Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 22:33:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 22:33:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bangalore Palakkad Mangalore Daily

2621/Σ Bangalore Palakkad Mangalore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Titus Antony Peris Bhatt*^~  Jan 25 2012 (00:20)
41
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 17h 50m  12 halts  Distance: 832 km  1 xfers
#1. 16526/Island Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 20m Distance: 481 km
xfer @ PGT/Palakkad Junction (Palghat)  Buffer: 3h 20m
#2. 22610/Coimbatore - Mangaluru Intercity SF Express
Travel Time: 6h 10m Distance: 351 km
Departs @ 20:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 13:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mangalore Central/MAQ


1 xfers. 12 halts. 72 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Mangalore Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Island Express (PT)/16526
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -20:00+8??10.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  20:10+1320:12+132m??14.057928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#3/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  20:22+2320:24+232m??114.051907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:119.0
#4/==/WFDWhitefield (4 PFs)  20:35+2420:36+251m??123.070874mSWR560067, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#5/==/MLOMalur (4 PFs)  20:53+2620:54+261m??143.056909mSWRKolar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#6/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  21:23+2421:25+242m??170.085810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#7/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  21:49+2621:50+271m??1104.042688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0848.0
#8/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  22:58+1323:00+172m??1152.083392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
15 intermediate stations01:22113.0
#9/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  00:22+2100:25+213m??2265.059283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0160.0
#10/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  01:26+2401:30+264m??2325.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#11/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  02:13+2602:15+262m??2375.053306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5750.0
#12/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  03:12+1503:15+153m??2425.051416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0556.0
#13/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  04:20+2304:30+2210m??2481.07881mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
Coimbatore - Mangaluru Intercity SF Express/22610 - Buffer: 3h 20m
0 intermediate stations03:050.0
#14/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  07:35+607:40+115m??2481.08281mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#15/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  08:03+1908:05+192m??2512.03933mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#16/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  08:25+2108:30+215m??2525.08226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:3345.0
#17/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  09:03+3009:05+312m??2570.0749mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#18/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  09:18+3309:20+332m??2586.05017mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#19/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  09:50+2909:55+295m??2611.07311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#20/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  10:33+3710:35+382m??2658.07410mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#21/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  10:53+4310:55+442m??2680.0509mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#22/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  11:20+4211:25+435m??2700.07216mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#23/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  11:53+4011:55+412m??2734.0769mSRKannur District, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#24%==%KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  12:18+4012:20+412m??2763.07712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#25%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  12:38+3912:40+402m??2787.03918mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1045.0
#26%--%MAQ•Mangalore Central (4 PFs)•  13:50+18-??2832.0-16mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site