Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 20:52:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 20:52:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
New Delhi Palakkad Mangalore Daily

2626/Σ New Delhi Palakkad Mangalore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Titus Antony Peris Bhatt*^~  Jan 25 2012 (00:26)
22
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 74h 25m  12 halts  Distance: 3384 km  1 xfers
#1. 12626/Kerala Express (PT)
Travel Time: 42h 55m Distance: 2663 km
xfer @ PGT/Palakkad Junction (Palghat)  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 22610/Coimbatore - Mangaluru Intercity SF Express
Travel Time: 6h 10m Distance: 351 km
Departs @ 11:25
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 13:50 +3 nights
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Mangalore Central/MAQ


1 xfers. 12 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Mangalore Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kerala Express (PT)/12626
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -11:25+10310.075216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:53141.0
#2/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  13:18+4313:21+473m11141.073182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4454.0
#3/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  14:05+1:1114:10+1:155m11195.062173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:55118.0
#4/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  16:05+1:4616:10+1:465m11313.065213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3098.0
#5/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  17:40+2:2117:52+2:2212m21411.078260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:58153.0
#6/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  19:50+2:5319:55+2:535m51564.079413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:45138.0
#7/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  21:40+2:3921:45+2:375m11702.075497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:057.0
#8/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  21:50+2:5622:00+3:0210m01709.047496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5085.0
#9/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  23:50+2:4823:55+2:525m21794.077329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:0786.0
#10/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)01:02+3:5801:03+3:571m02880.045477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1713.0
#11/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)01:20+4:0601:21+4:051m02893.075642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:39199.0
#12/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  04:00+3:3204:10+3:3310m221092.075317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0176.0
#13/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  05:11+3:4405:13+3:442m421168.071279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:40118.0
#14/==/CD•Chandrapur (3 PFs)•  06:53+3:1306:55+3:132m021286.018194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4514.0
#15/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  07:40+2:5307:50+2:5410m121300.085185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:40142.0
#16/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  09:30+3:1809:32+3:172m221442.067170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:30101.0
#17/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  11:02+3:2011:07+3:185m121543.057271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:38208.0
#18/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:45+2:3815:00+2:3815m721751.08126mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:08255.0
#19/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  18:08+2:4518:10+2:452m322006.03621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0439.0
#20/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  19:14+2:4819:20+2:466m122045.07118mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1083.0
#21/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  20:30+2:5820:40+3:0110m322128.050115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#22/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  20:52+3:1220:54+3:142m122138.067152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0472.0
#23/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  21:58+3:1522:00+3:152m122210.028305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#24/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  23:10+2:5323:12+2:562m422243.063215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2184.0
#25/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  00:33+2:4400:35+2:472m232327.076405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:35120.0
#26/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+2:5102:15+2:545m132447.060283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0060.0
#27/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  03:15+3:0103:20+3:035m232507.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#28/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  04:03+3:0604:05+3:062m132557.051306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0051.0
#29/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  05:05+3:0205:10+3:025m332608.048417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1055.0
#30/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  06:20+2:5506:25+3:005m232663.06781mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
Coimbatore - Mangaluru Intercity SF Express/22610 - Buffer: 11m
79 intermediate stations01:10370.0
#31/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  07:35+407:40+95m143033.07881mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2431.0
#32/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  08:04+1808:05+181m043064.03933mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#33/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  08:25+2108:30+225m143077.07926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:3445.0
#34/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  09:04+3209:05+331m043122.0699mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#35/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  09:19+3309:20+341m043138.05017mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#36/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  09:50+3109:55+315m443163.07111mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:3947.0
#37/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  10:34+3710:35+381m243210.07010mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#38/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  10:54+4310:55+441m043232.0509mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#39/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  11:20+4411:25+455m143252.07016mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#40/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  11:54+4111:55+421m143286.0739mSRKannur District, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#41%==%KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  12:19+4212:20+431m243315.07312mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#42%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  12:39+4312:40+431m243339.03918mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1045.0
#43%--%MAQ•Mangalore Central (4 PFs)•  13:50+20-143384.0-16mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site