Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 03:24:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 03:24:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bangalore Palakkad Mangalore Daily

2621/Σ Bangalore Palakkad Mangalore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Titus Antony Peris Bhatt*^~  Jan 25 2012 (12:20AM)
41
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 17h 50m  12 halts  Distance: 826 km  1 xfers
#1. 16526/Island Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 20m Distance: 475 km
xfer @ PGT/Palakkad Junction (Palghat)  Buffer: 3h 20m
#2. 22610/Coimbatore - Mangaluru Intercity SF Express
Travel Time: 6h 10m Distance: 351 km
Departs @ 20:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 13:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mangalore Central/MAQ


1 xfers. 12 halts. 72 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Mangalore Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Island Express (PT)/16526
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -20:00+3??10.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  20:10+820:12+82m??14.057928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#3/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  20:22+1920:24+192m??114.051907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:119.0
#4/==/WFDWhitefield (4 PFs)  20:35+1920:36+201m??123.070874mSWR560067, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#5/==/MLOMalur (4 PFs)  20:53+2320:54+231m??143.056909mSWRKolar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#6/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  21:23+1821:25+172m??170.085813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#7/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  21:49+2021:50+201m??1104.037688mSWRKuppam, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0842.0
#8/--/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  22:58+523:00+112m??1146.083392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
15 intermediate stations01:22113.0
#9/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  00:22+1700:25+173m??2259.059283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0160.0
#10/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  01:26+1801:30+214m??2319.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#11/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  02:13+2402:15+252m??2369.053306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5750.0
#12/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  03:12+1503:15+173m??2419.051 SRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0556.0
#13/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  04:20+2204:30+2210m??2475.07880mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
Coimbatore - Mangaluru Intercity SF Express/22610 - Buffer: 3h 20m
0 intermediate stations03:050.0
#14/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  07:35+507:40+105m??2475.07880mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2431.0
#15/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  08:04+1508:05+151m??2506.03933mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#16/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  08:25+1808:30+195m??2519.07926mSRph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:3445.0
#17/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  09:04+2909:05+301m??2564.0699mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#18/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  09:19+2909:20+301m??2580.05017mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#19/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  09:50+2709:55+275m??2605.07111mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:3947.0
#20/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  10:34+3110:35+321m??2652.07010mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#21/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  10:54+3710:55+381m??2674.0509mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#22/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  11:20+3711:25+375m??2694.07016mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#23/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  11:54+3611:55+361m??2728.0739mSRKannur District, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#24%==%KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  12:19+3712:20+381m??2757.07312mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#25%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  12:39+3812:40+391m??2781.03918mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1045.0
#26%--%MAQ•Mangalore Central (4 PFs)•  13:50+17-??2826.0-15mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site