03430mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:0235.0
#31%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  14:40+1214:55+1215m??32606.06431mERPin-732101, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:2591.0
#32%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  16:20+4416:22+442m??32697.06937mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5057.0
#33%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  17:12+5417:14+552m??32754.04552mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:5688.0
#34%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  19:10+2619:30+2220m??32842.046114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:2565.0
#35!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  20:55+2721:00+275m??32907.05677mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0560.0
#36!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  22:05+2822:10+285m??32967.04548mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#37%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  22:35+2822:40+305m??32986.07348mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations01:0579.0
#38%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  23:45+3623:47+362m??33065.02549mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0828.0
#39%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  00:55+1701:05+1910m??43093.06259mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
14 intermediate stations01:45109.0
#40%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  02:50+3303:00+3010m??43202.03158mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:2041.0
#41%==%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  04:20+804:25+175m??43243.02053mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:206.0
#42%==%GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  04:45+1705:20+1235m??43249.05360mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
10 intermediate stations01:0558.0
#43!==!JIDJagi Road (2 PFs)  06:25+3006:27+332m??43307.04762mNFRJagiroad, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4334.0
#44!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction (3 PFs)  07:10+3507:15+355m??43341.07465mNFRAssam, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3644.0
#45!==!HJIHojai (2 PFs)  07:51+5707:53+572m??43385.03278mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2614.0
#46!==!LKALanka (2 PFs)  08:19+5208:21+542m??43399.03488mNFRLanka, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:5431.0
#47!==!LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  09:15+3909:25+3810m??43430.063141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#48|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  09:56+4309:58+452m??43462.060177mNFRDiphu, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:3737.0
#49|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  10:35+4310:45+4210m??43499.047154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#50|--|BXJBokajan (3 PFs)  11:03+4411:05+432m??43514.040138mNFRBokajan, Assam
7 intermediate stations01:2556.0
#51|--|FKGFurkating Junction (2 PFs)  12:30+2112:32+262m??43570.060102mNFRK B Rd, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3838.0
#52|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  13:10+3113:20+3710m??43608.054117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
8 intermediate stations01:0054.0
#53|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction (3 PFs)  14:20+3614:25+365m??43662.084101mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
10 intermediate stations00:5577.0
#54|--|NHKNaharkatiya (2 PFs)  15:20+5715:22+572m??43739.021121mNFRNaharkatiya, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1325.0
#55|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  16:35+1716:45+1810m??43764.034124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1542.0
#56|--|DBRG•Dibrugarh (4 PFs)•  18:00+0-??43806.0-108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site