Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 06:04:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 06:04:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Incase if you miss 12601 Chennai Mangalore Mail

2627/Σ Chennai Palakkad Mangalore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Titus Antony Peris Bhatt*^~  Jan 25 2012 (00:30)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 17h 5m  12 halts  Distance: 901 km  1 xfers
#1. 22639/Chennai - Alappuzha SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 25m Distance: 550 km
xfer @ PGT/Palakkad Junction (Palghat)  Buffer: 2h 30m
#2. 22610/Coimbatore - Mangaluru Intercity SF Express
Travel Time: 6h 10m Distance: 351 km
Departs @ 20:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 13:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mangalore Central/MAQ


1 xfers. 12 halts. 72 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Mangalore Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai - Alappuzha SF Express (PT)/22639
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -20:45+5??10.0868mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#2/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)21:33+3021:35+292m??169.08592mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4361.0
#3/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  22:18+3922:20+392m??1130.060215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2484.0
#4/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  23:44+1823:45+191m??1214.088404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:22120.0
#5/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  01:07+3801:10+393m??2334.063283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5760.0
#6/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  02:07+4902:10+543m??2394.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#7/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  02:53+5302:55+542m??2444.053306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5751.0
#8/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  03:52+4203:55+423m??2495.025416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#9/==/PTJPodanur Junction (4 PFs)  04:09+4204:10+421m??2500.050400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#10/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  05:10+4405:15+455m??2550.06581mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
Coimbatore - Mangaluru Intercity SF Express/22610 - Buffer: 2h 30m
0 intermediate stations02:200.0
#11/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  07:35+607:40+115m??2550.08281mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#12/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  08:03+1908:05+192m??2581.03933mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#13/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  08:25+2008:30+215m??2594.08226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:3345.0
#14/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  09:03+3009:05+312m??2639.0749mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#15/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  09:18+3209:20+332m??2655.05017mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#16/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  09:50+2909:55+295m??2680.07311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#17/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  10:33+3710:35+382m??2727.07410mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#18/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  10:53+4310:55+442m??2749.0509mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#19/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  11:20+4311:25+445m??2769.07216mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#20/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  11:53+4011:55+412m??2803.0769mSRKannur District, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#21%==%KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  12:18+4012:20+412m??2832.07712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#22%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  12:38+4012:40+402m??2856.03918mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1045.0
#23%--%MAQ•Mangalore Central (4 PFs)•  13:50+19-??2901.0-16mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site