Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 21:29:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 21:29:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Yesvantpur Palakkad Mangalore Triweekly

2625/Σ Yesvantpur Palakkad Mangalore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Titus Antony Peris Bhatt*^~  Jan 25 2012 (00:25)
13
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 16h 50m  12 halts  Distance: 792 km  1 xfers
#1. 12257/Yesvantpur - Kochuveli Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 8h 30m Distance: 441 km
xfer @ PGT/Palakkad Junction (Palghat)  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 22610/Coimbatore - Mangaluru Intercity SF Express
Travel Time: 6h 10m Distance: 351 km
Departs @ 21:00
Platform# ???
S T T  
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 13:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M W F 
Mangalore Central/MAQ


1 xfers. 12 halts. 72 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Mangalore Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Kochuveli Garib Rath Express/12257
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -21:00+9??10.039919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2315.0
#2/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  21:23+2321:25+232m??115.066911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4751.0
#3|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  22:12+3122:14+312m??166.070896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:1993.0
#4|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  23:33+3623:35+362m??1159.039466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:4266.0
#5/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  01:17+3401:20+363m??2225.065282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#6/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  02:15+4502:20+475m??2285.054174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
15 intermediate stations01:52101.0
#7/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  04:12+2804:15+313m??2386.045417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1555.0
#8/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  05:30+3305:35+355m??2441.06381mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
Coimbatore - Mangaluru Intercity SF Express/22610 - Buffer: 2h 10m
0 intermediate stations02:000.0
#9/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  07:35+607:40+95m??2441.08281mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#10/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  08:03+1608:05+162m??2472.03933mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#11/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  08:25+1708:30+185m??2485.08226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:3345.0
#12/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  09:03+2509:05+252m??2530.0749mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#13/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  09:18+2609:20+252m??2546.05017mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#14/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  09:50+2409:55+245m??2571.07311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#15/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  10:33+2610:35+262m??2618.07410mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#16/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  10:53+3010:55+302m??2640.0509mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#17/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  11:20+2711:25+275m??2660.07216mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#18/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  11:53+2611:55+262m??2694.0769mSRKannur District, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#19/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  12:18+2912:20+292m??2723.07712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#20/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  12:38+2912:40+282m??2747.03918mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1045.0
#21/--/MAQ•Mangalore Central (4 PFs)•  13:50+18-??2792.0-15mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site