Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 00:44:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 00:44:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Non-Telescopic

2623/Σ Chandigarh-Mumbai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DB*^~  Jan 25 2012 (00:23)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 28h 35m  26 halts  Distance: 1342 km  1 xfers
#1. 12058/Una - New Delhi Janshatabdi Express
Travel Time: 7h 0m Distance: 385 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 4h 5m
#2. 12190/Mahakaushal Express
Travel Time: 17h 30m Distance: 957 km
Departs @ 05:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Una Himachal/UHL
Arrives @ 09:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jabalpur Junction/JBP


1 xfers. 26 halts. 114 intermediate Stations between Una Himachal and Jabalpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Una - New Delhi Janshatabdi Express/12058
#1/--/UHL»Una Himachal (1 PFs)»  -05:00+0??10.041393mNRUna, Himachal Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#2/--/NLDMNangal Dam (3 PFs)  05:24+205:27+23m??116.072355mNRNangal, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#3/--/ANSBAnandpur Sahib (1 PFs)  05:44+605:46+62m??137.048297mNRDist. Rupnagar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#4/--/KARTKiratpur Sahib (1 PFs)  05:56+605:58+62m??145.059285mNRPataalpuri sahib, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#5/--/RPARRupnagar (1 PFs)  06:26+706:28+82m??172.074277mNRRopar, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4758.0
#6/--/SASNSAS Nagar Mohali (2 PFs)  07:15+1807:17+182m??1130.052309mNRMohali, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#7/--/CDGChandigarh Junction (6 PFs)  07:30+2007:38+188m??1141.052338mNRDaria, Chandigarh
4 intermediate stations00:5245.0
#8/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  08:30+1408:45+1215m??1186.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#9/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  09:18+3009:20+302m??1228.080259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#10/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  09:45+3309:47+342m??1261.071252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#11/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  10:16+3210:18+332m??1295.088236mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3146.0
#12/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  10:49+3510:51+352m??1341.056232mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:4340.0
#13/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  11:34+3911:36+402m??1381.010219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:244.0
#14/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  12:00+27-??1385.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Mahakaushal Express/12190
0 intermediate stations0.0
#15/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -16:05+1:40??1385.072210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
7 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#16/==/BVHBallabgarh (5 PFs)  16:29+1:4616:31+1:462m??1414.051204mNRFaridabad, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#17/==/PWLPalwal (8 PFs)  16:56+1:4516:58+1:462m??1435.085199mNRPalwal, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#18/==/KSVKosi Kalan (3 PFs)  17:28+2:0217:30+2:062m??1477.062189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#19/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  18:10+2:0818:15+2:095m??1519.075182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4050.0
#20/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  18:55+2:1718:57+2:172m??1569.018171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:134.0
#21/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)19:10+2:2219:18+2:228m??1573.063173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#22/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  20:08+2:3720:10+2:412m??1625.070178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#23/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  20:33+2:4920:35+2:522m??1652.075176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3139.0
#24/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)21:06+3:0421:11+3:055m??1691.077213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#25/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  21:44+3:1821:46+3:202m??1733.070207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#26/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  22:12+3:3122:14+3:362m??1763.042264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3625.0
#27/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)22:50+3:3823:15+3:3825m??1788.060259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3131.0
#28%--%NEWNivari (1 PFs)  23:46+3:4623:48+3:472m??1819.066248mNCRDistt. Tikamgarh, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#29%--%MRPRMau Ranipur (2 PFs)  00:18+4:0000:20+4:022m??2853.054213mNCRNH 75, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#30%--%HPPHarpalpur (2 PFs)  00:43+4:0800:45+4:132m??2873.059215mNCRDist - Chhatarpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#31%--%BTXBela Tal  01:08+4:1301:10+4:142m??2896.048201mNCRMahoba Distt., Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3830.0
#32%--%MBAMahoba Junction (3 PFs)  01:48+4:1701:50+4:212m??2926.038211mNCRJunction Point - Khajuraho, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2553.0
#33%--%BNDABanda (2 PFs)  03:15+3:5803:25+4:0010m??2979.077127mNCRBanda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#34%--%ATEAtarra (2 PFs)  03:50+4:0903:52+4:112m??21011.085139mNCRDist. Banda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2637.0
#35%--%CKTDChitrakutdham Karwi (3 PFs)  04:18+4:1804:20+4:192m??21048.044142mNCRChitrakoot Karvi, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2864.0
#36%==%MJGMajhagawan (2 PFs)  05:48+4:0705:50+4:072m??21112.068343mWCRMajhgawa, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#37%==%JTWJaitwar (2 PFs)  06:08+4:0806:10+4:082m??21133.048308mWCRJaitwar, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#38%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  06:35+4:0506:45+4:0510m??21153.0106322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2035.0
#39%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  07:05+4:1707:07+4:192m??21188.079353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#40%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  07:55+4:3508:00+4:365m??21251.073387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#41%==%SHRSihora Road (2 PFs)  08:43+4:3808:45+4:382m??21304.046388mWCRJabalpur (M.P.) 482002, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5038.0
#42%==%JBP•Jabalpur Junction (6 PFs)•  09:35+4:06-??21342.0-416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site