Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 08:58:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 08:58:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Sultanpur Trivendram Connectivity VIA LKO

2622/Σ Gomti Rapti Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Harsh Khatri  Jan 25 2012 (00:21)
24
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 60h 30m  61 halts  Distance: 3256 km  1 xfers
#1. 24227/Varuna Express
Travel Time: 5h 5m Distance: 283 km
xfer @ LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 12511/Gorakhpur-Trivandrum Raptisagar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 53h 25m Distance: 2973 km
Departs @ 04:45
Platform# ???
S    F 
Varanasi Junction/BSB
Arrives @ 17:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S T    
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 61 halts. 532 intermediate Stations between Varanasi Junction and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Varuna Express/24227
#1/==/BSB»Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)»  -04:45+24??10.067 NRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3539.0
#2/==/JLLJalalGanj (2 PFs)  05:20+4005:22+392m??139.04887mNRJalalganj Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#3/==/JOPJaunpur City (3 PFs)  05:45+4205:47+422m??158.08385mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#4/==/SKNSri Krishna Nagar (2 PFs)  06:07+4406:09+452m??186.05692mNRBadlapur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#5%==%KEPRKoiripur (1 PFs)  06:29+4606:31+472m??1104.06197mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#6%==%LBALambhua (1 PFs)  06:48+5006:50+492m??1121.06397mNRLambhua, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#7/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  07:11+5707:13+572m??1143.07998mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2432.0
#8/==/MFKAMusafir Khana (2 PFs)  07:37+1:0107:39+1:002m??1175.081105mNRMusfirKhana, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#9%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)  07:53+1:0607:55+1:072m??1194.070108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#10%==%AKJAkbarGanj (1 PFs)  08:08+1:1108:10+1:112m??1209.085112mNRSH 31, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1217.0
#11%==%HGHHaidergarh (2 PFs)  08:22+1:1508:24+1:152m??1226.040116mNRState Highway 13, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2657.0
#12/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  09:50+5410:00+5110m??1283.062124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Gorakhpur-Trivandrum Raptisagar SF Express (PT)/12511 - Buffer: 2h 0m
0 intermediate stations01:300.0
#13/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)11:30+5811:50+1:0420m??1283.065126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#14/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)12:40+1:1912:42+1:202m??1337.030128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#15/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  13:17+1:4313:22+1:525m??1355.064129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:5559.0
#16%==%PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  14:17+2:2614:19+2:342m??1414.074133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3948.0
#17%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  14:58+2:3115:00+2:422m??1462.065139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:45113.0
#18%==%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)16:45+2:5916:55+3:1410m??1575.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1291.0
#19/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  18:07+3:2618:09+3:272m??1666.065373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:06201.0
#20/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)21:15+3:1821:20+3:185m??1867.055497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#21/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  23:00+3:3123:05+3:355m??1959.068329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0271.0
#22/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  00:07+3:4500:09+3:462m??21030.053407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#23/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)00:26+5:0400:27+5:031m??21045.049479mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#24/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)00:43+3:4400:44+3:431m??21058.057644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#25/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  00:53+3:5100:55+3:532m??21066.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#26/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  01:19+3:4501:22+3:443m??21089.069733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5564.0
#27/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  02:17+4:0102:19+4:012m??21153.069478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:31104.0
#28/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  03:50+3:5204:00+3:5410m??21257.079315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5876.0
#29/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  04:58+4:1505:00+4:152m??21333.052279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#30/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  05:38+4:0705:40+4:092m??21367.067229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1685.0
#31/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  06:56+4:1406:58+4:142m??21452.09194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:2714.0
#32/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  08:25+3:0308:35+3:0510m??21466.086185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4969.0
#33/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  09:24+3:3009:26+3:282m??21535.064184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3639.0
#34/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  10:02+3:2710:04+3:172m??21574.084204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#35/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  10:18+3:3010:20+3:292m??21594.0103159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0814.0
#36/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  10:28+3:3110:30+3:302m??21608.065170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:33101.0
#37/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  12:03+3:3812:05+3:392m??21709.072271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:30107.0
#38/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  13:35+2:5113:37+2:512m??21816.045118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations02:13101.0
#39/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  15:50+3:0316:05+2:5915m??21917.07426mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:1289.0
#40/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  17:17+3:2217:19+3:212m??22006.0698mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#41/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  18:02+3:2018:04+3:222m??22055.09512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:14117.0
#42/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  19:18+3:2319:20+3:222m??22172.02521mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3338.0
#43/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  20:53+2:4020:55+2:412m??22210.05719mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
27 intermediate stations02:25138.0
#44/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)23:20+2:2523:50+2:2330m??22348.0768mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations01:43130.0
#45/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  01:33+2:4101:35+2:412m??32478.055215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:3384.0
#46/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  03:08+2:2403:10+2:242m??32562.080405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:30120.0
#47/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  04:40+2:3004:45+2:295m??32682.048284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1560.0
#48/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  06:00+2:0506:10+2:0910m??32742.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#49/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  06:53+2:1206:55+2:122m??32792.064306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4751.0
#50/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  07:42+2:1607:45+2:173m??32843.048416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1055.0
#51/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  08:55+2:2609:00+2:275m??32898.08281mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#52/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  09:23+2:3309:25+2:352m??32930.02233mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3513.0
#53/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)10:00+2:3610:10+3:0410m??32943.04326mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#54/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  10:33+3:1010:35+3:112m??32959.05941mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#55/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  10:52+3:1810:55+3:183m??32976.0753mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#56/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  11:14+3:1611:16+3:252m??32999.07719mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#57/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  11:21+3:1811:23+3:272m??33006.05710mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#58/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  11:39+3:2011:41+3:292m??33021.06917mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#59/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  11:49+3:2511:51+3:342m??33030.05315mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#60/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  12:10+3:2612:12+3:362m??33047.059mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:333.0
#61/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  12:45+3:1512:50+3:165m??33050.0673mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#62/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  13:20+3:1813:22+3:282m??33083.0419mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#63/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  13:57+3:0614:00+3:153m??33107.0928mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#64/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  14:08+3:2214:10+3:332m??33119.0827mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#65%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  14:23+3:3214:25+3:412m??33137.0249mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3313.0
#66/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  14:58+3:1515:00+3:252m??33150.06111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#67/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  15:40+3:1815:45+3:275m??33191.04316mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
16 intermediate stations01:3065.0
#68/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  17:15+3:07-??33256.0-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site