Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 19, 2017 19:55:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 19, 2017 19:55:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
New Delhi Palakkad Mangalore Daily

2626/Σ New Delhi Palakkad Mangalore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Titus Antony Peris Bhatt*^~  Jan 25 2012 (00:26)
22
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 50h 25m  12 halts  Distance: 3014 km  1 xfers
#1. 12626/Kerala Express (PT)
Travel Time: 42h 55m Distance: 2663 km
xfer @ PGT/Palakkad Junction (Palghat)  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 22610/Coimbatore - Mangaluru Intercity SF Express
Travel Time: 6h 10m Distance: 351 km
Departs @ 11:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 13:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mangalore Central/MAQ


1 xfers. 12 halts. 72 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Mangalore Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kerala Express (PT)/12626
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -11:25+11??10.075216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:53141.0
#2/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  13:18+4413:21+483m??1141.073182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4454.0
#3/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  14:05+1:1114:10+1:175m??1195.062173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:55118.0
#4/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  16:05+1:5516:10+1:555m??1313.065213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3098.0
#5/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  17:40+2:2617:52+2:2712m??1411.078259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:58153.0
#6/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  19:50+3:0119:55+3:015m??1564.079413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:45138.0
#7/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  21:40+3:0221:45+3:025m??1702.044497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0592.0
#8/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  23:50+2:5723:55+3:045m??1794.073329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
37 intermediate stations04:05298.0
#9/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  04:00+3:4704:10+3:4810m??21092.075315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0176.0
#10/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  05:11+4:0105:13+4:012m??21168.071279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:40118.0
#11/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  06:53+3:3506:55+3:352m??21286.018194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4514.0
#12/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  07:40+3:1007:50+3:1210m??21300.085185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:40142.0
#13/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  09:30+3:4809:32+3:482m??21442.067170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:30101.0
#14/==/WL•Warangal (3 PFs)•  11:02+3:5011:07+3:485m??21543.057271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:38208.0
#15/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:45+3:0715:00+3:0615m??21751.08126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:08255.0
#16/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  18:08+3:2118:10+3:212m??22006.03621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0439.0
#17/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  19:14+3:1119:20+3:056m??22045.07118mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1083.0
#18/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  20:30+3:2120:40+3:2410m??22128.050116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#19/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  20:52+3:3420:54+3:372m??22138.067152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0472.0
#20/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  21:58+3:3722:00+3:372m??22210.028305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#21/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  23:10+3:1623:12+3:182m??22243.063215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2184.0
#22/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  00:33+3:0500:35+3:072m??32327.076404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:35120.0
#23/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+3:1302:15+3:155m??32447.060283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0060.0
#24/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  03:15+3:2203:20+3:255m??32507.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#25/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  04:03+3:3004:05+3:302m??32557.051306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0051.0
#26/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  05:05+3:2205:10+3:215m??32608.048417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1055.0
#27/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  06:20+3:1506:25+3:195m??32663.06781mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
Coimbatore - Mangaluru Intercity SF Express/22610 - Buffer: 1h 20m
0 intermediate stations01:100.0
#28/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  07:35+607:40+105m??32663.08281mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#29/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  08:03+1908:05+202m??32694.03933mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#30/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  08:25+2108:30+215m??32707.08226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:3345.0
#31/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  09:03+3009:05+312m??32752.0749mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#32/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  09:18+3309:20+332m??32768.05017mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#33/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  09:50+3009:55+305m??32793.07311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#34/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  10:33+3710:35+382m??32840.07410mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#35/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  10:53+4310:55+442m??32862.0509mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#36/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  11:20+4411:25+455m??32882.07216mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#37/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  11:53+4111:55+412m??32916.0769mSRKannur District, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#38%==%KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  12:18+4112:20+422m??32945.07712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#39%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  12:38+4112:40+412m??32969.03918mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1045.0
#40%--%MAQ•Mangalore Central (4 PFs)•  13:50+18-??33014.0-16mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site