Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 14:28:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 14:28:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Sultanpur Trivendram Connectivity VIA LKO

2622/Σ Gomti Rapti Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Harsh Khatri  Jan 25 2012 (00:21)
24
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 60h 30m  61 halts  Distance: 3256 km  1 xfers
#1. 24227/Varuna Express
Travel Time: 5h 5m Distance: 283 km
xfer @ LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 12511/Gorakhpur - Trivandrum Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 53h 25m Distance: 2973 km
Departs @ 04:45
Platform# ???
S    F 
Varanasi Junction/BSB
Arrives @ 17:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S T    
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 61 halts. 539 intermediate Stations between Varanasi Junction and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Varuna Express/24227
#1/==/BSB»Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)»  -04:45+14??10.06782mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3539.0
#2/==/JLLJalalGanj (2 PFs)  05:20+3405:22+332m??139.04887mNRJalalganj Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#3/==/JOPJaunpur City (3 PFs)  05:45+3505:47+352m??158.08385mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#4/==/SKNSri Krishna Nagar (2 PFs)  06:07+3806:09+382m??186.05692mNRBadlapur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#5/==/KEPRKoiripur (1 PFs)  06:29+4206:31+422m??1104.06197mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#6/==/LBALambhua (1 PFs)  06:48+4506:50+442m??1121.06397mNRLambhua, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#7/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  07:11+4607:13+462m??1143.079 NRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2432.0
#8/==/MFKAMusafir Khana (2 PFs)  07:37+4907:39+482m??1175.081105mNRMusfirKhana, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#9%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)  07:53+5607:55+562m??1194.070108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#10%==%AKJAkbarGanj (1 PFs)  08:08+1:0008:10+592m??1209.085112mNRSH 31, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1217.0
#11%==%HGHHaidergarh (2 PFs)  08:22+1:0408:24+1:032m??1226.040116mNRState Highway 13, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2657.0
#12/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  09:50+5610:00+5410m??1283.062124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Gorakhpur - Trivandrum Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT)/12511 - Buffer: 2h 0m
0 intermediate stations01:300.0
#13/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)11:30+5411:50+5820m??1283.065126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#14/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)12:40+1:1012:42+1:102m??1337.030 NR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#15/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  13:17+1:3213:22+1:385m??1355.064129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:5559.0
#16/--/PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  14:17+2:2014:19+2:212m??1414.074133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3948.0
#17/--/ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  14:58+2:4215:00+2:492m??1462.065139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:45113.0
#18%==%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)16:45+3:1616:55+3:2610m??1575.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1291.0
#19/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  18:07+3:3718:09+3:382m??1666.065373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:06201.0
#20/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)21:15+3:3321:20+3:355m??1867.055497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#21/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  23:00+3:2823:05+3:355m??1959.068328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0270.0
#22/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  00:07+3:4800:09+3:482m??21029.053407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#23/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)00:26+3:5600:27+3:551m??21045.049479mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#24/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)00:43+4:1400:44+4:131m??21058.057644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#25/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  00:53+3:5300:55+3:532m??21066.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#26/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  01:19+3:3801:22+3:383m??21089.069733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5564.0
#27/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  02:17+4:0102:19+4:022m??21153.069478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:31104.0
#28/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  03:50+4:0104:00+4:0410m??21257.079315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations00:5876.0
#29/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  04:58+4:2005:00+4:202m??21333.052 CRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#30/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  05:38+4:1605:40+4:162m??21366.067 CRHinganghat, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1686.0
#31/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  06:56+4:0506:58+4:052m??21452.09194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:2714.0
#32/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  08:25+2:5808:35+3:0410m??21466.086185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4969.0
#33/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  09:24+3:2409:26+3:242m??21535.064184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3639.0
#34/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  10:02+3:2710:04+3:272m??21574.084204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#35/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  10:18+3:3110:20+3:312m??21594.0103159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0814.0
#36/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  10:28+3:3810:30+3:382m??21608.065170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:33101.0
#37/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  12:03+3:3812:05+3:402m??21709.072271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:30107.0
#38/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  13:35+3:1213:37+3:112m??21816.045118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations02:13101.0
#39/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  15:50+3:1216:05+3:1115m??21917.07426mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:1289.0
#40/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  17:17+3:2317:19+3:222m??22006.0698mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#41/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  18:02+3:2218:04+3:222m??22055.09512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:14117.0
#42/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  19:18+3:1519:20+3:152m??22172.02521mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3338.0
#43/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  20:53+2:4420:55+2:372m??22210.05719mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
27 intermediate stations02:25138.0
#44/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)23:20+2:2823:50+2:2430m??22348.0768mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations01:43130.0
#45/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  01:33+2:4301:35+2:432m??32478.055215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:3384.0
#46/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  03:08+2:3103:10+2:322m??32562.080404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:30121.0
#47/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  04:40+2:3404:45+2:335m??32683.048282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1559.0
#48/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  06:00+2:2706:10+2:2510m??32742.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#49/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  06:53+2:1906:55+2:192m??32792.064306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4751.0
#50/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  07:42+2:2407:45+2:263m??32843.048417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1056.0
#51/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  08:55+2:3109:00+2:315m??32899.08280mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#52/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  09:23+2:3009:25+2:322m??32930.02233mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3513.0
#53/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)10:00+2:3910:10+3:0710m??32943.04326mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#54/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  10:33+3:0910:35+3:082m??32959.05941mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#55/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  10:52+3:1310:55+3:143m??32976.0753mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#56/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  11:14+3:2211:16+3:212m??33000.07719mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#57/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  11:21+3:2411:23+3:252m??33006.05710mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#58/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  11:39+3:3111:41+3:312m??33021.06917mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#59/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  11:49+3:3911:51+3:392m??33030.05315mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#60/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  12:10+3:4512:12+3:462m??33047.059mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:333.0
#61/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  12:45+3:2612:50+3:295m??33050.067 SRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#62/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  13:20+3:3613:22+3:372m??33083.0419mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#63/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  13:57+3:4214:00+3:453m??33107.0918mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#64/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  14:08+3:4814:10+3:512m??33119.0837mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#65%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  14:23+4:0114:25+4:012m??33137.0249mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3313.0
#66/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  14:58+3:4215:00+3:422m??33150.061 SRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#67/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  15:40+3:5015:45+3:495m??33191.04316mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
17 intermediate stations01:3065.0
#68/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  17:15+3:33-??33256.0- SRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site