Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 19:42:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 19:42:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Yesvantpur Palakkad Mangalore Triweekly

2625/Σ Yesvantpur Palakkad Mangalore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Titus Antony Peris Bhatt*^~  Jan 25 2012 (12:25AM)
13
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 16h 50m  12 halts  Distance: 792 km  1 xfers
#1. 12257/Yesvantpur - Kochuveli Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 8h 30m Distance: 441 km
xfer @ PGT/Palakkad Junction (Palghat)  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 22610/Coimbatore - Mangaluru Intercity SF Express
Travel Time: 6h 10m Distance: 351 km
Departs @ 21:00
Platform# ???
S T T  
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 13:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M W F 
Mangalore Central/MAQ


1 xfers. 12 halts. 72 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Mangalore Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Kochuveli Garib Rath Express/12257
#1/--/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -21:00+1??10.039919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2315.0
#2/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  21:23+1221:25+122m??115.066911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4751.0
#3|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  22:12+2122:14+212m??166.070896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:1993.0
#4|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  23:33+2823:35+282m??1159.039466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:4266.0
#5/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  01:17+2701:20+323m??2225.065283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5559.0
#6/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  02:15+4302:20+455m??2284.054174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:52101.0
#7/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  04:12+2704:15+273m??2385.045417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1556.0
#8/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  05:30+2705:35+285m??2441.06380mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
Coimbatore - Mangaluru Intercity SF Express/22610 - Buffer: 2h 10m
0 intermediate stations02:000.0
#9/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  07:35+507:40+105m??2441.07880mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2431.0
#10/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  08:04+1508:05+151m??2472.03933mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#11/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  08:25+1808:30+195m??2485.07926mSRph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:3445.0
#12/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  09:04+2909:05+301m??2530.0699mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#13/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  09:19+2909:20+301m??2546.05017mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#14/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  09:50+2709:55+275m??2571.07111mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:3947.0
#15/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  10:34+3110:35+321m??2618.07010mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#16/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  10:54+3710:55+381m??2640.0509mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#17/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  11:20+3711:25+375m??2660.07016mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#18/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  11:54+3611:55+361m??2694.0739mSRKannur District, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#19%==%KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  12:19+3712:20+381m??2723.07312mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#20%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  12:39+3812:40+391m??2747.03918mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1045.0
#21%--%MAQ•Mangalore Central (4 PFs)•  13:50+17-??2792.0-15mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site